Team Tracker: June internationals

Date published: June 15 2018

Check on the June international starting line-ups as they are released with our team tracker.

Saturday

New Zealand v France
Westpac Stadium, Wellington

New Zealand: 15 Jordie Barrett, 14 Ben Smith, 13 Anton Lienert-Brown, 12 Ryan Crotty, 11 Rieko Ioane, 10 Beauden Barrett, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Luke Whitelock, 7 Sam Cane, 6 Liam Squire, 5 Scott Barrett, 4 Sam Whitelock (c), 3 Owen Franks, 2 Codie Taylor, 1 Joe Moody
Replacements: 16 Nathan Harris, 17 Karl Tu’inukuafe, 18 Ofa Tuungafasi, 19 Vaea Fifita, 20 Ardie Savea, 21 TJ Perenara, 22 Damian McKenzie, 23 Ngani Laumape

France: 15 Benjamin Fall, 14 Teddy Thomas, 13 Mathieu Bastareaud (c), 12 Geoffrey Doumayrou, 11 Gael Fickou, 10 Anthony Belleau, 9 Morgan Parra, 8 Kelian Gourdon, 7 Kélian Galletier, 6 Mathieu Babillot, 5 Yoann Maestri, 4 Bernard Le Roux, 3 Uini Atonio, 2 Camille Chat, 1 Dany Priso
Replacements: 16 Pierre Bourgarit, 17 Cyril Baille, 18 Cedate Gomes Sa, 19 Paul Gabrillagues, 20 Alexandre Lapandry, 21 Baptiste Serin, 22 Jules Plisson, 23 Maxime Médard

South Africa v England
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

South Africa: 15 Willie le Roux, 14 S’busiso Nkosi, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Damian de Allende, 11 Aphiwe Dyantyi, 10 Handré Pollard, 9 Faf de Klerk, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 6 Siya Kolisi (c), 5 Franco Mostert, 4 RG Snyman, 3 Frans Malherbe, 2 Bongi Mbonambi, 1 Tendai Mtawarira
Replacements: 16 Akker van der Merwe, 17 Steven Kitshoff, 18 Thomas du Toit, 19 Jean-Luc du Preez, 20 Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 21 Ivan van Zyl, 22 Jesse Kriel, 23 Warrick Gelant

England: 15 Elliot Daly, 14 Jonny May, 13 Henry Slade, 12 Owen Farrell (c), 11 Mike Brown, 10 George Ford, 9 Ben Youngs, 8 Billy Vunipola, 7 Tom Curry, 6 Brad Shields, 5 Maro Itoje, 4 Joe Launchbury, 3 Kyle Sinckler, 2 Jamie George, 1 Mako Vunipola
Replacements: 16 Luke Cowan-Dickie, 17 Joe Marler, 18 Harry Williams, 19 Mark Wilson, 20 Nathan Hughes, 21 Ben Spencer, 22 Danny Cipriani, 23 Denny Solomona

Australia v Ireland
AAMI Park, Melbourne

Australia: 15 Israel Folau, 14 Dane Haylett-Petty, 13 Samu Kerevi, 12 Kurtley Beale, 11 Marika Koroibete, 10 Bernard Foley, 9 Will Genia, 8 Caleb Timu, 7 Michael Hooper (c), 6 David Pocock, 5 Adam Coleman, 4 Izack Rodda, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Brandon Paenga-Amosa, 1 Scott Sio
Replacements: 16 Tolu Latu, 17 Tom Robertson, 18 Taniela Tupou, 19 Rob Simmons, 20 Lukhan Tui, 21 Pete Samu, 22 Nick Phipps, 23 Reece Hodge

Ireland: 15 Rob Kearney, 14 Andrew Conway, 13 Garry Ringrose, 12 Robbie Henshaw, 11 Keith Earls, 10 Johnny Sexton, 9 Conor Murray, 8 CJ Stander, 7 Dan Leavy, 6 Peter O’Mahony (c), 5 James Ryan, 4 Devin Toner, 3 Tadhg Furlong, 2 Niall Scannell, 1 Cian Healy
Replacements: 16 Rob Herring, 17 Jack McGrath, 18 Andrew Porter, 19 Tadhg Beirne, 20 Jordi Murphy, 21 John Cooney, 22 Joey Carbery, 23 Jordan Larmour

