Planet Rugby

Match officials to June 16

12th June 2013 12:11

Share:

Jaco Peyper giving free kick

'Tahs v Lions: Jaco Peyper

The match officials for the coming weekend's rugby action have been released. Jaco Peyper is the man in the middle in Sydney on Saturday.

Waratahs vs British and Irish Lions at Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Television match official: Keith Brown (New Zealand)
Assessor: Scott Young/Andrew Cole (Australia)

Japan vs Wales at Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium Tokyo
Referee: Greg Garner (England)
Assistant referees: Lourens van der Merwe (South Africa), tba (Japan)
Assessor: Tappe Henning (South Africa)

New Zealand vs France at AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Wayne Barnes (England), tba (Australia)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)
Assessor: Lyndon Bray

Samoa vs Italy at Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Referee: Craig Joubert (South Africa)
Assistant referees: John Lacey (Ireland), Tiaan Jonker (South Africa)
Television match official: Gerrie Coetzee (South Africa)
Assessor: Nigel Williams

South Africa vs Scotland at Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Pascal Gauzère (France), Nigel Hennessy (Wales)
Television match official: Gerrie Coetzee (South Africa)
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

Argentina vs England at Velez Sarsfield Stadium, Buenos Aires
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Marius Jonker (South Africa), Christie du Preez (South Africa)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)
Assessor: Carlos Molinari (Argentina)

Canada vs Ireland at BMO Field, Toronto
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Nick Ricono (USA), Ed Gardner (USA)
Assessor: Lyndon Bray

Pacific Nations Cup

USA vs Tonga at Rio Tinto Stadium, Salt Lake City, USA
Referee: Francisco Pastrana (Argentina)
Assistant referees: Bryan Arciero (Canada), David Smortchevsky (Canada)

Tbilisi Cup

Emerging Ireland vs South African President's XV at Avchala Stadium
Referee: Nick Briant (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Nikoloz Amashukeli (Georgia), Shota Tevzadze (Georgia)

Georgia vs Uruguay at Avchala Stadium
Referee: Vlad Iordachescu (Romania)
Assistant referees: Gia Amirkhanashvili (Georgia), Ucha Narimanidze (Georgia)

Junior World Championship, Round 3

Wales vs Argentina at La Roche Sur Yon
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland), Flavien Hourquet (France)
Assessor: Tappe Henning

England vs USA at La Roche Sur Yon
Referee: Andrew Lees (Australia)
Assistant referees: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland), Mathieu Noirot (France)
Assessor: Tappe Henning

France vs South Africa at La Roche Sur Yon
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Luke Pearce (England), Flavien Hourquet (France)
Assessor: Lyndon Bray

New Zealand vs Ireland in Vannes
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Shuhei Kubo (Japan), Christophe Mallet (France)
Assessor: Donal Courtney

Australia vs Fiji in Vannes
Referee: Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Shuhei Kubo (Japan), Christophe Mallet (France)
Assessor: Donal Courtney

Scotland vs Samoa in Nantes
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Berry (South Africa), Christophe Dutreuilh (France)
Assessor: Clayton Thomas

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , October 3
Bath vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 4
London Irish vs Northampton15:00
Harlequins vs London Welsh15:00
Gloucester vs Leicester15:15
Sunday , October 5
Sale vs Wasps14:00
Newcastle vs Exeter15:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Rugby Championship
Saturday , October 4
South Africa vs New Zealand16:05
Argentina vs Australia23:40
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 3
Connacht vs Cardiff Blues19:35
Ulster vs Edinburgh19:35
Zebre vs Ospreys19:35
Saturday , October 4
Leinster vs Munster18:30
Sunday , October 5
Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow14:00
Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons16:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , October 3
Oyonnax vs Toulon20:45
Saturday , October 4
Bordeaux-Begles vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Brive18:30
Bayonne vs Montpellier18:30
La Rochelle vs Lyon18:30
Castres vs Grenoble18:30
Toulouse vs Stade Francais20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , October 3
Pumas vs Blue Bulls15:00
Sharks vs Lions19:10
Saturday , October 4
Cheetahs vs Western Province14:00
Griquas vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Wednesday, October 1
Hawkes Bay 36 - 14 WellingtonHawkes Bay vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , September 28
Wasps 35 - 18 NewcastleWasps vs Newcastle Report
Exeter 36 - 13 HarlequinsExeter vs Harlequins Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Newport Gwent D'gons 33 - 15 Benetton TrevisoNewport Gwent D
More Guinness PRO12 results
ITM Cup
Tasman 32 - 24 OtagoTasman vs Otago Report
Canterbury 26 - 28 SouthlandCanterbury vs Southland Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , September 27
Leicester 19 - 22 London IrishLeicester vs London Irish Report
Saracens 40 - 19 Sale SharksSaracens vs Sale Sharks Report
Northampton 31 - 24 BathNorthampton vs Bath Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Rugby Championship
South Africa 28 - 10 AustraliaSouth Africa vs Australia Report
Argentina 13 - 34 New ZealandArgentina vs New Zealand Report
More Rugby Championship results
Guinness PRO12
Zebre 13 - 6 UlsterZebre vs Ulster Report
Munster 14 - 19 OspreysMunster vs Ospreys Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Toulon 40 - 17 MontpellierToulon vs Montpellier Report
Grenoble 27 - 25 Racing Metro ParisGrenoble vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Brive 34 - 24 Bordeaux-Begles
Oyonnax 8 - 19 Clermont Auvergne
Stade Francais 43 - 10 La Rochelle
Lyon 28 - 18 Castres
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 53 - 24 Eastern Province KingsSharks vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Griquas 8 - 46 LionsGriquas vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Waikato 20 - 22 ManawatuWaikato vs Manawatu Report
North Harbour 28 - 25 Hawkes Bay
Counties Manukau 55 - 7 WellingtonCounties Manukau vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 26
London Welsh 10 - 46 GloucesterLondon Welsh vs Gloucester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens418
2Northampton416
3Bath415
4Exeter414
5Wasps411