Planet Rugby

Match officials to September 1

27th August 2013 12:07

Share:

Romain Poite

Montpellier v Brive: Romain Poite

SANZAR's Rugby Championship takes a break but there is still plenty of action in both hemispheres to keep match officials busy.

Top 14, Round Three

Stade Français v Biarritz at Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant referees: Mourad Zitouni, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Clermont v Toulouse at Parc Des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Bordeaux-Bègles v Castres at Jacques Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Nicholas Datas, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Montpellier v Brive at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Gérard. Borreani

Racing-Métro v Oyonnax at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Jacques De Lemos

Bayonne v Perpignan at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Grenoble v Toulon at Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Alain Blondel, Jean-Luc Rebollal
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

ITM Cup, Premiership

Southland v Taranaki at Invercargill
Referee: Shane McDermott

Assistant referees: Kirk Rae , Peter Wilkinson

Television match official: Mike Bowman

Wellington v North Harbour at Wellington
Referee: Richard Kelly

Canterbury v Waikato at Christchurch
Referee: Glen Jackson

Counties-Manukau v Waikato at Pukekohe
Referee: Grant Stuart

Auckland v Bay of Plenty at Auckland
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe

North Harbour v Northland at Albany
Referee: tba

Wellington v Manawatu at Wellington
Referee: Matt O'Brien (Australia)

Otago v Hawke's Bay at Dunedin
Referee: Mike Fraser

Currie Cup, Premier Division

Golden Lions v Western Province at Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Referee: Jaco Peyper
Assistant referees: Jaco van Heerden, Sieg van Staden
Television match official: Willie Roos

Free State Cheetahs v Griquas at Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Referee: Craig Joubert
Assistant referees: Rasta Rasivhenge, Francois de Bruin
Television match official: Gerrie Coetzee

Sharks v Blue Bulls at Growthpoint, Kings Park, Durban
Referee: Jonathan Kaplan
Assistant referees: Quinton Immelman, Reuben Rossouw
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman
Assessor: Tappe Henning

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks15:15
Castres vs Leinster13:00
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh vs Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Preview
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Grenoble vs London Irish18:30
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , October 25
Western Province vs Lions17:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , October 25
Taranaki vs Tasman19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615