Planet Rugby

Match officials to January 26

20th January 2014 19:46

Share:

Referee Ian Davies

Saxons clash: Ian Davies

The officials for the upcoming week's rugby action have been confirmed, with Ian Davies taking charge of the Saxons v Ireland Wolfhounds clash.

IRB Sevens Series

Referees: Nick Briant (New Zealand), Michael Kelly (USA), James McPhail (New Zealand), Anthony Moyes (Australia), Matt O'Brien (Australia), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Ian Tempest (England), Rhys Thomas (Wales), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)

Friendly

England Saxons vs Ireland Wolfhounds
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Wayne Davies (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters (England)
Assessor: Paul Bridgman (England)

Saracens vs Sharks at Allianz Park
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth (England)
Assistant referees: Matthew Carley (England), Gareth Copsey (England)
Television match official: Sean Davey (England)
Timekeeper: David Hudson (England)

LV= Cup, Round 3

Scarlets vs Gloucester
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)
Assistant referees: Chris Williams (Wales), Jason Langdon (Wales)
Timekeeper: Eric Griffiths (Wales)
Assessor: David Herbert (Wales)

Dragons vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Andrew Small (England)
Assistant referees: Simon Rees (Wales), Daniel Jones (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)
Timekeeper: Hopkin Thomas (Wales)
Assessor: Les Peard (Wales)

Exeter Chiefs vs Ospreys
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Phil Watters (England), Paul Dix (England)
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant (England)
Assessor: Jerry Wallis (England)

Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Gwyn Morris (Wales)
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank (England), Nigel Carrick (England)
Timekeeper: Paul Stanley (England)
Assessor: Gary Welsh (England)

Sale Sharks vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Steve Lee (England)
Assistant referees: Chris Sharp (England), Robin Goodliffe (England)
Timekeeper: Tony Turner (England)
Assessor: Nigel Yates (England)

London Wasps vs London Irish
Referee: Darren Gamage (England)
Assistant referees: Simon Mcconnell (England), Stuart Terheege (England)
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet (England)

Bath vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: Dean Richards (England)
Assistant referees: Jonathan Healy (England), Andrew Pearce (England)
Timekeeper: Nick Robinson (England)

Saracens vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: Greg Macdonald (England)
Assistant referees: Brian Ravenhill (England), Kelvin Stewart (England)
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw (England)
Assessor: Brian Campsall (England), Clive Leeke (England)

Top 14

Stade Français vs Castres at Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Racing-Métro vs Toulouse at Stade de France
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Bayonne vs Clermont Auvergne at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Mathieu Noirot, Stéphane Pomarède
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Biarritz vs Oyonnax at Parc Des Sports d'Aguilera
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: David Rosich, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Grenoble vs Perpignan at Stade Lesdiguières
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Christophe Dutreuilh, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Montpellier vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Stéphane Boyer, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Brive vs Toulon at Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Jean-Luc Rebollal
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 23
New Zealand vs AustraliaNew Zealand vs Australia Preview
Argentina vs South AfricaArgentina vs South Africa Preview
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Top 14
Friday , August 22
Toulouse vs CastresToulouse vs Castres Preview
Saturday , August 23
Brive vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Toulon vs La Rochelle18:30
Montpellier vs GrenobleMontpellier vs Grenoble Preview
Bordeaux-Begles vs Racing Metro Paris18:30
Bayonne vs Oyonnax18:30
Stade Francais vs Lyon20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , August 22
Pumas vs GriquasPumas vs Griquas Preview
Saturday , August 23
Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
Western Province vs Lions17:05
Sharks vs Cheetahs19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , August 23
Northland vs WellingtonNorthland vs Wellington Preview
Counties Manukau vs OtagoCounties Manukau vs Otago Preview
Sunday , August 24
Manawatu vs AucklandManawatu vs Auckland Preview
Bay Of Plenty vs TasmanBay Of Plenty vs Tasman Preview
Wednesday, August 27
Waikato vs Taranaki19:35
Thursday , August 28
Canterbury vs Northland19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Friday , August 22
Waikato 27 - 58 CanterburyWaikato vs Canterbury Report
Hawkes Bay 29 - 26 TaranakiHawkes Bay vs Taranaki Report
Thursday , August 21
North Harbour 21 - 25 Southland
Sunday , August 17
Tasman 35 - 15 Hawkes BayTasman vs Hawkes Bay Report
Northland 23 - 28 Manawatu
More ITM Cup results
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 16
Australia 12 - 12 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
South Africa 13 - 6 ArgentinaSouth Africa vs Argentina Report
More Rugby Championship results
Top 14
Clermont Auvergne 30 - 26 GrenobleClermont Auvergne vs Grenoble Report
Brive 37 - 15 La Rochelle
Montpellier 16 - 19 Racing Metro ParisMontpellier vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Bordeaux-Begles 18 - 9 Lyon
Castres 22 - 25 Stade Francais
Toulouse 20 - 19 Oyonnax
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Lions 60 - 19 Eastern Province KingsLions vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Western Province 41 - 17 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
Cheetahs 34 - 27 GriquasCheetahs vs Griquas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Otago 28 - 14 North Harbour
Wellington 25 - 37 WaikatoWellington vs Waikato Report
Canterbury 48 - 9 AucklandCanterbury vs Auckland Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Friday , August 15
Bayonne 15 - 29 ToulonBayonne vs Toulon Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 34 - 17 PumasSharks vs Pumas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Southland 34 - 23 Bay Of Plenty
Thursday , August 14
Taranaki 9 - 9 Counties ManukauTaranaki vs Counties Manukau Report
More ITM Cup results
Currie Cup
Saturday , August 9
Griquas 24 - 31 SharksGriquas vs Sharks Report
Lions 41 - 13 Blue BullsLions vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath00
2Exeter00
3Gloucester00
4Harlequins00
5Leicester Tigers00