Planet Rugby

Match officials to September 1

27th August 2013 12:07

Share:

Romain Poite

Montpellier v Brive: Romain Poite

SANZAR's Rugby Championship takes a break but there is still plenty of action in both hemispheres to keep match officials busy.

Top 14, Round Three

Stade Français v Biarritz at Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant referees: Mourad Zitouni, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Clermont v Toulouse at Parc Des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Bordeaux-Bègles v Castres at Jacques Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Nicholas Datas, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Montpellier v Brive at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Gérard. Borreani

Racing-Métro v Oyonnax at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Jacques De Lemos

Bayonne v Perpignan at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Grenoble v Toulon at Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Alain Blondel, Jean-Luc Rebollal
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

ITM Cup, Premiership

Southland v Taranaki at Invercargill
Referee: Shane McDermott

Assistant referees: Kirk Rae , Peter Wilkinson

Television match official: Mike Bowman

Wellington v North Harbour at Wellington
Referee: Richard Kelly

Canterbury v Waikato at Christchurch
Referee: Glen Jackson

Counties-Manukau v Waikato at Pukekohe
Referee: Grant Stuart

Auckland v Bay of Plenty at Auckland
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe

North Harbour v Northland at Albany
Referee: tba

Wellington v Manawatu at Wellington
Referee: Matt O'Brien (Australia)

Otago v Hawke's Bay at Dunedin
Referee: Mike Fraser

Currie Cup, Premier Division

Golden Lions v Western Province at Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Referee: Jaco Peyper
Assistant referees: Jaco van Heerden, Sieg van Staden
Television match official: Willie Roos

Free State Cheetahs v Griquas at Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Referee: Craig Joubert
Assistant referees: Rasta Rasivhenge, Francois de Bruin
Television match official: Gerrie Coetzee

Sharks v Blue Bulls at Growthpoint, Kings Park, Durban
Referee: Jonathan Kaplan
Assistant referees: Quinton Immelman, Reuben Rossouw
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman
Assessor: Tappe Henning

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
International Match
Saturday , November 1
Barbarians vs AustraliaBarbarians vs Australia Preview
USA vs New ZealandUSA vs New Zealand Preview
More International Match fixtures
LV= Cup
Saturday , November 1
Sale Sharks vs Wasps14:00
Exeter vs Gloucester15:00
Bath vs London Welsh15:00
London Irish vs Leicester15:00
Northampton vs Newcastle16:00
Sunday , November 2
Saracens vs Harlequins13:00
More LV= Cup fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 31
Leinster vs EdinburghLeinster vs Edinburgh Preview
Glasgow vs Benetton TrevisoGlasgow vs Benetton Treviso Preview
Ospreys vs ConnachtOspreys vs Connacht Preview
Saturday , November 1
Cardiff Blues vs Munster17:15
Scarlets vs Zebre18:00
Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons19:35
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Saturday , November 1
Lyon vs Toulouse13:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Oyonnax18:30
Stade Francais vs Bordeaux-Begles18:30
La Rochelle vs Montpellier18:30
Brive vs Castres18:30
Bayonne vs Clermont Auvergne20:45
Sunday , November 2
Toulon vs Grenoble13:00
More Top 14 fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 26
Castres 16 - 21 LeinsterCastres vs Leinster Report
Clermont Auvergne 35 - 3 Sale SharksClermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Report
Benetton Treviso 10 - 26 Racing Metro 92
Wasps 16 - 23 HarlequinsWasps vs Harlequins Report
Saturday , October 25
Ulster 13 - 23 ToulonUlster vs Toulon Report
Bath 19 - 21 ToulouseBath vs Toulouse Report
Montpellier 13 - 15 GlasgowMontpellier vs Glasgow Report
Northampton 34 - 6 OspreysNorthampton vs Ospreys Report
Scarlets 15 - 3 LeicesterScarlets vs Leicester Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Rovigo 18 - 33 Cardiff Blues
Exeter 33 - 13 Connacht
Bucuresti 9 - 13 Stade Francais
Oyonnax 15 - 25 Gloucester
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Western Province 19 - 16 LionsWestern Province vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 36 - 32 TasmanTaranaki vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster 14 - 3 SaracensMunster vs Saracens Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Grenoble 15 - 25 London Irish
Edinburgh 25 - 17 LOU Rugby
Newport Gwent D'gons 26 - 30 Newcastle
Brive 21 - 26 Zebre
La Rochelle 25 - 13 Bayonne
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh 20 - 52 Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615