Match officials to November 1
The match officials for this week's action have been confirmed, with Nigel Owens handed the World Cup Final clash between New Zealand and Australia at Twickenham.
Rugby World Cup
Final – New Zealand vs South Africa
@ Twickenham
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Wayne Barnes (England)
TMO: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)
Bronze medal play-off – Argentina vs South Africa
@ Olympic Stadium
Referee: Johnny Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Glen Jackson (New Zealand), Chris Pollock (New Zealand)
TMO: Graham Hughes
Premiership
Gloucester vs Worcester Warriors
@ Kingsholm
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant referees: Tom Foley, Jonathan Healy
TMO: Keith Lewis
Saracens vs London Irish
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Gregory Garner
Assistant referees: Simon McConnell, Paul Dix
TMO: Trevor Fisher
Bath vs Harlequins
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Andrew Pearce, Roy Maybank
TMO: David Sainsbury
Leicester Tigers vs London Wasps
@ Welford Road
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Ross Campbell, Simon Harding
TMO: Stuart Terheege
Newcastle Falcons vs Exeter Chiefs
@ Kingston Park
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant referees: Roger Baileff, Steve Lee
TMO: Sean Davey
Sale Sharks vs Northampton Saints
@ AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Gareth Copsey, Andrew Jackson
TMO: David Grashoff
PRO12
Munster vs Ulster
@ Thomond Park
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Gary Conway (Ireland), Nigel Correll (Ireland)
TMO: Alan Rogan (Ireland)
Scarlets vs Dragons
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Dan Jones (Wales)
TMO: Tim Hayes (Wales)
Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
@ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Matteo Liperini (Italy), tbc
TMO: Alan Falzone (Italy)
Connacht vs Edinburgh
@ The Sportsground
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), Stuart Douglas (Ireland)
Glasgow Warriors vs Ospreys
@ Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: tbc
Assistant referees: Lloyd Linton (Scotland), Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Treviso vs Leinster
@ Stadio Monigo
Referee: Andy Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy), Gregorio Piran (Italy)
TMO: Stefano Roscini (Italy)
Top 14
Bordeaux-Bègles vs Rochelais
@ Stade Chaban Delmas
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Patrick Beuriot
Grenoble vs Toulon
@ Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Salem Attalah, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Eric Gauzins
Agen vs Stade Français
@ Stade Armandie
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Eric Soulan
Oyonnax vs Pau
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant referees: Mathieu Delpy, Laurent Breil
TMO: Bernard Dal Maso
Montpellier vs Toulouse
@ Altrad Stadium
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Mathieu Raynal, Thierry Guilloton
TMO: Gérard Borreani
Racing-Métro vs Brive
@ Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède, Jacques De Lemos
TMO: Cogne Gilles
Clermont vs Castres
@ Parc Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant referees: Mathieu Noirot, Christophe Malterre
TMO: Patrick Péchambert