July internationals Team Tracker: Waisea Nayacalevu returns to lead Fiji, Fritz Lee back for Samoa

David Skippers

Check out the teams ahead of the final weekend of the mid-year internationals, as the four main series go down to deciding Tests on Saturday.

Saturday

New Zealand v Ireland
Sky Stadium, Wellington

New Zealand: 15 Jordie Barrett, 14 Will Jordan, 13 Rieko Ioane, 12 David Havili, 11 Sevu Reece, 10 Beauden Barrett, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Ardie Savea, 7 Sam Cane (c), 6 Scott Barrett, 5 Samuel Whitelock, 4 Brodie Retallick, 3 Nepo Laulala, 2 Codie Taylor, 1 George Bower
Replacements: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Aidan Ross, 18 Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 19 Akira Ioane, 20 Dalton Papalii, 21 Folau Fakatava, 22 Richie Mo’unga, 23 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck

Ireland: 15 Hugo Keenan, 14 Mack Hansen, 13 Robbie Henshaw, 12 Bundee Aki, 11 James Lowe, 10 Johnny Sexton (c), 9 Jamison Gibson-Park, 8 Caelan Doris, 7 Josh van der Flier, 6 Peter O’Mahony, 5 James Ryan, 4 Tadhg Beirne, 3 Tadhg Furlong, 2 Dan Sheehan, 1 Andrew Porter
Replacements: 16 Rob Herring, 17 Cian Healy, 18 Finlay Bealham, 19 Kieran Treadwell, 20 Jack Conan, 21 Conor Murray, 22 Joey Carbery, 23 Keith Earls

Australia v England
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

Australia: 15 Reece Hodge, 14 Tom Wright, 13 Hunter Paisami, 12 Samu Kerevi, 11 Marika Koroibete, 10 Noah Lolesio, 9 Nic White, 8 Rob Valetini, 7 Michael Hooper (c), 6 Harry Wilson, 5 Nick Frost, 4 Matt Philip, 3 Taniela Tupou, 2 David Porecki, 1 James Slipper
Replacements: 16 Folau Fainga’a, 17 Angus Bell, 18 Allan Alaalatoa, 19 Rob Leota, 20 Pete Samu, 21 Tate McDermott, 22 Len Ikitau, 23 Suliasi Vunivalu

England: 15 Freddie Steward, 14 Jack Nowell, 13 Guy Porter, 12 Owen Farrell, 11 Tommy Freeman, 10 Marcus Smith, 9 Danny Care, 8 Billy Vunipola, 7 Lewis Ludlam, 6 Courtney Lawes (c), 5 Jonny Hill, 4 Ollie Chessum, 3 Will Stuart, 2 Jamie George, 1 Ellis Genge
Replacements: 16 Luke Cowan-Dickie, 17 Mako Vunipola, 18 Joe Heyes, 19 Nick Isiekwe, 20 Jack Willis, 21 Jack van Poortlviet, 22 Will Joseph, 23 Henry Arundell

South Africa v Wales
DHL Stadium, Cape Town

South Africa: 15 Damian Willemse, 14 Cheslin Kolbe, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Damian de Allende, 11 Makazole Mapimpi, 10 Handre Pollard, 9 Jaden Hendrikse, 8 Jasper Wiese, 7 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 6 Siya Kolisi (c), 5 Lood de Jager, 4 Eben Etzebeth, 3 Frans Malherbe, 2 Bongi Mbonambi, 1 Trevor Nyakane
Replacements: 16 Malcolm Marx, 17 Steven Kitshoff, 18 Vincent Koch, 19 Franco Mostert, 20 Kwagga Smith, 21 Elrigh Louw, 22 Faf de Klerk, 23 Willie le Roux

Wales: 15 Liam Williams, 14 Louis Rees-Zammit, 13 George North, 12 Nick Tompkins, 11 Josh Adams, 10 Dan Biggar (c), 9 Kieran Hardy, 8 Taulupe Faletau, 7 Tommy Reffell, 6 Dan Lydiate, 5 Adam Beard, 4 Will Rowlands, 3 Dillon Lewis, 2 Ryan Elias, 1 Gareth Thomas
Replacements: 16 Dewi Lake, 17 Wyn Jones, 18 Sam Wainwright, 19 Alun Wyn Jones, 20 Josh Navidi, 21 Tomos Williams, 22 Gareth Anscombe, 23 Owen Watkin

Argentina v Scotland
Estadio Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero

