Match officials to March 18

Date published: March 13 2018

The match officials for this weekend have been revealed, with Angus Gardner taking charge of England's clash with Ireland at Twickenham.

Six Nations

Italy vs Scotland
@ Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Andrew Brace (Ireland)
TMO Marius Jonker (South Africa)

England vs Ireland
@ Twickenham
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant referees: Jaco Peyper (South Africa), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)
TMO Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

Wales vs France
@ Principality Stadium, Cardiff
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Luke Pearce (England)
TMO George Ayoub (Australia)

Super Rugby

Chiefs vs Bulls
@ Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Referee: Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
Assistant referees: Mike Fraser (New Zealand), Richard Kelly (New Zealand)
TMO: Shane McDermott (New Zealand)

Lions vs Sunwolves
@ Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Egon Seconds (South Africa), Stephen Geldenhuys (South Africa)
TMO: Willie Vos (South Africa)

Highlanders vs Crusaders
@ Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Nick Briant (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Mike Fraser (New Zealand), James Doleman (New Zealand)
TMO: Glenn Newman (New Zealand)

Brumbies vs Sharks
@ GIO Stadium, Canberra
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: William Houston (Australia), James Leckie (Australia)
TMO: Ian Smith (Australia)

Stormers vs Blues
@ Newlands
Referee: Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant referees: AJ Jacobs (South Africa), Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa)
TMO: Christie du Preez (South Africa)

Jaguares vs Reds
@ Estadio José Amalfitani Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Jamie Nutbrown (New Zealand), Pablo Deluca (Argentina)
TMO: Santiago Borsani (Argentina)

Waratahs vs Rebels
@ Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Referee: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Graham Cooper (Australia)
TMO: Damien Mitchelmore (Australia)

Anglo-Welsh Cup Final

Bath vs Exeter Chiefs
@ Kingsholm
Referee: Craig Evans (Wales)
Assistant referees: Adam Jones (Wales), Gareth John (Wales)
TMO: Sean Brickell (Wales)

PRO14

Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Rugby
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Frank Murphy (Ireland), Gareth Newman (Wales)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Edinburgh vs Munster
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Elgan Williams (Wales), Mike Adamson (Scotland)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)

Top 14

Racing 92 vs Stade Français
@ U Arena
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Cédric Marchat, Éric Soulan
TMO: Patrick Dellac

Agen vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Stade Armandie
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Denis Grenouillet

La Rochelle vs Lyon
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant referees: Mathieu Delpy, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Éric Briquet-Campin

Oyonnax vs Toulon
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Thierry Mallet, Sébastien Hebert
TMO: Laurent Sclafer

Clermont vs Pau
@ Parc des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Thierry Guilloton
TMO: Éric Gonthier

Castres vs Brive
@ Stade Pierre Fabre
Referee: TBC
Assistant referees: TBC
TMO: TBC

Toulouse vs Montpellier
@ Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Adrien Descottes
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Jean-Claude Labarbe
TMO: Maxime Chalon