Match officials to September 22

19th Sep 2013, 12:43

Share:

Saracens vs Bath: JP Doyle

Saracens vs Bath: JP Doyle

JP Doyle takes charge of the clash beween Saracens and Bath this weekend while Romain Poite handles Toulouse v Castres.

JP Doyle takes charge of the big Premiership clash beween Saracens and Bath this weekend while Romain Poite has been thrown straight back into the limelight as he handles Toulouse v Castres in the Top 14.

Stuart Berry takes charge of the derby between the Lions and Bulls in the Currie Cup.

Pro 12

Treviso vs Munster at Stadio Monigo
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Marius Mitrea (Italy), F Navarra (Italy)
Television match official: Mauro Dordolo (Italy)
Timekeeper: Valter Borghetto (Italy)

Cardiff Blues vs Zebre at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)

Glasgow Warriors vs Leinster at Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)

Dragons vs Scarlets at Rodney Parade
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

Connacht vs Ulster at Sportsground
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
Television match official: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Edinburgh at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Claudio Blessano (Italy)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Greg Morgan (Wales)
Television match official: Paul Adams (Wales)

Premiership

Worcester vs Harlequins
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Paul Dix
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren

Sale Sharks vs London Wasps
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Gareth Copsey
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

London Irish vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Andy Watson, tba
Television match official: Sean Davey

Leicester Tigers vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Roger Baileff, Peter Huckle
Television match official: Keith Lewis

Gloucester vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Gregory Garner
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Ashley Rowden
Television match official: Graham Hughes

Saracens vs Bath
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Stuart Terheege
Television match official: David Sainsbury

Top 14

Montpellier vs Clermont at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Bruno Bessot

Toulouse vs Castres at Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos, Bruno Gabaldon
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Brive vs Perpignan at Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Stéphane Pomarède
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Biarritz vs Grenoble at Parc Des Sports d'Aguilera
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Christophe Dutreuilh, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Racing-Métro vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Mourad Zitouni, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Bernard Dal Maso

Toulon vs Bayonne at Stade Mayol
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Jean-Luc. Rebollal
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Oyonnax vs Stade Français at Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Jacques De Lemos
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

ITM Cup

Bay of Plenty vs Southland in Tauranga
Referee: Grant Stuart

Auckland vs Northland in Auckland
Referee: Shane McDermott

Otago vs Manawatu in Dunedin
Referee: Glen Jackson

Counties Manukau vs Waikato in Pukekohe
Referee: Chris Pollock

Wellington vs Canterbury in Wellington
Referee: Nick Briant

Taranaki vs Bay of Plenty in New Plymouth
Referee: Jonathon White

Currie Cup

Western Province vs Griquas at Newlands
Referee: Lourens van der Merwe
Assistant referees: Jonathan Kaplan, Marc van Zyl
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman Shaun

Sharks vs Free State Cheetahs at Growthpoint, Kings Park, Durban
Referee: Marius Jonker
Assistant referees: Tiaan Jonker, Reuben Rossouw
Television match official: Deon van Blommestein

Golden Lions vs Blue Bulls at Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
Referee: Stuart Berry
Assistant referees: Ben Crouse, Cobus Wessels
Television match official: Tappe Henning with Nic van Stryp in training