Team Tracker: June internationals

Date published: June 22 2018

Check on the June international starting line-ups as they are released with our team tracker.

Friday

Fiji vs Tonga
@ ANZ Stadium, Suva

Fiji: 15 Kini Murimurivalu, 14 Timoci Nigusa, 13 Vereniki Goneva, 12 Jale Vatabua, 11 Nemani Nadolo, 10 Ben Volavola, 9 Frank Lomani, 8 Akapusi Qera, 7 Mosese Voka, 6 Dominiki Waqaniburotu, 5 Leone Nakarawa, 4 Viliame Mata, 3 Manasa Saulo, 2 Tuapati Taleimatoga, 1 Campese Ma’afu
Replacements: 16 Tuvere Vugakoto, 17 Peni Ravai, 18 Mosese Ducivaki, 19 Albert Tuisue, 20 Nemani Nagusa, 21 Seru Vularika, 22 Alivereti Veitokani, 23 Sevanaia Galala

Tonga: 15 David Halaifonua, 14 Viliami Lolohea, 13 Nafi Tuitavake, 12 Cooper Vuna, 11 Penikolo Latu, 10 Kurt Morath, 9 Sonatane Takulua, 8 Nasi Manu, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 6 Maama Vaipulu, 5 Steve Mafi, 4 Leva Fifita, 3 Siua Halanukonuka, 2 Paula Ngauamo, 1 Siegfried Fisi’ihoi
Replacements: 16 Sefo Sakalia, 17 Ben Tameifuna, 18 David Fe’ao, 19 Daniel Faleafa, 20 Mike Faleafa, 21 Shinnosuke Tu’umoto’oa, 22 Latiume Fosita, 23 James Faiva

Saturday

New Zealand vs France
@ Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

New Zealand: 15 Ben Smith, 14 Waisake Naholo, 13 Jack Goodhue, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Rieko Ioane, 10 Damian McKenzie, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Luke Whitelock, 7 Ardie Savea, 6 Shannon Frizell, 5 Scott Barrett, 4 Samuel Whitelock (c), 3 Owen Franks, 2 Codie Taylor, 1 Joe Moody
Replacements: 16 Liam Coltman, 17 Karl Tu’inukuafe, 18 Ofa Tuungafasi, 19 Jackson Hemopo, 20 Matt Todd, 21 TJ Perenara, 22 Richie Mo’unga, 23 Jordie Barrett

France: 15 Benjamin Fall, 14 Teddy Thomas, 13 Remi Lamerat, 12 Wesley Fofana, 11 Gael Fickou, 10 Anthony Belleau, 9 Morgan Parra (c), 8 Kevin Gourdon, 7 Kelian Galletier, 6 Mathieu Babillot, 5 Yoann Maestri, 4 Bernard Le Roux, 3 Uini Atonio, 2 Camille Chat, 1 Dany Priso
Replacements: 16 Adrien Pelissie, 17 Cyril Baille, 18 Cedate Gomes Sa, 19 Felix Lambey, 20 Alexandre Lapandry, 21 Baptiste Serin, 22 Jules Plisson, 23 Maxime Medard

Australia vs Ireland
@ Allianz Stadium, Sydney

Australia: 15 Israel Folau, 14 Dane Haylett-Petty, 13 Samu Kerevi, 12 Kurtley Beale, 11 Marika Koroibete, 10 Bernard Foley, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 David Pocock, 7 Michael Hooper (c), 6 Lukhan Tui, 5 Adam Coleman, 4 Izack Rodda, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Brandon Paenga-Amosa, 1 Scott Sio
Replacements: 16 Tolu Latu, 17 Tom Robertson, 18 Taniela Tupou, 19 Rob Simmons, 20 Ned Hanigan, 21 Pete Samu, 22 Joe Powell, 23 Reece Hodge

Ireland: 15 Rob Kearney, 14 Keith Earls, 13 Robbie Henshaw, 12 Bundee Aki, 11 Jacob Stockdale, 10 Johnny Sexton, 9 Conor Murray, 8 Jack Conan, 7 Peter O’Mahony, 6 CJ Stander, 5 James Ryan, 4 Devin Toner, 3 Tadhg Furlong, 2 Sean Cronin, 1 Jack McGrath
Replacements: 16 Niall Scannell, 17 Cian Healy, 18 John Ryan, 19 Tadhg Beirne, 20 Jordi Murphy, 21 Kieran Marmion, 22 Ross Byrne, 23 Jordan Larmour

South Africa vs England
@ Newlands, Cape Town

South Africa: 15 Warrick Gelant, 14 S’busiso Nkosi, 13 Jesse Kriel, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Aphiwe Dyantyi, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Faf de Klerk, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 6 Siya Kolisi, 5 Franco Mostert, 4 RG Snyman, 3 Frans Malherbe, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Tendai Mtawarira
Replacements: 16 Schalk Brits, 17 Steven Kitshoff, 18 Thomas du Toit, 19 Jean-Luc du Preez, 20 Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 21 Embrose Papier, 22 Handré Pollard, 23 Willie le Roux

