Planet Rugby

Challenge Cup teams: Saturday

18th January 2013 07:37

Share:

Danny Gray Worcester Warriors

Worcester fly-half: Danny Gray

The teams for the final day of the final round of the 2012/13 Amlin Challenge Cup Pool stages are being released. We bring you them throughout the day.

Mogliano v Bayonne

Mogliano: 15 Edoardo Padovani, 14 Giovanni Benvenuti, 13 Enrico Ceccato, 12 Cristian Cerioni, 11 Filippo Guarducci, 10 Alejandro Canale, 9 Enrico Endrizzi, 8 Edoardo Candiago, 7 Andrea Ceccato, 6 Meyer Swanepoel, 5 Enrico Pavanello, 4 Jacopo Bocchi, 3 Massimiliano Ravalle, 2 Ivan Gianesini, 1 Gianluca Ceneda.
Replacements: 16 Nicola Corbanese, 17 Laert Naka, 18 Giacomo Stefani, 19 Federico Maso, 20 Ezio Galon, 21 Antonio Giabardo, 22 Tommaso Boni, 23 Alberto Lucchese.

Bayonne: 15 Sam Gerber, 14 Bastien Fuster, 13 Joe Rokocoko, 12 Gabi Lovobalavu, 11 Marvin O'Connor, 10 Jacques Louis Potgieter, 9 Mike Phillips, 8 Dwayne Haare, 7 Julien Puricelli, 6 Jean-Jo Marmouyet, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Dewald Senekal, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 David Roumieu, 1 Aretz Iguiniz.
Replacements: 16 Vitolio Manukula, 17 Pierre Philippe Lafond, 18 Renaud Boyoud, 19 Abdellatif Boutaty, 20 Matthew Graham, 21 Cedric Garcia, 22 Benjamin Boyet, 23 Thibault Lacroix.

Kick-off: 14:00 local (13:00 GMT)
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: James Jones Chris Williams (Wales)
Timekeeper: Valter Borghetto (Italy)
Assessor: Rosanno Facioli (Italy)


Cavalieri Prato v Grenoble

Cavalieri Prato: 15 Michele Sepe, 14 Niccolò Tempestini, 13 Ivan Crestini, 12 Marco Pelizzari, 11 Alessandro Lunardi, 10 Simone Ragusi, 9 Pino Patelli, 8 Alberto Saccardo, 7 Diego Delnevo, 6 Alfonso Damiani, 5 Giuseppe Boggiani, 4 Agustin Cavalieri, 3 Guillermo Roan, 2 Andrea Lupetti, 1 Niccolò Cannone.
Replacements: 16 Alessandro Borsi, 17 Renzo Balboni, 18 Alessandro Boscolo, 19 Luca Petillo, 20 Marco Frati, 21 Leonardo Della Ratta, 22 Edoardo Ruffolo, 23 Andrea Pozzi

Grenoble: 15 Joaquim Tuculet, 14 Matthieu Nicolas, 13 Aloisio Butonidualevu, 12 Rudolf Coetzee, 11 Viliame Waqaseduadua, 10 Nicolas Laharrague, 9 Jonathan Pelissie, 8 Shaun Sowerby, 7 Flavein Nouhaillaguet, 6 Henri Vanderglas, 5 Thibault Rey, 4 Florian Faure, 3 Albertus Buckle, 2 Laurent Bouchet, 1 Gregory Fabro.
Replacements: 16 Anthony Hegarty, 17 Romain David, 18 Feliuaki Taukeiaho, 19 Jonathan Best, 20 Fabien Alexandre, 21 Rida Jaouher, 22 Clement Darbo, 23 Florian Ninard

Kick-off: 14:00 local (13:00 GMT)
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland), Barry O'Keeffe (Ireland)
Assessor: Gianni Romano (Italy)


