Match officials to November 23

Date published: November 19 2020

The match officials for this weekend’s action have been confirmed, with Pascal Gauzere taking charge of the England v Ireland clash at Twickenham.

Autumn Nations Cup

Saturday

England v Ireland
@ Twickenham
Referee: Pascal Gauzere
Assistant referees: Mathieu Raynal, Alex Ruiz
Television match official: Nigel Owens

Wales v Georgia
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Andrew Brace, Frank Murphy
Television match official: Joy Neville

Sunday

Scotland v France
@ BT Murrayfield
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Matthew Carley, Nika Amashukeli
Television match official: Ben Whitehouse

Tri-Nations

Australia v Argentina
@ McDonald Jones Stadium
Referee: Paul Williams
Assistant referees: Ben O’Keeffe, Angus Gardner
Television match official: Nic Berry

Premiership

Friday

Harlequins v Exeter Chiefs
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Christophe Ridley
Assistant referees: Jamie Leahy, Paul Dix
Television match official: Geoff Warren

Sale Sharks v Northampton Saints
@ AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant referees: Hamish Smales, Wayne Falla
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

Saturday

Bath v Newcastle Falcons
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant referees: Philip Watters, Robert Warburton
Television match official: David Rose

Leicester Tigers v Gloucester
@ Welford Road
Referee: Jack Makepeace
Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson, Simon McConnell
Television match official: Stuart Terheege

Worcester Warriors v London Irish
@ Sixways
Referee: Adam Leal
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe, Roy Maybank
Television match official: David Grashoff

Sunday

Wasps v Bristol Bears
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: Thomas Foley
Assistant referees: Greg Macdonald, Simon Harding
Television match official: Nick Wood

PRO14

Sunday

Ospreys v Benetton
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Andrew Brace
Assistant referees: Aled Evans, Ben Breakspear
Television match official: Sean Brickell

Zebre v Connacht
@ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Referee: Dan Jones
Assistant referees: Marius Mitrea, Matteo Liperini
Television match official: Stefano Penne

Leinster v Cardiff Blues
@ RDS Arena
Referee: Mike Adamson
Assistant referees: George Clancy, Peter Martin
Television match official: Ollie Hodges

Ulster v Scarlets
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: Andrea Piardi
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher, Chris Busby
Television match official: Brian MacNeice

Monday

Glasgow Warriors v Munster
@ Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Adam Jones
Assistant referees: Ben Blain, Fin Brown
Television match official: Sam Grove-White