Ben Obano hits 100 for Bath against Zebre
The Challenge Cup returns on Friday as three matches take place, including the clash at the GGL Stadium between Montpellier and Glasgow Warriors.
Zebre v Bath
The teams:
Zebre: 15 Gabriele Di Giulio, 14 Pierre Bruno, 13 Tommaso Boni (c), 12 Enrico Lucchin, 11 Giovanni D’Onofrio, 10 Carlo Canna, 9 Marcello Violi, 8 Renato Giammarioli, 7 Maxime Mbanda, 6 Potu Junior Leavasa, 5 Ian Nagle, 4 David Sisi, 3 Giosue Zilocchi, 2 Luca Bigi, 1 Danilo Fischetti
Replacements: 16 Oliviero Fabiani, 17 Andrea Lovotti, 18 Eduardo Bello, 19 Leonard Krumov, 20 Jacopo Bianchi, 21 Josh Renton, 22 Paolo Pescetto, 23 Federico Mori
Bath: 15 Anthony Watson, 14 Semesa Rokoduguni, 13 Max Clark, 12 Max Ojomoh, 11 Joe Cokanasiga, 10 Orlando Bailey, 9 Ben Spencer, 8 Taulupe Faletau, 7 Sam Underhill, 6 Miles Reid, 5 Elliott Stooke, 4 Josh McNally (c), 3 Will Stuart, 2 Jack Walker, 1 Beno Obano
Replacements: 16 Jacques du Toit, 17 Jamie Bhatti, 18 Henry Thomas, 19 Will Spencer, 20 Josh Bayliss, 21 Will Chudley, 22 Max Wright, 23 Alex Gray
Venue: Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Kick-off: 16:00 local (15:00 BST, 14:00 GMT)
Referee: Pierre Brousset (France)
Assistant referees: Gianluca Gnecchi (Italy), Andrea Piardi (Italy)
TMO: Eric Briquet-Campin (France)
London Irish v Cardiff Blues
The teams:
London Irish: 15 Tom Parton, 14 Ben Loader, 13 Curtis Rona, 12 Theo Brophy Clews, 11 Ollie Hassell-Collins, 10 Paddy Jackson, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Albert Tuisue, 7 Blair Cowan, 6 Matt Rogerson (c), 5 Rob Simmons, 4 George Nott, 3 Lovejoy Chawatama, 2 Agustin Creevy, 1 Will Goodrick-Clarke
Replacements: 16 Matt Cornish, 17 Facundo Gigena, 18 Oliver Hoskins, 19 Chunya Munga, 20 Ben Donnell, 21 Sean O’Brien, 22 Ben Meehan, 23 Terrence Hepetema
Cardiff Blues: 15 Matthew Morgan, 14 Josh Adams, 13 Rey Lee-Lo, 12 Willis Halaholo, 11 Hallam Amos, 10 Jarrod Evans, 9 Tomos Williams, 8 Josh Turnbull (c), 7 James Botham, 6 Josh Navidi, 5 Cory Hill, 4 Seb Davies, 3 Dillon Lewis, 2 Kristian Dacey, 1 Corey Domachowski
Replacements: 16 Liam Belcher, 17 Rhys Carre, 18 Dmitri Arhip, 19 Rory Thornton, 20 Olly Robinson, 21 Lloyd Williams, 22 Ben Thomas, 23 Jason Harries
Venue: Brentford Community Stadium
Kick-off: 17:30 BST (16:30 GMT)
Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Georgia)
Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson (England), Gareth Holsgrove (England)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (France)
Montpellier v Glasgow Warriors
The teams:
Montpellier: 15 Anthony Bouthier, 14 Johan Goosen, 13 Arthur Vincent, 12 Jan Serfontein, 11 Vincent Rattez, 10 Alex Lozowski, 9 Cobus Reinach, 8 Alexandre Becognee, 7 Yacouba Camara, 6 Nico Janse van Rensburg, 5 Bastien Chalureau, 4 Florian Verhaeghe, 3 Mohamed Haouas, 2 Guilhem Guirado (c), 1 Enzo Forletta
Replacements: 16 Bismarck Du Plessis, 17 Robert Rodgers, 18 Titi Lamositele, 19 Martin Devergie, 20 Caleb Timu, 21 Jules Danglot, 22 Yvan Reilhac, 23 Julien Tisseron
Glasgow: 15 Huw Jones, 14 Rufus McLean, 13 Nick Grigg, 12 Sam Johnson, 11 Lee Jones, 10 Adam Hastings, 9 Ali Price, 8 Ryan Wilson, 7 Thomas Gordon, 6 Fotu Lokotui, 5 Rob Harley, 4 Richie Gray, 3 Zander Fagerson, 2 Fraser Brown, 1 Oli Kebble
Replacements: 16 George Turner, 17 Dylan Evans, 18 Enrique Pieretto, 19 Leone Nakarawa, 20 TJ Ioane, 21 George Horne, 22 Ross Thompson, 23 Niko Matawalu
Venue: GGL Stadium
Kick-off: 21:00 local (20:00 BST, 19:00 GMT)
Referee: Karl Dickson (England)
Assistant referees: Maxime Chalon (France), Vincent Blasco-Baque (France)
TMO: Ian Tempest (England)