Bath v Bucharest Wolves

Bath: 15 Jack Cuthbert, 14 Horacio Agulla, 13 Dan Hipkiss, 12 Ben Williams, 11 Olly Woodburn, 10 Tom Heathcote, 9 Mark McMillan, 8 Nick Koster, 7 Guy Mercer, 6 Will Skuse, 5 Ryan Caldwell, 4 Stuart Hooper, 3 Anthony Perenise, 2 Tom Dunn, 1 Charlie Beech.
Replacements: 16 Brett Sharman, 17 Nathan Catt, 18 Kane Palma Newport, 19 David Attwood, 20 Francois Louw, 21 Chris Cook, 22 Sam Vesty, 23 Matt Banahan.

Bucharest Wolves: 15 Catalin Fercu, 14 Madalin Lemnaru, 13 Catalin Dascalu, 12 Florin Vlaicu, 11 Ionut Niacsu, 10 Mike Wiringi, 9 Grigoras Diaconescu, 8 Daniel Carpo, 7 Adrian Ion, 6 Alexandru Mitu, 5 Marian Drenceanu, 4 Cristian Munteanu, 3 Horace Pungea, 2 Andrei Radoi, 1 Coco Pristavita.
Replacements:16 Eugen Capatana, 17 Vlad Badalicescu, 18 Flavius Dobre, 19 Daniel Ianus, 20 Andrei Filip, 21 Csaba Gal, 22 Marian Apostol, 23 Dorin Lazar

Kick-off: 14:15 GMT
Referee: Laurent Cardona (France)
Assistant referees: Salem Attalah (France), Mourad Zitouni (France)
Assessor: Michael Carroll (Ireland)


Worcester v Bizkaia Gernika RT

Worcester: 15 Errie Claassens, 14 Nikki Walker, 13 Jon Clarke, 12 Andy Short, 11 Josh Drauniniu, 10 Danny Gray, 9 Jonny Arr, 8 Blair Cowan, 7 Jake Abbott, 6 Sam Betty, 5 Craig Gillies, 4 Dean Schofield, 3 Rob O'Donnell, 2 Ollie Hayes, 1 Matt Mullan.
Replacements: 16 Aleki Lutui, 17 James Currie, 18 Euan Murray, 19 Chris Jones, 20 Neil Best, 21 Ollie Frost, 22 Max Stelling, 23 Ben Howard.

Bizkaia Gernika RT: 15 Fred Montagut, 14 Parrish Garcia Parrado, 13 Ale Torres Suar, 12 Wins Wilson, 11 Santi Salas, 10 Deccie Cusack, 9 Igor Mirones, 8 Afa Amosa, 7 David Hernandez, 6 Lopa Lopategi, 5 Goyo Zabaloy, 4 Tato Duran, 3 Fer Iraizoz, 2 Unai Lasa, 1 Mike Dias.
Replacements: 16 Nico Bilbao, 17 Urru Urrutia, 18 Pingui Monje, 19 Jon Magunazelaia, 20 Oscar Astarloa, 21 Ando Oreja, 22 Toto Mazzochi, 23 Iñi Olaeta.

Kick-off: 15:00 GMT
Referee: Cédric Marchat (France)
Assistant referees: Arnaud Blondel (France), Stéphane Boyer (France)
Assessor: Gary Welsh (England)


London Irish v Bordeaux-Begles

London Irish: 15 Jonathan Joseph, 14 Topsy Ojo, 13 Guy Armitage, 12 Steven Shingler, 11 Marland Yarde, 10 Shane Geraghty (capt), 9 Jack Moates, 8 Alex Gray, 7 Jamie Gibson, 6 Kieran Low, 5 Matt Garvey, 4 George Skivington, 3 Leo Halavatau, 2 Brian Blaney, 1 Jerry Yanuyanutawa.
Replacements: 16 Gerard Ellis, 17 Max Lahiff, 18 Richard Palframan, 19 James Sandford, 20 Declan Danaher, 21 Alex Gray, 22 Anthony Watson, 23 Darren Allinson.