Argentina v Wales
Estanislao Lopez, Santa Fe

Argentina: 15 Emiliano Boffelli, 14 Bautista Delguy, 13 Matias Orlando, 12 Jeronimo de le Fuente, 11 Ramiro Moyano, 10 Nicolas Sanchez, 9 Martin Landajo, 8 Javier Ortega Desio, 7 Marcos Kremer, 6 Pablo Matera, 5 Tomas Lavanini, 4 Guido Petti, 3 Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 2 Agustin Creevy (c), 1 Santiago Garcia Botta
Replacements: 16 Julian Montoya, 17 Javier Diaz, 18 Santiago Medrano, 19 Matias Alemanno, 20 Tomas Lezana, 21 Gonzalo Bertranou, 22 Santiago Gonzalez Iglesias, 23 Sebastian Cancelliere

Wales: 15 Hallam Amos, 14 Josh Adams, 13 Scott Williams, 12 Owen Watkin, 11 George North, 10 Rhys Patchell, 9 Aled Davies, 8 Ross Moriarty, 7 James Davies, 6 Ellis Jenkins, 5 Cory Hill (c), 4 Adam Beard, 3 Tomas Francis, 2 Ryan Elias, 1 Rob Evans
Replacements: 16 Elliot Dee, 17 Nicky Smith, 18 Dillon Lewis, 19 Bradley Davies, 20 Josh Turnbull, 21 Tomos Williams, 22 Gareth Anscombe, 23 Tom Prydie

Japan v Italy
Noevir Stadium, Kobe

Japan: 15 Kotaru Matsushima, 14 Lomano Lemeki, 13 Will Tupou, 12 Timothy Lafaele, 11 Kenki Fukuoka, 10 Yu Tamura, 9 Fumiaki Tanaka, 8 Kazuki Himeno, 7 Michael Leitch (c), 6 Yoshitaka Tokunaga, 5 Samuela Anise, 4 Wimpie Van Der Walt, 3 Ji-Won Koo, 2 Shota Horie, 1 Keita Inagaki
Replacements: 16 Yusuke Niwai, 17 Shintaro Ishihara, 18 Takuma Asahara, 19 Uwe Helu, 20 Amanaki Mafi, 21 Yutaka Nagare, 22 Rikiya Matsuda, 23 Ryoto Nakamura

Italy: 15 Jayden Hayward, 14 Tommaso Benvenuti, 13 Michele Campagnaro, 12 Tommaso Castello, 11 Matteo Minozzi, 10 Tommaso Allan, 9 Marcello Violi, 8 Abraham Steyn, 7 Jake Polledri, 6 Sebastian Negri, 5 Dean Budd, 4 Alessandro Zanni, 3 Tiziano Pasquali, 2 Leonardo Ghiraldini (c), 1 Andrea Lovotti
Replacements: 16 Luca Bigi, 17 Cherif Traore, 18 Simone Ferrari, 19 Marco Fuser, 20 Giovanni Licata, 21 Tito Tebaldi, 22 Carlo Canna, 23 Giulio Bisegni

Tonga v Samoa
ANZ National Stadium, Suva

Tonga: 15 David Halaifonua, 14 Viliami Lolohea, 13 Nafi Tu’itavake, 12 Siale Piutau (c), 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 Kurt Morath, 9 Sonatane Takulua, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 6 Sitiveni Mafi, 5 Joe Tu’ineau, 4 Leva Fifita, 3 Siua Halanukonuka, 2 Paula Ngauamo, 1 Siegfried Fisi’ihoi
Replacements: 16 Sefo Sakalia, 17 David Feao, 18 Ben Tameifuna, 19 Valentino Mapapalangi, 20 Maama Vaipulu, 21 Suke Tuumotooa, 22 Latiume Fosita, 23 Sione Fifita

Samoa: 15 Ahsee Tuala, 14 Paul Perez, 13 Alofa Alofa, 12 Alapati Leiua, 11 Sinoti Sinoti, 10 Tusi Pisi, 9 Dwayne Polataivao, 8 Jack Lam, 7 TJ Ioane, 6 Piula Faasalele, 5 Chris Vui (c), 4 Joe Tekori, 3 Viliamu Afatia, 2 Seilala Lam, 1 Jordan Lay
Replacements: 16 Elia Elia, 17 James Lay, 18 Paul Alo-Emile, 19 Brandon Nansen, 20 Ofisa Treviranus, 21 Melani Matavao, 22 Rodney Iona, 23 Ed Fidow

