Planet Rugby

Match officials to January 5

31st December 2013 07:40

Share:

Greg Garner

Saints v Quins: Greg Garner

The match officials for the upcoming Aviva Premiership, RaboDirect PRO12 and Top 14 round of fixtures are out.

RaboDirect PRO12

Zebre vs Benetton Treviso in Stadio XXV Aprile
Referee: tba (France)
Assistant referees: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy), Matteo Liperini (Italy)
Television match official: Mauro Dordolo (Italy)
Timekeeper: Gianni Corda (Italy)
Assessor: Rossano Faccioli (Italy)

Cardiff Blues vs Dragons at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Gwyn Morris (Wales)
Television match official: Paul Adams (Wales)

Ospreys vs Scarlets at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Ulster vs Munster
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dudley Phillips (Ireland), Nigel Correll (Ireland)
Television match official: Brian Macneice (Ireland)

Connacht vs Leinster
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)

1872 Cup Second leg: Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Referee: Andrew McMenemy
Assistant referees: Peter Allan, Graeme Marshall
Television match official: Iain Ramage
Assessor: Jim Fleming

Aviva Premiership

Northampton Saints vs Harlequins
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Paul Burton
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams
Television match official: David Grashoff
Assessor: Brian Campsall, Clive Leeke

Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Robin Goodliffe
Timekeeper: David Hudson
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

London Irish vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Andrew Pearce
Timekeeper: Bob Ockenden
Television match official: Sean Davey
Assessor: Gary Welsh, Ashley Reay

Gloucester vs Saracens
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Peter Huckle
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion
Television match official: Rowan Kitt
Assessor: Jerry Wallis

Leicester Tigers vs Bath
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Ashley Rowden
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Television match official: Geoff Warren
Assessor: Gareth Copsey

London Wasps vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Andy Watson, Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

Top 14, Round 16

Castres vs Bordeaux-Bègles
Referee: tbc

Toulon vs Grenoble
Referee: tbc

Biarritz vs Stade Français
Referee: tbc

Oyonnax vs Racing-Métro
Referee: tbc

Perpignan vs Bayonne
Referee: tbc

Brive vs Montpellier
Referee: tbc

Toulouse vs Clermont
Referee: tbc

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs SaracensMunster vs Saracens Preview
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks15:15
Castres vs Leinster13:00
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh vs Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Preview
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Grenoble vs London IrishGrenoble vs London Irish Preview
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , October 25
Western Province vs Lions17:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , October 25
Taranaki vs Tasman19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615