Planet Rugby

Match officials to December 1

26th November 2013 11:14

Share:

Wayne Barnes Eng referee

In the middle: Wayne Barnes

The officials have been confirmed for the upcoming weekend's action, with Wayne Barnes refereeing Wales vs Australia in Cardiff on Saturday.

International

Wales vs Australia at Millennium Stadium
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Alain Rolland (Ireland), John Lacey (Ireland)
Television match official: Jim Yuille (Scotland)
Assessor: Clayton Thomas (Wales)

Barbarians vs Fiji at Twickenham
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)
Assistant referees: Luke Pearce, Greg Garner (England)
Television match official: David Grashoff (England)
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant (England)
Assessor: Tappe Henning (South Africa)

European Nations Cup

Division 2C

Cyprus vs Austria
Referee: George Kaloxilos (Greece)

IRB Sevens

Men: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Nick Briant (New Zealand), James Matthew (Scotland), Matt O'Brien (Australia), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Ian Tempest (England), Rhys Thomas (Wales), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)

Women: Leah Berard (USA), Jessica Beard (New Zealand), Sara Cox (England), Chelsea Gurr (New Zealand), Marlize Jordaan (South Africa), Amy Perrett (Australia), Sherry Trumbull (Canada), Gabriel Lee (Hong Kong).

RaboDirect PRO12

Edinburgh vs Connacht at Murrayfield
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Neil Paterson (Scotland), Stephen Ward (Scotland)
Assessor: Gordon McMurray (Scotland)

Dragons vs Munster at Rodney Parade
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Simon Rees (Wales)

Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Sean Brickell (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Zebre vs Ulster at Stadio XXV Aprile
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè (Italy), Stefano Roscini (Italy)
Television match official: Carlo Damasco (Italy)
Timekeeper: Giuseppe Pera (Italy)
Citing commissioner: Alberto Recaldini (Italy)

Leinster vs Scarlets at Royal Dublin Society
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffkin (Ireland), S Douglas (Ireland)
Television match official: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Assessor: Michael Carroll (Ireland)

Benetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues at Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Claudio Blessano (Italy), Simone Boaretto (Italy)
Television match official: Alan Falzone (Italy)
Timekeeper: Vittorio Barzan (Italy)
Assessor: Gianni Romano (Italy)
Citing commissioner: Maurizio Vancini (Italy)

Aviva Premiership

Gloucester vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Gareth Copsey
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

Saracens vs Sale Sharks
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andy Watson, Nigel Carrick
Assessor: Brian Campsall
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Television match official: Sean Davey

London Irish vs London Wasps
Referee: Dean Richards
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Andrew Pearce
Timekeeper: Robert Ockenden
Television match official: Rowan Kitt
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Worcester Warriors vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Tony Turner
Television match official: David Sainsbury
Assessor: Jerry Wallis

Bath vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Peter Huckle
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Television match official: Keith Lewis
Assessor: Paul Bridgman / Ashley Reay

Newcastle Falcons vs Harlequins
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Ashley Rowden
Timekeeper: David Hudson
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Assessor: Nigel Yates

Top 14, Round 13

Perpignan vs Clermont at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos, B Gabaldon
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Stade Français vs Toulon at Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Biarritz vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Parc Des Sports d'Aguilera
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Castres vs Bayonne at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Mourad Zitouni, Stéphane Pomarède
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Oyonnax vs Brive at Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Jacques De Lemos
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Racing-Métro vs Montpellier at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Thomas Charabas, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Grenoble vs Toulouse at Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Attalah Salem, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 23
New Zealand vs Australia08:35
Argentina vs South Africa20:40
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Top 14
Friday , August 22
Toulouse vs Castres20:45
Saturday , August 23
Brive vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Toulon vs La Rochelle18:30
Bordeaux-Begles vs Racing Metro Paris18:30
Montpellier vs Grenoble18:30
Bayonne vs Oyonnax18:30
Stade Francais vs Lyon20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , August 22
Pumas vs Griquas19:10
Saturday , August 23
Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
Western Province vs Lions17:05
Sharks vs Cheetahs19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Thursday , August 21
North Harbour vs Southland19:35
Friday , August 22
Waikato vs Canterbury18:05
Hawkes Bay vs Taranaki20:05
Saturday , August 23
Northland vs Wellington14:35
Counties Manukau vs Otago16:35
Sunday , August 24
Manawatu vs Auckland14:35
Bay Of Plenty vs Tasman16:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Sunday , August 17
Tasman 35 - 15 Hawkes BayTasman vs Hawkes Bay Report
Northland 23 - 28 Manawatu
More ITM Cup results
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 16
Australia 12 - 12 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
South Africa 13 - 6 ArgentinaSouth Africa vs Argentina Report
More Rugby Championship results
Top 14
Clermont Auvergne 30 - 26 GrenobleClermont Auvergne vs Grenoble Report
Brive 37 - 15 La Rochelle
Montpellier 16 - 19 Racing Metro ParisMontpellier vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Bordeaux-Begles 18 - 9 Lyon
Castres 22 - 25 Stade Francais
Toulouse 20 - 19 Oyonnax
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Lions 60 - 19 Eastern Province KingsLions vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Western Province 41 - 17 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
Cheetahs 34 - 27 GriquasCheetahs vs Griquas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Otago 28 - 14 North Harbour
Wellington 25 - 37 WaikatoWellington vs Waikato Report
Canterbury 48 - 9 AucklandCanterbury vs Auckland Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Friday , August 15
Bayonne 15 - 29 ToulonBayonne vs Toulon Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 34 - 17 PumasSharks vs Pumas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Southland 34 - 23 Bay Of Plenty
Thursday , August 14
Taranaki 9 - 9 Counties ManukauTaranaki vs Counties Manukau Report
More ITM Cup results
Currie Cup
Saturday , August 9
Griquas 24 - 31 SharksGriquas vs Sharks Report
Pumas 28 - 21 CheetahsPumas vs Cheetahs Report
Lions 41 - 13 Blue BullsLions vs Blue Bulls Report
Friday , August 8
Eastern Province Kings 16 - 35 Western ProvinceEastern Province Kings vs Western Province Report
More Currie Cup results
Super Rugby
Saturday , August 2
Waratahs 33 - 32 CrusadersWaratahs vs Crusaders Report
More Super Rugby results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath00
2Exeter00
3Gloucester00
4Harlequins00
5Leicester Tigers00