Bordeaux-Begles: 15 Félix Le Bourhis, 14 Rafael Carballo, 13 Charles Brousse, 12 Michel Denetre, 11 Thierry Brana, 10 Nicolas Sanchez, 9 Baptiste Serin, 8 Damien Larrieu, 7 Hugh Chalmers, 6 Gauthier Gibouin, 5 François Tisseau, 4 Andrew Chauveau, 3 Nicolas Descamps, 2 Hikairo Forbes, 1 Jefferson Poirot.
Replacements: 16 Fabien Rofes, 17 Franck Labbe, 18 Tamato Leupolu, 19 Yassin Boutemane, 20 Louis Madaule, 21 Camille Lopez, 22 Julien Seron, 23 Carolis Navickas,

Kick-off: 15:00 GMT
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Barrie O' Connell (Ireland), Ken Henley-Willis (Ireland)
Assessor: Michel Lamoulie (France)


Gloucester v Mont-de-Marsan

Gloucester: 15 Martyn Thomas, 14 Charlie Sharples, 13 Henry Trinder, 12 Tim Molenaar, 11 Jonny May, 10 Freddie Burns, 9 Dan Robson, 8 Sione Kalamafoni, 7 Akapusi Qera, 6 Tom Savage, 5 Will James, 4 Jim Hamilton (capt), 3 Shaun Knight, 2 Koree Britton, 1 Nick Wood.
Replacements: 16 Huia Edmonds, 17 Dan Murphy, 18 Dario Chistolini 19 Peter Buxton, 20 Gareth Evans, 21 Dave Lewis, 22 Billy Twelvetrees, 23 Shane Monahan.

Mont-de-Marsan: 15 Yohann Durquet, 14 Jordan Beaulavon, 13 Simon Lucu, 12 Tamaz Mchedlidze, 11 William Ryder, 10 Jean Baptiste Claverie, 9 Arnaud Pic, 8 Alexandre Ricaud, 7 Vincent Farre, 6 Yann Brethous, 5 Scott Murray, 4 Sebastian De Chaves, 3 Tevita Mailau, 2 Thomas Bordes, 1 Julian Fiorini.
Replacements: 16 Pierre Correia, 17 Morgan Phelipponneau, 18 Eric Dos Santos, 19 Aldric Lescure, 20 Julien Cabannes, 21 Alexandre Douvesy, 22 Thibault Duvallet, 23 Mathieu Giudicelli.

Kick-off: 15:00 GMT
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: John Carvill (Ireland), David Keane (Ireland)
Assessor: Clayton Thomas (Wales)


Stade Francais v London Welsh

Stade Francais: 15 Hugo Bonneval, 14 Paul Sackey, 13 Geoffrey Doumayrou, 12 Lisandro Gomez Lopez, 11 Julien Arias, 10 Paul Warwick, 9 Nicolas Bezy, 8 Pierre Rabadan, 7 Scott Lavalla, 6 Antoine Burban, 5 Pascal Pape, 4 Anton van Zyl, 3 David Attoub, 2 Laurent Sempere, 1 Zurabi Zhvania.
Replacements: 16 Remi Bonfils, 17 Rabah Slimani, 18 Stan Wright, 19 Nicolas Garrault, 20 Arthur Chollon, 21 Jerome Fillol, 22 Francis Fainifo, 23 Jérome Porical.

London Welsh: 15 Tom Arscott, 14 Phil MacKenzie, 13 James Lewis, 12 Seb Jewell (c), 11 Nick Scott, 10 Ryan Davis, 9 Alex Davies, 8 Alfie To'oala, 7 Mike Denbee, 6 Lee Beach, 5 Matt Corker, 4 Adam Brown, 3 James Tideswell, 2 Greg Bateman, 1 Billy Moss.
Replacements: 16 Gareth Evans, 17 Tom Bristow, 18 Paulica Ion, 19 Jonathan Mills, 20 Ed Williamson, 21 Michael Hills, 22 Simon Whatling, 23 Ashley Smith.

