Planet Rugby

Match officials to December 29

23rd December 2013 14:23

Share:

John Lacey

John Lacey: Leinster v Ulster

The match officials for the upcoming Aviva Premiership, RaboDirect PRO12 and Top 14 round of fixtures are out.

RaboDirect PRO12

Dragons vs Cardiff Blues at Rodney Parade
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Scarlets vs Ospreys at Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Tim Hayes (Wales)

Leinster vs Ulster
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland), Olly Hodges (Ireland)
Television match official: Sean Flannery (Ireland)

Ulster vs Connacht
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Eanna O'Dowd (Ireland)
Television match official: Alan Rogan (Ireland)

Aviva Premiership

Newcastle Falcons vs London Wasps
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Andy Watson, Robin Goodliffe
Timekeeper: David Hudson
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

Leicester Tigers vs Sale Sharks
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Ashley Rowden, Peter Huckle
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion
Television match official: Rowan Kitt
Assessor: Gary Welsh

Northampton Saints vs Bath
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Kevin Stewart
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams
Television match official: Keith Lewis
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Worcester Warriors vs Saracens
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Roger Baileff, Andrew Pearce
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Television match official: Geoff Warren

Harlequins vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege, Roy Maybank
Timekeeper: Bob Ockenden
Television match official: David Grashoff
Assessor: Brian Campsall

London Irish vs Gloucester
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Paul Burton
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Assessor: Chris White, Clive Leeke

Top 14, Round 15

Stade Français vs Perpignan at Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès, Jacques De Lemos
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Brive at Jacques Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Clermont vs Oyonnax at Parc des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Jean-Luc Rebollal
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Grenoble vs Castres at Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Arnaud Blondel, Bruno Gabaldon
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Montpellier vs Biarritz at Stade Yves du Manoir
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Cédric Marchat, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Bayonne vs Toulouse at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Nicolas Datas, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Racing-Métro vs Toulon at Stade Yves du Manoir
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Maxime Chalon, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks15:15
Castres vs Leinster13:00
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh vs Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Preview
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Grenoble vs London Irish18:30
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , October 25
Western Province vs Lions17:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , October 25
Taranaki vs Tasman19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615