Fiji v Georgia
ANZ National Stadium, Suva

Fiji: 15 Kini Murimurivalu, 14 Vereniki Goneava, 13 Semi Radradra, 12 Jale Vatubua, 11 Nemani Nadolo, 10 Ben Volavola, 9 Henry Seniloli, 8 Viliame Mata, 7 Akapusi Qera (c), 6 Dominiko Waqaniburotu, 5 Leone Nakarawa, 4 Apisalome Ratuniyarawa, 3 Manasa Saulo, 2 Ratu Vere Vugakot, 1 Campese Ma’afu
Replacements: 16 Ratunaisa Navuma, 17 Eroni Maw, 18 Kalivati Tawake, 19 Sikeli Nabou, 20 Nemani Nagusa, 21 Frank Lomani, 22 Alivereti Veitokani, 23 Timoci Nagusa

Georgia: 15 Soso Matiashvili, 14 Tamaz Mtchedlidze, 13 Davit Katcharava, 12 Lasha Malaghuradze, 11 Anzor Sitchinava/Sandro Todua, 10 Lasha Khmaladze, 9 Vasil Lobzhanidze, 8 Otar Giorgadze, 7 Vito Kolelishvili, 6 Giorgi Tsutskiridze, 5 Kote Mikautadze, 4 Giorgi Nemsadze (c), 3 Levan Chilachava, 2 Shalva Mamukashvili, 1 Kakha Asieshvili
Replacements: 16 Giorgi Tchqoidze, 17 Zurab Zhvania, 18 Giorgi Melikidze, 19 Nodar Tcheishvili, 20 Shalva Sutiashvili, 21 Giorgi Begadze, 22 Giorgi Kveseladze, 23 Merab Kvirikashvili

Canada v Russia
Twin Elm Park, Ottawa

Canada: 15 Brock Staller, 14 Jeff Hassler, 13 Doug Fraser, 12 Nick Blevins, 11 Cole Davis, 10 Theo Sauder, 9 Andrew Ferguson, 8 Luke Campbell, 7 Lucas Rumball, 6 Dustin Dobravsky, 5 Evan Olmstead, 4 Josh Larsen, 3 Cole Keith, 2 Ray Barkwill, 1 Noah Barker
Replacements: 16 Eric Howard, 17 Djustice Sears-Duru, 18 Ryan Kotlewski, 19 Conor Keys, 20 Matt Heaton, 21 Jorden Sandover-Best, 22 Shane O’Leary, 23 Guiseppe du Toit

Russia: 15 Vasily Artemyev, 14 Mikhail Babaev, 13 Kirill Golosnitsky, 12 Sergey Trishin, 11 Aleksei Mikhaltsov, 10 Yury Kushnarev, 9 Alexei Shcherban, 8 Anton Rudoi, 7 Dimitri Krotov, 6 Nikita Vavilin, 5 Andrey Garbuzov, 4 Bogdan Fedotko, 3 Evgeny Pronenko, 2 Stanislav Sel’skiy, 1 Valery Morozov
Replacements: 16 Evgeny Matveev, 17 Sergey Sekisov, 18 Anton Drozdov, 19 Evgeny Elgin, 20 Anton Sychev, 21 Vasilii Dorofeev, 22 Aleksandr Budychenko, 23 German Godlyuk

USA v Scotland
BBVA Compass Stadium, Houston, Texas

USA: 15 Will Hooley, 14 Blaine Scully (c), 13 Bryce Campbell, 12 Paul Lasike, 11 Marcel Brache, 10 AJ MacGinty, 9 Shaun Davies, 8 Cam Dolan, 7 Hanco Germishuys, 6 John Quill, 5 Nick Civetta, 4 Samu Manoa, 3 Paul Mullen, 2 Joe Taufete’e, 1 Eric Fry
Replacements: 16 Dylan Fawsitt, 17 Titi Lamositele, 18 Chris Baumann, 19 Greg Peterson, 20 Ben Landry, 21 Nate Augspurger, 22 Will Magie, 23 Dylan Audsley

Scotland: 15 Stuart Hogg (c), 14 Blair Kinghorn, 13 Nick Grigg, 12 Pete Horne, 11 Byron McGuigan, 10 Adam Hastings, 9 George Horne, 8 Matt Fagerson, 7 Luke Hamilton, 6 Tim Swinson, 5 Ben Toolis, 4 Lewis Carmichael, 3 Zander Fagerson, 2 George Turner, 1 Jamie Bhatti
Replacements: 16 Fraser Brown, 17 Allan Dell, 18 Murray McCallum, 19 Grant Gilchrist, 20 David Denton, 21 Sam Hidalgo-Clyne, 22 Mark Bennett, 23 Dougie Fife


COMMENTS