Kick-off: 21:00 local (20:00 GMT)
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Peter Allan (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)
Television match official: Iain Ramage (Scotland)


Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , April 19
Exeter vs SaleExeter vs Sale Preview
Bath vs WorcesterBath vs Worcester Preview
Wasps vs GloucesterWasps vs Gloucester Preview
Sunday , April 20
Northampton vs London IrishNorthampton vs London Irish Preview
Newcastle vs SaracensNewcastle vs Saracens Preview
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday , April 19
Zebre vs EdinburghZebre vs Edinburgh Preview
Connacht vs MunsterConnacht vs Munster Preview
Sunday , April 20
Cardiff Blues vs ScarletsCardiff Blues vs Scarlets Preview
Newport Gwent D'gons vs OspreysNewport Gwent D
More RaboDirect PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , April 18
Castres vs MontpellierCastres vs Montpellier Preview
Saturday , April 19
Oyonnax vs Toulouse14:55
Perpignan vs Toulon17:00
Grenoble vs Bayonne18:30
Racing Metro Paris vs Clermont AuvergneRacing Metro Paris vs Clermont Auvergne Preview
Biarritz vs Brive18:30
Stade Francais vs Bordeaux-Begles20:35
More Top 14 fixtures
Super Rugby
Saturday , April 19
Chiefs vs CrusadersChiefs vs Crusaders Preview
Waratahs vs BullsWaratahs vs Bulls Preview
Sharks vs CheetahsSharks vs Cheetahs Preview
Stormers vs LionsStormers vs Lions Preview
More Super Rugby fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , April 18
Harlequins 24 - 20 LeicesterHarlequins vs Leicester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
RaboDirect PRO12
Leinster 62 - 7 Benetton TrevisoLeinster vs Benetton Treviso Report
Glasgow 27 - 9 UlsterGlasgow vs Ulster Report
More RaboDirect PRO12 results
Super Rugby
Hurricanes 39 - 20 BluesHurricanes vs Blues Report
Melbourne Rebels 22 - 16 Western Force
More Super Rugby results
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , April 13
Saracens 28 - 24 NorthamptonSaracens vs Northampton Report
London Irish 40 - 12 NewcastleLondon Irish vs Newcastle Report
Saturday , April 12
Worcester 33 - 38 ExeterWorcester vs Exeter Report
Leicester 27 - 15 WaspsLeicester vs Wasps Report
Gloucester 17 - 18 BathGloucester vs Bath Report
More Aviva Premiership results
RaboDirect PRO12
Benetton Treviso 45 - 27 Newport Gwent D'gonsBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D
Scarlets 27 - 20 ZebreScarlets vs Zebre Report
Munster 5 - 22 GlasgowMunster vs Glasgow Report
More RaboDirect PRO12 results
Top 14
Bordeaux-Begles 20 - 22 ToulonBordeaux-Begles vs Toulon Report
Toulouse 16 - 9 BriveToulouse vs Brive Report
Grenoble 30 - 36 Montpellier
Perpignan 22 - 12 Oyonnax
Racing Metro Paris 37 - 7 Biarritz
Bayonne 24 - 19 Stade Francais
More Top 14 results
Super Rugby
Chiefs 22 - 16 Melbourne RebelsChiefs vs Melbourne Rebels Report
Lions 12 - 25 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Cheetahs 31 - 52 CrusadersCheetahs vs Crusaders Report
Western Force 28 - 16 WaratahsWestern Force vs Waratahs Report
More Super Rugby results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , April 11
Sale Sharks 12 - 27 HarlequinsSale Sharks vs Harlequins Report
More Aviva Premiership results
RaboDirect PRO12
Ulster 58 - 12 ConnachtUlster vs Connacht Report
More RaboDirect PRO12 results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens1976
2Northampton1966
3Leicester Tigers2064
4Bath1959
5Harlequins2058