Match officials to May 26

Date published: May 22 2019

The match officials for this week’s action have been confirmed, with Nigel Owens taking charge of the PRO14 final between Glasgow Warriors and Leinster at Celtic Park.

London Sevens

Referees: Paulo Duarte (Portugal), Craig Evans (Wales), Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Richard Haughton (England), Richard Kelly (New Zealand), Damon Murphy (Australia), Jérémy Rozier (France), Damian Schneider (Argentina)

Premiership semi-finals

Saracens vs Gloucester
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant Referees: Karl Dickson, Paul Dix
TMO: David Grashoff

Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints
@ Sandy Park
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant Referees: Tom Foley, Jack Makepeace
TMO: Rowan Kitt

PRO14 final

Glasgow Warriors vs Leinster
@ Celtic Park
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant Referees: John Lacey (Ireland), Mike Adamson (Scotland)
TMO: Ian Davies (Wales)

Super Rugby

Chiefs vs Reds
@ FMG Stadium
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant Referees: Ben O’Keeffe (New Zealand), Dan Waenga (New Zealand)
TMO: Glenn Newman (New Zealand)

Brumbies vs Bulls
@ GIO Stadium
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant Referees: Egon Seconds (South Africa), Paul Williams (New Zealand)
TMO: James Leckie (Australia)

Sunwolves vs Rebels
@ Prince Chichibu Stadium
Referee: Nick Briant (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
TMO: Minoru Fuji (Japan)

Crusaders vs Blues
@ Christchurch Stadium
Referee: Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand), Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
TMO: Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)

Waratahs vs Jaguares
@ Bankwest Stadium
Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Egon Seconds (South Africa), Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
TMO: Ian Smith (Australia)

Stormers vs Highlanders
@ Newlands
Referee: Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant Referees: AJ Jacobs (South Africa), Divan Uys (South Africa)
TMO: Willie Vos (South Africa)

Sharks vs Lions
@ Kings Park
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)
Assistant Referees: Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa), Stefan Geldenhuys (South Africa)
TMO: Christie du Preez (South Africa)

Top 14

Agen vs Racing
@ Stade Armandie
Referee: Pierre Brousset
Assistant Referees: Vincent Blasco Baqué, Éric Soulan
TMO: Ludovic Sclafer

La Rochelle vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant Referees: Mathieu Delpy, Frédéric Chazal
TMO: Patrick Dellac

Stade Français vs Pau
@ Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Julien Castaignède
Assistant Referees: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy, Christophe Bats
TMO: Éric Gonthier

Grenoble vs Lyon
@ Stade des Alpes
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant Referees: Luc Ramos, Philippe Milani
TMO: Mourad Zitouni

Castres vs Toulon
@ Stade Pierre Fabre
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant Referees: Sébastien Minery, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure

Clermont vs Montpellier
@ Parc des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant Referees: Cédric Marchat, Jean-Claude Labarbe
TMO: Denis Grenouillet

Toulouse vs Perpignan
@ Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant Referees: Tual Trainini, Sébastien Hebert
TMO: Éric Briquet-Campin