Match officials to January 13

Date published: January 10 2019

The match officials for this weekend have been confirmed, with Luke Pearce taking charge of the Leinster versus Toulouse Champions Cup clash at the RDS Arena.

Champions Cup

Gloucester vs Munster
@ Kingsholm
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Andrea Piardi (Italy), Vincenzo Schipani (Italy)
TMO: Stefano Pennè (Italy)

Montpellier vs Newcastle Falcons
@ GGL Stadium
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Andrea Piardi (Italy), Vincenzo Schipani (Italy)
TMO: Stefano Pennè (Italy)

Leinster vs Toulouse
@ RDS Arena
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Tom Foley (England), Jonathan Healy (England)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Ulster vs Racing 92
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson (England), Hamish Smales (England)
TMO: Geoff Warren (England)

Bath vs Wasps
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Craig Evans (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
TMO: Ian Davies (Wales)

Scarlets vs Leicester Tigers
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Thomas Charabas (France), Vincent Blasco Baqué (France)
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure (France)

Exeter Chiefs vs Castres
@ Sandy Park
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Mark Patton (Ireland)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Toulon vs Edinburgh
@ Stade Felix-Mayol
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe (England), Simon McConnell (England)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Lyon vs Saracens
@ Matmut Stadium de Gerland
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Joy Neville (Ireland), Nigel Correll (Ireland)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Glasgow Warriors vs Cardiff Blues
@ Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: JP Doyle (England)
Assistant referees: John Meredith (England), Phil Watters (England)
TMO: David Grashoff (England)

Challenge Cup

La Rochelle vs Zebre
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
Assistant referees: Adam Leal (England), Paul Dix (England)

Perpignan vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Karl Dickson (England)
Assistant referees: Christophe Ridley (England), Ian Tempest (England)

Dragons vs Timisoara Saracens
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: Ludovic Cayre (France)
Assistant referees: Jonathan Dufort (France), Nicolas Datas (France)

Enisei-STM vs Bristol Bears
@ Yug Stadium, Sochi
Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Georgia)
Assistant referees: Tornike Gvirjishvili (Georgia), Irakli Tchanukvadze (Georgia)

Stade Français vs Pau
@ Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Dewi Phillips (Wales), Ben Breakspear (Wales)

Benetton vs Agen
@ Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Referee: Ben Blain (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Finlay Brown (Scotland), Hollie Davidson (Scotland)

Connacht vs Sale Sharks
@ The Sportsground
Referee: Pierre Brousset (France)
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes (France), Flavien Hourquet (France)

Harlequins vs Grenoble
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Lloyd Linton (Scotland), Dave Sutherland (Scotland)

Ospreys vs Worcester Warriors
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona (France), Luc Ramos (France)

Clermont vs Northampton Saints
@ Stade Marcel-Michelin
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Frank Murphy (Ireland), Jonny Erskine (Ireland)