Match officials to December 1

26th Nov 2013, 11:22

Share:

In the middle: Wayne Barnes

In the middle: Wayne Barnes

The match officials have been announced for the upcoming weekend's action, with Wayne Barnes refereeing Wales versus Australia.

The officials have been confirmed for the upcoming weekend's action, with Wayne Barnes refereeing Wales vs Australia in Cardiff on Saturday.

International

Wales vs Australia at Millennium Stadium
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Alain Rolland (Ireland), John Lacey (Ireland)
Television match official: Jim Yuille (Scotland)
Assessor: Clayton Thomas (Wales)

Barbarians vs Fiji at Twickenham
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)
Assistant referees: Luke Pearce, Greg Garner (England)
Television match official: David Grashoff (England)
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant (England)
Assessor: Tappe Henning (South Africa)

European Nations Cup

Division 2C

Cyprus vs Austria
Referee: George Kaloxilos (Greece)

IRB Sevens

Men: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Nick Briant (New Zealand), James Matthew (Scotland), Matt O'Brien (Australia), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Ian Tempest (England), Rhys Thomas (Wales), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)

Women: Leah Berard (USA), Jessica Beard (New Zealand), Sara Cox (England), Chelsea Gurr (New Zealand), Marlize Jordaan (South Africa), Amy Perrett (Australia), Sherry Trumbull (Canada), Gabriel Lee (Hong Kong).

RaboDirect PRO12

Edinburgh vs Connacht at Murrayfield
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Neil Paterson (Scotland), Stephen Ward (Scotland)
Assessor: Gordon McMurray (Scotland)

Dragons vs Munster at Rodney Parade
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Simon Rees (Wales)

Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Sean Brickell (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Zebre vs Ulster at Stadio XXV Aprile
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè (Italy), Stefano Roscini (Italy)
Television match official: Carlo Damasco (Italy)
Timekeeper: Giuseppe Pera (Italy)
Citing commissioner: Alberto Recaldini (Italy)

Leinster vs Scarlets at Royal Dublin Society
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffkin (Ireland), S Douglas (Ireland)
Television match official: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Assessor: Michael Carroll (Ireland)

Benetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues at Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Claudio Blessano (Italy), Simone Boaretto (Italy)
Television match official: Alan Falzone (Italy)
Timekeeper: Vittorio Barzan (Italy)
Assessor: Gianni Romano (Italy)
Citing commissioner: Maurizio Vancini (Italy)

Aviva Premiership

Gloucester vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Gareth Copsey
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

Saracens vs Sale Sharks
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andy Watson, Nigel Carrick
Assessor: Brian Campsall
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Television match official: Sean Davey

London Irish vs London Wasps
Referee: Dean Richards
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Andrew Pearce
Timekeeper: Robert Ockenden
Television match official: Rowan Kitt
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Worcester Warriors vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Tony Turner
Television match official: David Sainsbury
Assessor: Jerry Wallis

Bath vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Peter Huckle
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Television match official: Keith Lewis
Assessor: Paul Bridgman / Ashley Reay

Newcastle Falcons vs Harlequins
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Ashley Rowden
Timekeeper: David Hudson
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Assessor: Nigel Yates

Top 14, Round 13

Perpignan vs Clermont at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos, B Gabaldon
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Stade Français vs Toulon at Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Biarritz vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Parc Des Sports d'Aguilera
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Castres vs Bayonne at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Mourad Zitouni, Stéphane Pomarède
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Oyonnax vs Brive at Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Jacques De Lemos
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Racing-Métro vs Montpellier at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Thomas Charabas, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Grenoble vs Toulouse at Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Attalah Salem, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui