Match officials to November 26
The match officials for this weekend’s action have been confirmed with Wayne Barnes refereeing the Wales versus New Zealand international.
International
Italy vs South Africa
@ Stadio Euganeo, Padova
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: JP Doyle (England), Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (France)
Scotland vs Australia
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France)
Assistant referees: John Lacey (Ireland), David Wilkinson (Ireland)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)
Wales vs New Zealand
@ Principality Stadium, Cardiff
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Frank Murphy (Ireland)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)
Ireland vs Argentina
@ Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Marius Mitrea (Italy), Mike Adamson (Scotland)
TMO: David Grashoff (England)
England vs Samoa
@ Twickenham
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Craig Evans (Wales)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)
France vs Japan
@ U Arena, Nanterre
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: George Clancy (Ireland), Joy Neville (Ireland)
TMO: Sean Davey (England)
Germany vs Chile
@ Offenbach
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Aled Evans (Wales)
Romania vs Tonga
@ Stadionul Arcul de Triumph, Bucharest
Referee: Tom Foley (England)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Shota Tevzadze (Georgia)
TMO: Stefano Pennè (Italy)
Fiji vs Canada
@ Parc des Sports et de l’Amitie, Narbonne
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: Shuhei Kubo (Japan), Vlad Iordachescu (Romania)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Georgia vs USA
@ Mikhail Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi
Referee: Pierre Brousset (France)
Assistant referees: Ian Tempest (England), Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Namibia vs Uruguay
@ Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Egon Seconds (South Africa), Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa)
Assessor: Nigel Yates (England)
Spain vs Brazil
@ Alicante
Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland), Ken Imbusch (Ireland)
Assessor: Gary Welsh (England)
Women
England vs Canada
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Aimee Barrett-Theron (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Alhambra Nievas (Spain), Tim Baker (Hong Kong)
TMO: Claire Hodnett (England)
England vs Canada
@ Twickenham
Referee: Tim Baker (Hong Kong)
Assistant referees: Laura Pettingale (England), Sarah Toll (England)
TMO: David Sainsbury (England)
PRO14
Ulster vs Benetton Rugby
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Shane Kierans (Ireland)
TMO: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Leinster vs Dragons
@ RDS
Referee: Sam Grove White (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Dunx McClement (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)
TMO: Andrew Cymene (Scotland)
Cheetahs vs Edinburgh
@ Free State Stadium
Referee: Quinton Immelman (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Archie Sehlako (South Africa), Jaco Coetzee (South Africa)
TMO: Johan Greeff (South Africa)
Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Craig Evans (Wales)
Assistant referees: Simon Rees (Wales), Adam Jones (Wales)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)
Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gareth John (Wales), Elgan Williams (Wales)
Zebre vs Munster
@ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Referee: Lloyd Linton (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Keith Allen (Scotland), Vincenzo Schipani
TMO: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Southern Kings vs Scarlets
@ Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Referee: Stuart Berry (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Stephan Geldenhuys (South Africa), Rodney Boneparte (South Africa)
TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)
Premiership
Newcastle Falcons vs Gloucester
@ Kingston Park
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Tim Wigglesworth, Peter Allan
TMO: Claire Hodnett
Bath vs Harlequins
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson, Philip Watters
TMO: David Rose
Leicester Tigers vs Worcester Warriors
@ Welford Road
Referee: Greg Macdonald
Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace, Simon McConnell
TMO: Mark Lewis
Sale Sharks vs Northampton Saints
@ AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: Karl Dickson
Assistant referees: John Meredith, Wayne Falla
TMO: Trevor Fisher
London Irish vs Wasps
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Christophe Ridley
Assistant referees: Hamish Smales, Nigel Carrick
TMO: Stuart Terheege
Saracens vs Exeter Chiefs
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe, Roy Maybank
TMO: David Sainsbury
Top 14
Castres vs Toulon
@ Stade Pierre Fabre
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Jean-Claude Labarbe
TMO: Éric Gonthier
La Rochelle vs Pau
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant referees: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy, Arnaud Blondel
TMO: Éric Briquet Campin
Bordeaux-Bègles vs Brive
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Nicolas Datas, Patrick Pechambert
TMO: Mourad Zitouni
Agen vs Stade Français
@ Stade Armandie
Referee: tbc
Assistant referee: tbc
TMO: tbc
Oyonnax vs Clermont
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Éric Soulan
TMO: Patrick Dellac
Racing 92 vs Montpellier
@ U Arena
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Denis Grenouillet
Lyon vs Toulouse
@ Matmut Stadium Gerland
Referee: Ludovic Cayre
Assistant referees: Mathieu Noirot, Frédéric Chazal
TMO: Laurent Sclafer