Match officials to January 19

Date published: January 14 2020

The match officials for this weekend’s action have been confirmed, with Andrew Brace taking charge of the Toulouse versus Gloucester Champions Cup pool meeting at Stade Ernest Wallon on Sunday.

Champions Cup

Benetton vs Leinster
@ Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Referee: Karl Dickson (England)
Assistant referees: JP Doyle (England), Anthony Woodthorpe (England)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Lyon vs Northampton Saints
@ Matmut Stadium de Gerland
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Dave Sutherland (Scotland)
TMO: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Harlequins vs Clermont Auvergne
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland), Mark Patton (Ireland)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Ulster vs Bath
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)
Assistant referees: Cédric Marchat (France), Luc Ramos (France)
TMO: Patrick Dellac (France)

Sale Sharks vs Glasgow Warriors
@ AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France)
Assistant referees: Maxime Chalon (France), Julien Dufort (France)
TMO: Éric Gauzins (France)

Exeter Chiefs vs La Rochelle
@ Sandy Park
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Rob O’Sullivan (Ireland), Eddie Hogan O’Connell (Ireland)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Munster vs Ospreys
@ Thomond Park
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Pierre Brousset (France), Sébastien Minery (France)
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure (France)

Saracens vs Racing 92
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ben Whitehouse (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
TMO: Ian Davies (Wales)

Montpellier vs Connacht
@ GGL Stadium
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: Tom Foley (England), Hamish Smales (England)
TMO: David Grashoff (England)

Toulouse vs Gloucester
@ Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffkin (Ireland), Paul Haycock (Ireland)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)

Challenge Cup

Worcester Warriors vs Castres
@ Sixways Stadium
Referee: Ben Blain (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Finlay Brown (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)

Dragons vs Enisei-STM
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: Joy Neville (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)
TMO: Colin Stanley (Ireland)

Pau vs Leicester Tigers
@ Stade du Hameau
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Aled Evans (Wales)
TMO: Sean Brickell (Wales)

Cardiff Blues vs Calvisano
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Georgia)
Assistant referees: Shota Tevzadze (Georgia), Saba Abulashvili (Georgia)

Zebre vs Bristol Bears
@ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Referee: Thomas Charabas (France)
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona (France), Vivien Praderie (France)

Brive vs Stade Français
@ Stade Amédée-Doménech
Referee: Christophe Ridley (England)
Assistant referees: Greg Macdonald (England), Simon Harding (England)

Wasps vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Matteo Liperini (Italy), Riccardo Angelucci (Italy)

Edinburgh vs Agen
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson (England), Steve Lee (England)

London Irish vs Scarlets
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Ludovic Cayre (France)
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini (France), Julien Castaignède (France)
TMO: Éric Briquet-Campin (France)

Toulon vs Bayonne
@ Stade Félix Mayol
Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Jonny Erskine (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
TMO: Leo Colgan (Ireland)