Mike Brown to play 50th Champions Cup game for Quins

David Skippers

Round Two of the Champions Cup concludes on Sunday with Harlequins hosting Racing 92 at Twickenham Stoop before Connacht and Bristol Bears face off at the Sportsground in Galway.

Here are the teams but check out Planet Rugby’s preview of this weekend’s Champions Cup action in ‘The short side.’

Harlequins v Racing 92

Harlequins: 15 Mike Brown, 14 Nathan Earle, 13 Joe Marchant, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Cadan Murley, 10 Marcus Smith, 9 Danny Care, 8 Alex Dombrandt (c), 7 Will Evans, 6 Tom Lawday, 5 Glen Young, 4 Hugh Tizard, 3 Wilco Louw, 2 Scott Baldwin, 1 Joe Marler
Replacements: 16 Elia Elia, 17 Jordan Els, 18 Fin Baxter, 19 Dino Lamb, 20 James Chisholm, 21 Scott Steele, 22 James Lang, 23 Chris Ashton

Racing 92: 15 Simon Zebo, 14 Teddy Thomas, 13 Kurtley Beale, 12 Henry Chavancy (c), 11 Donovan Taofifenua, 10 Finn Russell, 9 Maxime Machenaud, 8 Fabien Sanconnie, 7 Baptiste Chouzenoux, 6 Wenceslas Lauret, 5 Dominic Bird, 4 Bernard Le Roux, 3 Ali Oz, 2 Kevin Le Guen, 1 Eddy Ben Arous
Replacements: 16 Teddy Baubigny, 17 Hassane Kolingar, 18 Georges Henri Colombe, 19 Donnacha Ryan, 20 Ibrahim Diallo, 21 Nolann Le Garrec, 22 Francois Trinh-Duc, 23 Juan Imhoff

Venue: Twickenham Stoop
Kick-off: 15:15 GMT
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Anthony Woodthorpe (England), Simon Harding (England)
TMO: David Grashoff (England)

Connacht v Bristol Bears

Connacht: 15 John Porch, 14 Alex Wootton, 13 Sammy Arnold, 12 Bundee Aki, 11 Matt Healy, 10 Jack Carty, 9 Kieran Marmion, 8 Paul Boyle (c), 7 Conor Oliver, 6 Sean Masterson, 5 Ultan Dillane, 4 Eoghan Masterson, 3 Finlay Bealham, 2 Dave Heffernan, 1 Denis Buckley
Replacements: 16 Shane Delahunt, 17 Jordan Duggan, 18 Jack Aungier, 19 Cian Prendergast, 20 Jarrad Butler, 21 Caolin Blade, 22 Tom Daly, 23 Tiernan O’Halloran

Bristol Bears: 15 Max Malins, 14 Siva Naulago, 13 Piers O’Conor, 12 Siale Piutau, 11 Alapati Leiua, 10 Callum Sheedy, 9 Harry Randall, 8 Nathan Hughes, 7 Ben Earl, 6 Steven Luatua (c), 5 Ed Holmes, 4 Dave Attwood, 3 Kyle Sinckler, 2 Bryan Byrne, 1 Jake Woolmore
Replacements: 16 Will Capon, 17 Max Lahiff, 18 John Afoa, 19 Joe Joyce, 20 Dan Thomas, 21 Andy Uren, 22 Ioan Lloyd, 23 Niyi Adeolokun

Venue: The Sportsground
Kick-off: 17:30 GMT
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Rob O’Sullivan (Ireland)
TMO: Joy Neville (Ireland)