Argentina: 15 Juan Cruz Mallia, 14 Bautista Delguy, 13 Matias Orlando, 12 Matias Moroni, 11 Emiliano Boffelli, 10 Santiago Carreras, 9 Lautaro Bazan Velez, 8 Facundo Isa, 7 Santiago Grondona, 6 Pablo Matera (c), 5 Tomas Lavanini, 4 Guido Petti, 3 Joel Sclavi, 2 Agustin Creevy, 1 Thomas Gallo
Replacements: 16 Ignacio Ruiz, 17 Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 18 Francisco Gomez Kodela, 19 Marcos Kremer, 20 Juan Martin Gonzalez, 21 Gonzalo Bertranou, 22 Tomas Albornoz, 23 Lucio Cinti

Scotland: 15 Ollie Smith, 14 Rufus McLean, 13 Mark Bennett, 12 Sione Tuipulotu, 11 Duhan van der Merwe, 10 Blair Kinghorn, 9 Ali Price, 8 Matt Fagerson, 7 Hamish Watson (c), 6 Rory Darge, 5 Jonny Gray, 4 Scott Cummings, 3 Zander Fagerson, 2 Ewan Ashman, 1 Rory Sutherland
Replacements: 16 Dave Cherry, 17 Pierre Schoeman, 18 Javan Sebastian, 19 Glen Young, 20 Andy Christie, 21 George Horne, 22 Ross Thompson, 23 Sam Johnson

Tonga v Australia A
Churchill Park, Lautoka

Tonga: 15 ‘Otumaka Mausia, 14 Tima Fainga’anuku, 13 Afusipa Taumoepeau, 12 Fetuli Paea, 11 Anzelo Tuitavuki, 10 William Havili, 9 Manu Paea, 8 Lotu Inisi, 7 Solomone Funaki, 6 Tanginoa Halaifonua, 5 Sam Lousi, 4 Halaleva Fifita (c), 3 Ben Tameifuna, 2 Samiuela Moli, 1 David Lolohea
Replacements: 16 Jay Fonokalafi, 17 Feao Fotuaika, 18 Sosefo Apikotoa, 19 Sione Havili, 20 Veikoso Poloniati, 21 Aisea Halo, 22 James Haiva, 23 Telusa Veainu

Australia A: 15 Jock Campbell, 14 Dylan Pietsch, 13 Hudson Creighton, 12 Lalakai Foketi, 11 Filipo Daugunu, 10 Ben Donaldson, 9 Ryan Lonergan (c), 8 Langi Gleeson, 7 Fraser McReight, 6 Will Harris, 5 Seru Uru, 4 Hugh Sinclair, 3 Tom Robertson, 2 Billy Pollard, 1 Matt Gibbon
Replacements: 16 Matt Faessler, 17 Harry Hoopert, 18 Tom Ross, 19 Jeremy Williams, 20 Tim Anstee, 21 James Tuttle, 22 Tane Edmed, 23 Hamish Stewart

Fiji v Samoa
Churchill Park, Lautoka

Fiji: 15 Setareki Tuicuvu, 14 Jiuta Wainiqolo, 13 Waisea Nayacalevu (c), 12 Vilimoni Botitu, 11 Vinaya Habosi, 10 Ben Volavola, 9 Frank Lomani, 8 Albert Tuisue, 7 Rusiate Nasove, 6 Isoa Nasilasila, 5 Tevita Ratuva, 4 Apisalome Ratuniyarawa, 3 Manasa Saulo, 2 Sam Matavesi, 1 Eroni Mawi
Replacements: 16 Tevita Ikanivere, 17 Haereiti Hetet, 18 Luke Tagi, 19 Temo Mayanavanua, 20 Kitione Kamikamica, 21 Peni Matawalu, 22 Setareki Tamanivalu, 23 Josua Tuisova

Samoa: 15 Danny Toala, 14 Neria Fomai, 13 Tumua Manu, 12 D’Angelo Leuila, 11 Nigel Ah Wong, 10 Rodney Iona, 9 Ereatara Enari, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Jordan Taufua, 6 Olajuwon Noa, 5 Chris Vui, 4 Theo McFarland, 3 Michael Alaalatoa (c), 2 Ray Niuia, 1 Aki Seiuli
Replacements:
16 Seilala Lam, 17 Aki Seiuli, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Michael Curry, 20 Jack Lam, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Henry Taefu, 23 Lolagi Visinia

READ MORE: Opinion: Rating every northern hemisphere side’s chances of a series win on Saturday

 

New Zealand v Ireland preview

Planet Rugby previews the series deciding third Test between the All Blacks and Ireland in Wellington.