Planet Rugby

Match officials to December 1

26th November 2013 11:14

Share:

Wayne Barnes Eng referee

In the middle: Wayne Barnes

The officials have been confirmed for the upcoming weekend's action, with Wayne Barnes refereeing Wales vs Australia in Cardiff on Saturday.

International

Wales vs Australia at Millennium Stadium
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Alain Rolland (Ireland), John Lacey (Ireland)
Television match official: Jim Yuille (Scotland)
Assessor: Clayton Thomas (Wales)

Barbarians vs Fiji at Twickenham
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)
Assistant referees: Luke Pearce, Greg Garner (England)
Television match official: David Grashoff (England)
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant (England)
Assessor: Tappe Henning (South Africa)

European Nations Cup

Division 2C

Cyprus vs Austria
Referee: George Kaloxilos (Greece)

IRB Sevens

Men: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Nick Briant (New Zealand), James Matthew (Scotland), Matt O'Brien (Australia), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Ian Tempest (England), Rhys Thomas (Wales), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)

Women: Leah Berard (USA), Jessica Beard (New Zealand), Sara Cox (England), Chelsea Gurr (New Zealand), Marlize Jordaan (South Africa), Amy Perrett (Australia), Sherry Trumbull (Canada), Gabriel Lee (Hong Kong).

RaboDirect PRO12

Edinburgh vs Connacht at Murrayfield
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Neil Paterson (Scotland), Stephen Ward (Scotland)
Assessor: Gordon McMurray (Scotland)

Dragons vs Munster at Rodney Parade
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Simon Rees (Wales)

Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Sean Brickell (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Zebre vs Ulster at Stadio XXV Aprile
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè (Italy), Stefano Roscini (Italy)
Television match official: Carlo Damasco (Italy)
Timekeeper: Giuseppe Pera (Italy)
Citing commissioner: Alberto Recaldini (Italy)

Leinster vs Scarlets at Royal Dublin Society
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffkin (Ireland), S Douglas (Ireland)
Television match official: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Assessor: Michael Carroll (Ireland)

Benetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues at Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Claudio Blessano (Italy), Simone Boaretto (Italy)
Television match official: Alan Falzone (Italy)
Timekeeper: Vittorio Barzan (Italy)
Assessor: Gianni Romano (Italy)
Citing commissioner: Maurizio Vancini (Italy)

Aviva Premiership

Gloucester vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Gareth Copsey
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

Saracens vs Sale Sharks
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andy Watson, Nigel Carrick
Assessor: Brian Campsall
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Television match official: Sean Davey

London Irish vs London Wasps
Referee: Dean Richards
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Andrew Pearce
Timekeeper: Robert Ockenden
Television match official: Rowan Kitt
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Worcester Warriors vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Tony Turner
Television match official: David Sainsbury
Assessor: Jerry Wallis

Bath vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Peter Huckle
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Television match official: Keith Lewis
Assessor: Paul Bridgman / Ashley Reay

Newcastle Falcons vs Harlequins
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Ashley Rowden
Timekeeper: David Hudson
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Assessor: Nigel Yates

Top 14, Round 13

Perpignan vs Clermont at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos, B Gabaldon
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Stade Français vs Toulon at Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Biarritz vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Parc Des Sports d'Aguilera
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Castres vs Bayonne at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Mourad Zitouni, Stéphane Pomarède
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Oyonnax vs Brive at Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Jacques De Lemos
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Racing-Métro vs Montpellier at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Thomas Charabas, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Grenoble vs Toulouse at Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Attalah Salem, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks15:15
Castres vs Leinster13:00
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh vs Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Preview
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Grenoble vs London Irish18:30
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , October 25
Western Province vs Lions17:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , October 25
Taranaki vs Tasman19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615