Match officials to February 16

Date published: February 12 2020

The match officials for this week’s action have been confirmed, with Craig Maxwell-Keys taking charge of the Premiership top-four clash between Gloucester and Exeter Chiefs.

Premiership

Gloucester vs Exeter Chiefs
@ Kingsholm
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant referees: Adam Leal, Phil Watters
Television match official: Claire Hodnett

Leicester Tigers vs Wasps
@ Welford Road
Referee: Karl Dickson
Assistant referees: Simon Harding, Rob Warburton
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

Harlequins vs London Irish
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Mike Hudson, Greg Macdonald
Television match official: Sean Davey

Saracens vs Sale Sharks
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Tom Foley, Hamish Smales
Television match official: Rowan Kitt

Worcester Warriors vs Bath
@ Sixways
Referee: Christophe Ridley
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Wayne Falla
Television match official: David Rose

Northampton Saints vs Bristol Bears
@ Franklin’s Gardens
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Karl Dickson, Wayne Barnes
Television match official: Graham Hughes

PRO14

Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
@ Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Joy Neville (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Chris Busby (Ireland)
Television match official: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)

Munster vs Southern Kings
@ Irish Independent Park
Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Georgia)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Johnny Erskine (Ireland)
Television match official: Charles Samson (Scotland)

Leinster vs Cheetahs
@ RDS Arena
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffkin (Ireland), Gwyn Morris (Wales)
Television match official: Ian Davies (Wales)

Scarlets vs Edinburgh
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dan Jones (Wales), Eddie Hogan-O’Connell (Ireland)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
@ The Sportsground
Referee: Stuart Berry (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Dan Carson (Ireland)
Television match official: Charles Samson (Scotland)

Dragons vs Benetton
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Gareth Newman (Wales), Nigel Correll (Ireland)
Television match official: Colin Stanley (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Ulster
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Manuel Bottino (Italy)
Television match official: Alan Falzone (Italy)

Super Rugby

Blues vs Crusaders
@ Eden Park
Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand), Angus Mabey (New Zealand)
Television match official: Shane McDermott (New Zealand)

Rebels vs Waratahs
@ AAMI Park
Referee: Damon Murphy (Australia)
Assistant referees: AJ Jacobs (South Africa), Nic Berry (Australia)
Television match official: Ian Smith (Australia)

Sunwolves vs Chiefs
@ Prince Chichibu Stadium
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant referees: Shuhei Kubo (Japan), Tasuku Kawahara (Japan)
Television match official: Minoru Fuji (Japan)

Hurricanes vs Sharks
@ Sky Stadium
Referee: Ben O’Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Mike Fraser (New Zealand), Rebecca Mahoney (New Zealand)
Television match official: Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)

Brumbies vs Highlanders
@ GIO Stadium
Referee: Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant referees: AJ Jacobs (South Africa), Damon Murphy (Australia)
Television match official: Ian Smith (Australia)

Lions vs Stormers
@ Emirates Airlines Park
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa)
Television match official: Willie Vos (South Africa)

Jaguares vs Reds
@ Jose Amalfitani Stadium
Referee: Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
Assistant referees: Pablo Deluca (Argentina), Martin Cordoba (Argentina)
Television match official: Santiago Borsani (Argentina)

Top 14

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Lyon
@ Jacques Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Vincent Blasco-Baqué
Assistant referees: Romain Poite, Patrick Pechambert
Television match official: Laurent Sclafer

Montpellier vs Bayonne
@ GGL Stadium
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Maxime Chalon, Christophe Gaillardon
Television match official: Mourad Zitouni

Pau vs Clermont
@ Stade du Hameau
Referee: Jonathan Dufort
Assistant referees: Mathieu Raynal, Bruno Gabaldon
Television match official: Éric Briquet-Campin

Toulon vs Brive
@ Stade Mayol
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Luc Ramos, Frédéric Chazal
Television match official: Denis Grenouillet

Stade Français vs La Rochelle
@ Stade Jean-Bouin
Referee: Pierre Brousset
Assistant referees: Thomas Charabas, Arnaud Blondel
Television match official: Patrick Dellac

Agen vs Castres Olympique
@ Stade Armandie
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Jacques De Lemos
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Racing 92 vs Toulouse
@ Paris La Défense Arena
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Jean-Claude Labarbe
Television match official: Cyril Lafon