Planet Rugby

Match officials to January 12

06th January 2014 15:38

Share:

Alain Rolland

Toulouse v Sarries: Alain Rolland

Alain Rolland will take charge of Sunday's crunch Heineken Cup clash between Toulouse and Saracens while John Lacey will handle Harlequins v Clermont.

Heineken Cup

Ulster vs Montpellier
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Tim Wigglesworth (England), Stuart Terheege (England)
Television match official: Sean Davey (England)

Racing-Métro vs Scarlets
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Martin Fox (England), Robin Goodliffe (England)
Television match official: Geoff Warren (England)

Harlequins vs Clermont
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Gary Conway (Ireland) Brian MacNiece (Ireland)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Benetton Treviso vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos (France), Tual Trainini (France)
Television match official: Bruno Bessot (France)

Exeter Chiefs vs Glasgow Warriors
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland) Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Television match official: Seamus Flannery (Ireland)

Connacht vs Zebre
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Toulon vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: Greg Garner (England)
Assistant referees: Steve Lee (England), Andrew Pearce (England)
Television match official: Rowan Kitt (England)

Edinburgh vs Perpignan
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

Gloucester vs Munster
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

Ospreys vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert (France), Jean-Luc Rebollal (France)
Television match official: Gilles Cogne (France)

Castres vs Leinster
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Jonathan Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Toulouse vs Saracens
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland), Olly Hodges (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)


Amlin Challenge Cup

Newcastle Falcons vs Brive
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Simon Rees (Wales) Chris Williams (Wales)

Stade Français vs I Cavalieri Prato
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)
Assistant referees: Martyn Lewis (Wales) Jon Hardy (Wales)
Television match official: Huw Lewis (Wales)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Mogliano
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant referees: Andrew Small (England) Paul Dix (England)

Sale Sharks vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland) John Carvill (Ireland)

Viadana vs Grenoble
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Paul Haycock (Ireland), Ken Imbusch (Ireland)

Newport Gwent Dragons vs Bath
Referee: Laurent Cardona (France)
Assistant referees: Mourad Zitouni (France), Laurent Amic (France)

Cammi Calvisano vs Bucharest Wolves
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: tba, Gareth Copsey (England)

London Irish vs Lusitanos XV
Referee: Claudio Blessano (Italy)
Assistant referees: Carlo Damasco (Italy), Matteo Liperini (Italy)

Oyonnax vs Biarritz
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Bayonne vs London Wasps
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Michael Black (Ireland) Will O'Connor (Ireland)
Television match official: Dermot Moloney (Ireland)

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 19
Gloucester vs ExeterGloucester vs Exeter Preview
Saturday , September 20
Sale vs London Welsh14:00
London Irish vs Saracens15:00
Harlequins vs Wasps15:00
Bath vs Leicester15:15
Sunday , September 21
Newcastle vs Northampton14:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , September 19
Munster vs ZebreMunster vs Zebre Preview
Cardiff Blues vs UlsterCardiff Blues vs Ulster Preview
Connacht vs LeinsterConnacht vs Leinster Preview
Saturday , September 20
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow14:40
Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso18:00
Sunday , September 21
Ospreys vs EdinburghOspreys vs Edinburgh Preview
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , September 19
Brive vs ToulonBrive vs Toulon Preview
Saturday , September 20
Racing Metro Paris vs Toulouse14:45
La Rochelle vs Bordeaux-Begles18:30
Grenoble vs Bayonne18:30
Castres vs Oyonnax18:30
Clermont Auvergne vs Lyon18:30
Montpellier vs Stade Francais20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , September 19
Lions vs PumasLions vs Pumas Preview
Saturday , September 20
Western Province vs Griquas15:00
Blue Bulls vs Sharks17:05
Eastern Province Kings vs Cheetahs19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Friday , September 19
Counties Manukau vs CanterburyCounties Manukau vs Canterbury Preview
Saturday , September 20
Hawkes Bay vs Bay Of Plenty14:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Thursday , September 18
Northland 20 - 31 TaranakiNorthland vs Taranaki Report
Wednesday, September 17
Southland 14 - 38 TasmanSouthland vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , September 14
Wasps 20 - 16 NorthamptonWasps vs Northampton Report
Newcastle 18 - 20 London IrishNewcastle vs London Irish Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Cardiff Blues 12 - 33 GlasgowCardiff Blues vs Glasgow Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Bordeaux-Begles 27 - 21 MontpellierBordeaux-Begles vs Montpellier Report
More Top 14 results
ITM Cup
Waikato 26 - 21 Counties ManukauWaikato vs Counties Manukau Report
Hawkes Bay 41 - 0 Otago
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , September 13
Gloucester 34 - 27 Sale SharksGloucester vs Sale Sharks Report
Bath 53 - 26 London WelshBath vs London Welsh Report
Exeter 20 - 24 LeicesterExeter vs Leicester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Rugby Championship
New Zealand 14 - 10 South AfricaNew Zealand vs South Africa Report
Australia 32 - 25 ArgentinaAustralia vs Argentina Report
More Rugby Championship results
Guinness PRO12
Leinster 42 - 12 ScarletsLeinster vs Scarlets Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Toulouse 9 - 13 Clermont AuvergneToulouse vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Bayonne 23 - 6 Brive
Oyonnax 40 - 27 Grenoble
Toulon 24 - 28 Stade FrancaisToulon vs Stade Francais Report
Racing Metro Paris 28 - 11 LyonRacing Metro Paris vs Lyon Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Griquas 31 - 27 PumasGriquas vs Pumas Report
Lions 35 - 33 Western ProvinceLions vs Western Province Report
Cheetahs 30 - 30 SharksCheetahs vs Sharks Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Bay Of Plenty 12 - 27 AucklandBay Of Plenty vs Auckland Report
Southland 36 - 34 Northland
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 12
Harlequins 0 - 39 SaracensHarlequins vs Saracens Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens29
2Bath29
3Leicester Tigers29
4Exeter26
5Northampton26