Match officials to November 24

Date published: November 19 2019 - David Skippers

The match officials for this week’s action have been confirmed, with JP Doyle refereeing the Champions Cup clash between Ulster  and Clermont Auvergne at Kingspan Stadium.

International

Brazil v Barbarians
@ Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo
Referee: Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
Assistant referees: Francisco González (Uruguay), Ricardo Caua (Brazil)

Champions Cup

Ulster v Clermont Auvergne
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: JP Doyle (England)
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe (England), Simon McConnell (England)
TMO: Trevor Fisher (England)

Toulouse v Connacht
@ Stade Ernest-Wallon
Referee: Karl Dickson (England)
Assistant referees: Dean Richards (England), Paul Dix (England)
TMO: Geoff Warren (England)

Benetton v Northampton Saints
@ Stadio Communale di Monigo
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Dave Sutherland (Scotland), Finlay Brown (Scotland)
TMO: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Saracens v Ospreys
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Thomas Charabas (France), Vincent Blasco Baqué (France)
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure (France)

Lyon v Leinster
@ Matmut Stade de Gerland
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Hamish Smales (England), Tim Wigglesworth (England)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Exeter Chiefs v Glasgow Warriors
@ Sandy Park
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France)
Assistant referees: Maxime Chalon (France), Jonathan Dufort (France)
TMO: Éric Gauzins (France)

Harlequins v Bath
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffkin (Ireland), Eddie Hogan-O’Connell (Ireland)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Munster v Racing 92
@ Thomond Park
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: Greg MacDonald (England), Wayne Falla (England)
TMO: David Grashoff (England)

Sale Sharks v La Rochelle
@ AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffkin (Ireland), Paul Hancock (Ireland)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)

Montpellier v Gloucester
@ GGL Stadium
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland), Mark Patton (Ireland)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Challenge Cup

Enisei-STM v Dragons
@ Kuban Stadium, Krasnodar
Referee: Sam Grove-White (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Ian Kenny (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)

Pau v Calvisano
@ Stade du Hameau
Referee: Ben Blain (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Graeme Ormiston (Scotland), Ali Watt (Scotland)

Brive v Bristol Bears
@ Stade Amédée-Domenech
Referee: Craig Evans (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Dewi Phillips (Wales)

Edinburgh v Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Christophe Ridley (England)
Assistant referees: Adam Leal (England), Peter Allan (England)

Toulon v Scarlets
@ Stade Félix Mayol
Referee: Tom Foley (England)
Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace (England), Phil Watters (England)
TMO: Stuart Terheege (England)

Castres v Worcester Warriors
@ Stade Pierre-Fabre
Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
TMO: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

London Irish v Bayonne
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Joy Neville (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Jonny Erskine (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)

Wasps v Agen
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Georgia)
Assistant referees: Shota Tevzadze (Georgia), Saba Abulashvili (Georgia)

Zebre v Stade Français
@ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson, Neil Chivers

Cardiff Blues v Leicester Tigers
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Pierre Brousset (France)
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini (France), Laurent Cardona (France)
TMO: Will Evans (Wales)