Darcy Graham on wing for Edinburgh against Scarlets

Date published: February 26 2021

The PRO14’s Round 13 action continues on Saturday with Edinburgh and Zebre going head-to-head against the Scarlets and Dragons respectively before Sunday sees reigning champions Leinster face off with Glasgow Warriors in Dublin.

Here’s all the team news for the upcoming weekend but for a comprehensive preview of the PRO14 round, check out the The short side.

Saturday

Edinburgh v Scarlets

The teams:

Edinburgh: 15 Damien Hoyland, 14 Darcy Graham, 13 James Johnstone, 12 George Taylor, 11 Eroni Sau, 10 Jaco van der Walt, 9 Nic Groom (cc), 8 Viliame Mata, 7 Ally Miller, 6 Nick Haining, 5 Grant Gilchrist, 4 Magnus Bradbury, 3 Lee-Roy Atalifo, 2 Mike Willemse, 1 Pierre Schoeman (cc)
Replacements: 16 David Cherry, 17 Boan Venter, 18 Murray McCallum, 19 Andries Ferreira, 20 Luke Crosbie, 21 Charlie Shiel, 22 Nathan Chamberlain, 23 Chris Dean

Scarlets: 15 Johnny McNicholl, 14 Tom Prydie, 13 Tyler Morgan, 12 Steff Hughes (c), 11 Steff Evans, 10 Dan Jones, 9 Dane Blacker, 8 Sione Kalamafoni, 7 Jac Morgan, 6 Uzair Cassiem, 5 Sam Lousi, 4 Morgan Jones, 3 Pieter Scholtz, 2 Marc Jones, 1 Phil Price
Replacements: 16 Taylor Davies, 17 Kemsley Mathias, 18 Alex Jeffries, 19 Tevita Ratuva, 20 Ed Kennedy, 21 Will Homer, 22 Angus O’Brien, 23 Paul Asquith

Venue: Murrayfield
Kick-off: 12:00 GMT
Referee: Ben Blain (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Graeme Ormiston (Scotland)
TMO: Charles Samson (Scotland)

Zebre v Dragons

The teams:

Zebre: 15 Michelangelo Biondelli, 14 Pierre Bruno, 13 Tommaso Boni (c), 12 Enrico Lucchin, 11 Gabriele Di Giulio, 10 Paolo Pescetto, 9 Marcello Violi, 8 Renato Giammarioli, 7 Potu Junior Leavasa, 6 Lorenzo Masselli, 5 Ian Nagle, 4 Samuel Ortis, 3 Eduardo Bello, 2 Oliviero Fabiani, 1 Daniele Rimpelli
Replacements: 16 Massimo Ceciliani, 17 Paolo Buonfiglio, 18 Matteo Nocera, 19 Mick Kearney, 20 Jimmy Tuivaiti, 21 Nicolò Casilio, 22 Antonio Rizzi, 23 Jamie Elliott

Dragons: 15 Jordan Williams, 14 Jonah Holmes, 13 Aneurin Owen, 12 Jack Dixon, 11 Ashton Hewitt, 10 Sam Davies, 9 Gonzalo Bertranou, 8 Huw Taylor, 7 Ben Fry, 6 Harrison Keddie (c), 5 Joe Maksymiw, 4 Ben Carter, 3 Lloyd Fairbrother, 2 Ellis Shipp, 1 Greg Bateman
Replacements: 16 Richard Hibbard, 17 Josh Reynolds, 18 Aaron Jarvis, 19 Joe Davies, 20 Dan Baker, 21 Rhodri Williams, 22 Josh Lewis, 23 Jamie Roberts

Venue: Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Kick-off: 18:15 local (17:15 GMT)
Referee: Gianluca Gnecchi (Italy)
Assistant referees: Manuel Bottino (Italy), Matteo Liperini (Italy)
TMO: Stefano Roscini (Italy)

Sunday

Leinster v Glasgow Warriors

The teams:

Leinster: 15 Jimmy O’Brien, 14 Cian Kelleher, 13 Rory O’Loughlin, 12 Ciarán Frawley, 11 Dave Kearney, 10 Harry Byrne, 9 Luke McGrath (c), 8 Scott Penny, 7 Josh van der Flier, 6 Josh Murphy, 5 Scott Fardy, 4 Devin Toner, 3 Michael Bent, 2 Seán Cronin, 1 Peter Dooley
Replacements:
16 Dan Sheehan, 17 Greg McGrath, 18 Thomas Clarkson, 19 Jack Dunne, 20 Alex Soroka, 21 Rowan Osborne, 22 David Hawkshaw, 23 Jamie Osborne

Glasgow Warriors: 15 Ollie Smith, 14 Rufus McLean, 13 Huw Jones, 12 Sam Johnson, 11 Cole Forbes, 10 Adam Hastings, 9 Jamie Dobie, 8 Ryan Wilson (c), 7 Thomas Gordon, 6 Rob Harley, 5 Leone Nakarawa, 4 Richie Gray, 3 Enrique Pieretto, 2 Grant Stewart, 1 Oli Kebble
Replacements: 16 Johnny Matthews, 17 Aki Seiuli, 18 D’arcy Rae, 19 Gregor Brown, 20 TJ Ioane, 21 Sean Kennedy, 22 Ross Thompson, 23 Robbie Fergusson

Venue: RDS Arena
Kick-off: 17:30 GMT
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Chris Busby (Ireland), Robert O’Sullivan (Ireland)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)