Planet Rugby

Match officials to April 14

08th April 2013 14:03

Share:

JP Doyle

Tigers v Wasps: JP Doyle

With the Heineken Cup quarter-finals over and done with, the northern hemisphere returns to domestic duty, while Super Rugby is heating up in the south.

RaboDirect PRO12

Cardiff vs Zebre
Referee: Lloyd Linton (Scotland)

Llanelli vs Glasgow Warriors
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Ulster vs Dragons
Referee: Olly Hodges (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Paul Haycock (Ireland), Gary Conway (Ireland)
Television match official: Peter Ferguson (Ireland)

Munster vs Leinster
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Wales), Jonathan Peak (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks vs Gloucester at Salford City Stadium
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Roy Maybank
Television match official: David Grashoff

Exeter Chiefs vs London Irish at Sandy Park
Referee: Martin Fox
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Andrew Pearce

Harlequins vs Bath at The Stoop
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Ashley Rowden
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren

Leicester Tigers vs London Wasps at Welford Road
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Gareth Copsey
Television match official: Graham Hughes

London Welsh vs Northampton Saints at Kassam Stadium
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege, Kevin Stewart

Saracens vs Worcester Warriors at Allianz Park
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson, Ian Tempest

Super Rugby, Round Nine

Highlanders vs Brumbies at Forsyth Bart Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Chris Pollock (New Zealand)

Chiefs vs Reds at Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Referee: Steve Walsh (Australia)

Blues vs Hurricanes at Eden Park, Auckland
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)

Rebels vs Kings at AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referee: Andrew Lees (Australia)

Western Force vs Crusaders at NIB Stadium, Perth
Referee: Jonathan Kaplan (South Africa)

Stormers vs The Sharks at Newlands
Referee: Craig Joubert (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Quinton Immelman (South Africa), Marc van Zyl (South Africa)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Bulls vs Cheetahs at Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Referee: Jason Jaftha (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Sieg van Staden (South Africa)
Television match official: Gerrie Coetzee (South Africa)

Top 14, Round 24

Castres vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Montpellier vs Toulouse at Stade Yves Du Manoir (Montpellier)
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Bruno Fiche
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Bayonne vs Grenoble at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Romain Poite, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Agen vs Stade Français at Stade Armandie
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Jean-Michel Schutz
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Mont-de-Marsan vs Racing-Métro at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Christophe Dutreuilh, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Perpignan vs Biarritz at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Dominique Parrini
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Toulon vs Clermont Auvergne at Stade Vélodrome
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Jean-Pierre Matheu, Benoît Escoubet
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
International Match
Saturday , November 1
Barbarians vs Australia14:30
USA vs New ZealandUSA vs New Zealand Preview
More International Match fixtures
LV= Cup
Saturday , November 1
Sale Sharks vs Wasps14:00
Exeter vs Gloucester15:00
Bath vs London Welsh15:00
London Irish vs Leicester15:00
Northampton vs Newcastle16:00
Sunday , November 2
Saracens vs Harlequins13:00
More LV= Cup fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 31
Leinster vs EdinburghLeinster vs Edinburgh Preview
Glasgow vs Benetton TrevisoGlasgow vs Benetton Treviso Preview
Ospreys vs ConnachtOspreys vs Connacht Preview
Saturday , November 1
Cardiff Blues vs Munster17:15
Scarlets vs Zebre18:00
Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons19:35
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Saturday , November 1
Lyon vs Toulouse13:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Oyonnax18:30
Stade Francais vs Bordeaux-Begles18:30
La Rochelle vs Montpellier18:30
Brive vs Castres18:30
Bayonne vs Clermont Auvergne20:45
Sunday , November 2
Toulon vs Grenoble13:00
More Top 14 fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 26
Castres 16 - 21 LeinsterCastres vs Leinster Report
Clermont Auvergne 35 - 3 Sale SharksClermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Report
Benetton Treviso 10 - 26 Racing Metro 92
Wasps 16 - 23 HarlequinsWasps vs Harlequins Report
Saturday , October 25
Ulster 13 - 23 ToulonUlster vs Toulon Report
Bath 19 - 21 ToulouseBath vs Toulouse Report
Montpellier 13 - 15 GlasgowMontpellier vs Glasgow Report
Northampton 34 - 6 OspreysNorthampton vs Ospreys Report
Scarlets 15 - 3 LeicesterScarlets vs Leicester Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Rovigo 18 - 33 Cardiff Blues
Exeter 33 - 13 Connacht
Bucuresti 9 - 13 Stade Francais
Oyonnax 15 - 25 Gloucester
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Western Province 19 - 16 LionsWestern Province vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 36 - 32 TasmanTaranaki vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster 14 - 3 SaracensMunster vs Saracens Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Grenoble 15 - 25 London Irish
Edinburgh 25 - 17 LOU Rugby
Newport Gwent D'gons 26 - 30 Newcastle
Brive 21 - 26 Zebre
La Rochelle 25 - 13 Bayonne
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh 20 - 52 Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615