Match officials to October 13

Date published: October 8 2019

The Rugby World Cup action continues in Japan with Ben O’Keeffe in charge of the crucial Pool A clash between the hosts and Scotland in Yokohama on Sunday.

Rugby World Cup

Argentina vs USA
@ Kumagaya Rugby Stadium
Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Jaco Peyper (South Africa), Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Scotland vs Russia
@ Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

Wales vs Fiji
@ Oita Stadium
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)
Assistant referees: Romain Poite (France), Karl Dickson (England)
TMO: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

Australia vs Georgia
@ Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

New Zealand vs Italy
@ City of Toyota Stadium
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Alexandre Ruiz (France)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

England vs France
@ International Stadium Yokohama
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Andrew Brace (Ireland)
TMO: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

Ireland vs Samoa
@ Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium
Referee: Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant referees: Romain Poite (France), Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Namibia vs Canada
@ Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium
Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Pascal Gaüzère (France), Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

USA vs Tonga
@ Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Wales vs Uruguay
@ Kumamoto Stadium
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant referees: Luke Pearce (England), Karl Dickson (England)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Japan vs Scotland
@ International Stadium, Yokohama
Referee: Ben O’Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Mathieu Raynal (France), Matthew Carley (England)
TMO: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

PRO14

Cheetahs vs Munster
@ Free State Stadium
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Griffin Colby (South Africa), Paul Mente (South Africa)
TMO: Lourens van der Merwe (South Africa)

Dragons vs Connacht
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Dan Jones (Wales), Federico Vedovelli (Italy)
TMO: Stefano Pennè (Italy)

Leinster vs Edinburgh
@ RDS Arena
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: George Clancy (Ireland), Ian Davies
TMO: Sean Brickell (Wales)

Scarlets vs Zebre
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Mike English (Wales), Justin Williams (Wales)
TMO: Charles Samson (Scotland)

Southern Kings vs Ulster
@ Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Referee: Craig Evans (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Divan Uys (South Africa)
TMO: Johan Greeff (South Africa)

Glasgow Warriors vs Cardiff Blues
@ Scotstoun
Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Assistant referees: (Scotland), Jonny Erskine (Ireland)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Benetton
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Adam Jones (Wales), Robert O’Sullivan (Ireland)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Top 14

Bayonne vs Montpellier
@ Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Pierre Brousset
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Laurent Breil
TMO: Éric Briquet Campin

Toulouse vs Castres
@ Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Ludovic Cayre
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Patrick Pechambert
TMO: Mourad Zitouni

La Rochelle vs Brive
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Luc Ramos
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Christophe Bats
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure

Racing 92 vs Agen
@ Paris La Défense Arena
Referee: Vincent Blasco Baqué
Assistant referees: Vivien Praderie, Thierry Devais
TMO: Jean-Luc Rebollal

Lyon vs Pau
@ Matmut Stadium Gerland
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Jacques De Lemos
TMO: Éric Gonthier

Stade Français Paris vs Toulon
@ Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Jonathan Dufort
Assistant referees: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy, Richard Duhau
TMO: Patrick Dellac

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Clermont
@ Jacques Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant referees: Maxime Chalon, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Éric Gauzins