England: 15 Elliot Daly, 14 Jonny May, 13 Henry Slade, 12 Owen Farrell (c), 11 Mike Brown, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Ben Youngs, 8 Nathan Hughes, 7 Tom Curry, 6 Chris Robshaw, 5 Maro Itoje, 4 Joe Launchbury, 3 Kyle Sinckler, 2 Jamie George, 1 Joe Marler
Replacements: 16 Luke Cowan-Dickie, 17 Alec Hepburn, 18 Harry Williams, 19 Jonny Hill, 20 Mark Wilson, 21 Sam Simmonds, 22 Ben Spencer, 23 Denny Solomona

Argentina vs Scotland
@ Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Argentina: 15 Emiliano Boffelli, 14 Bautista Delguy, 13 Matias Orlando, 12 Bautista Ezcurra, 11 Sebastian Cancelliere, 10 Nicolas Sanchez, 9 Martin Landajo, 8 Leonardo Senatore, 7 Tomas Lezana, 6 Pablo Matera, 5 Matias Alemanno, 4 Guido Petti, 3 Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 2 Agustin Creevy (c), 1 Javier Diaz
Replacements: 16 Julian Montoya, 17 Santiago Garcia Botta, 18 Santiago Medrano, 19 Marcos Kremer, 20 Tomas Lavanini, 21 Gonzalo Bertranou, 22 Santiago Gonzalez Iglesias, 23 Juan Cruz Mallia

Scotland: 15 Stuart Hogg, 14 Dougie Fife, 13 Nick Grigg, 12 Pete Horne, 11 Blair Kinghorn, 10 Adam Hastings, 9 George Horne, 8 David Denton, 7 Fraser Brown, 6 Magnus Bradbury, 5 Grant Gilchrist, 4 Tim Swinson, 3 Simon Berghan, 2 Stuart McInally (c), 1 Allan Dell
Replacements: 16 George Turner, 17 Jamie Bhatti, 18 Zander Fagerson, 19 Ben Toolis, 20 Jamie Ritchie, 21 Sam Hidalgo-Clyne, 22 James Lang, 23 Chris Harris

Japan vs Georgia
@ Toyota Stadium, Sengokucho

Japan: 15 Ryuji Noguchi, 14 Lomano Lemeki, 13 Timothy Lafaele, 12 Harumichi Tatekawa 11 Akihito Yamada, 10 Yu Tamura, 9 Yutaka Nagare, 8 Amanaki Mafi, Shunsuke Nunomaki, 6 Michael Leitch (c), 5 Samuela Anise, 4 Shinya Makabe, 3 Ji-Won Koo, 2 Shota Horie, 1 Keita Inagaki
Replacements:
16 Yusuke Niwai, 17 Shintaro Ishihara, 18 Wimpie van der Walt, 19 Kazuki Himeno, 20 Masakatsu Nishikawa, 21 Fumiaki Tanaka, 22 Rikiya Matsuda

Georgia: 15 Merab Kvirikashvili, 14 Sandro Todua, 13 Davit Katcharava, 12 Giorgi Kveseladze, 11 Soso Matiashvili, 10 Lasha Khmaladze, 9 Vasil Lobzhanidze, 8 Otar Giorgadze, 7 Vito Kolelishvili, 6 Giorgi Tsutskiridze, 5 Kote Mikautadze, 4 Giorgi Nemsadze (c), 3 Irakli Mirtskhulava, 2 Jaba Bregvadze, 1 Kakha Asieshvili
Replacements: 16 Shalva Mamukashvili, 17 Zurab Zhvania, 18 Giorgi Melikidze, 19 Nodar Tcheishvili, 20 Mikheil Gachechiladze, 21 Giorgi Begadze, 22 Lasha Malaghuradze, 23 Anzor Sitchinava

Canada vs USA
@ Wanderers Ground, Halifax

Canada: 15 Pat Parfrey, 14 Jeff Hassler, 13 Ben LeSage, 12 Nick Blevins, 11 Kainoa Lloyd, 10 Shane O’Leary, 9 Phil Mack, 8 Luke Campbell, 7 Matt Heaton, 6 Lucas Rumball, 5 Evan Olmstead, 4 Josh Larsen, 3 Jake Ilnicki, 2 Ray Barkwill, 1 Djustice Sears-Duru
Replacements: 16 Eric Howard, 17 Noah Barker, 18 Ryan Kotlewski, 19 Paul Ciulini, 20 Dustin Dobravsky, 21 Jorden Sandover-Best, 22 Guiseppe du Toit, 23 Theo Sauder

USA: 15 Will Hooley, 14 Blaine Scully (c), 13 Marcel Brache, 12 Paul Lasike, 11 Nate Augspurger, 10 AJ MacGinty, 9 Shaun Davies, 8 Cam Dolan, 7 Hanco Germishuys, 6 Ben Landry, 5 Nick Civetta, 4 Samu Manoa, 3 Paul Mullen, 2 Dylan Fawsitt, 1 Eric Fry
Replacements: 16 Chris Baumann, 17 Titi Lamositele, 18 Olive Kilifi, 19 Greg Peterson, 20 Vili Toluta’u, 21 Ruben de Haas, 22 Will Magie, 23 Bryce Campbell