Planet Rugby

Match officials to April 1

27th March 2013 09:55

Share:

Craig Joubert

Craig Joubert: In charge in Cape Town

Aviva Premiership, PRO12, Top 14 and Super Rugby are all on the go this weekend - we bring you the referees taking charge.

PRO12, Round 19

Glasgow Warriors vs Munster at Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Peter Allan (Scotland), Adrian Graves (Scotland)
Television match official: Iain Ramage (Scotland)

Zebre vs Edinburgh at Stadio XXV Aprile
Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stefano Traversi (Italy), Filippo Bertelli (Italy)
Television match official: Alan Falzone (Italy)

Benetton Treviso vs Connacht at Stadio Monigo
Referee: Andrew Mcmenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Elia Rizzo (Italy), Filippo Navarra (Italy)
Television match official: Mauro Dordolo (Italy)

Cardiff Blues vs Ospreys at Millennium Stadium
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Sean Brickell (Wales)
Television match official: Nigel Whitehouse (Wales)

Leinster vs Ulster at RDS Dublin
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), David Connolly (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)

Dragons vs Scarlets at Millennium Stadium
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Tony Row lands (Wales)

Aviva Premiership

Gloucester vs Harlequins
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Stuart Terheege
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren

Bath vs London Welsh
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Gareth Copsey, Peter Huckle

London Wasps vs Saracens
Referee: Martin Fox
Assistant referees: Andrew Pearce, Ashley Rowden

Worcester Warriors vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Steve Lee, Nigel Carrick

Northampton Saints vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Roy Maybank
Television match official: David Grashoff

London Irish vs Sale Sharks
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Andrew Watson
Television match official: Graham Hughes

Super Rugby, Round Seven

Highlanders vs Reds at Forsyth Barr Stadium
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Mike Fraser (New Zealand), Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Hurricanes vs Kings at Westpac Stadium
Referee: Nick Briant (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Garratt Williamson (New Zealand), Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Chiefs vs Blues at Bay Park Stadium, Mount Maunganui
Referee: Jonathan Kaplan (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Chris Pollock (New Zealand), Shane McDermott (New Zealand)
Television match official: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

Brumbies vs Bulls at Canberra Stadium
Referee: Jonathon White (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Angus Gardner (Australia), Rohan Hoffman (Australia)
Television match official: Matt Goddard (Australia)

Cheetahs vs Rebels at Free State Stadium
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Lourens van der Merwe (South Africa), Stefan Breytenbach (South Africa)
Television match official: Johan Greeff (South Africa)

Stormers vs Crusaders at Newlands
Referee: Craig Joubert (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Stuart Berry (South Africa), Linston Manuel (South Africa)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Waratahs vs Force at Allianz Stadium
Referee: Steve Walsh (Australia)
Assistant referees: Andrew Lees (Australia), James Leckie (Australia)
Television match official: Peter Marshall (Australia)

Top 14, Round 23

Biarritz vs Grenoble at Parc des Sports d'Aguilera
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Stade Français vs Toulon at Lille Métropole
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Mont-de-Marsan vs Montpellier at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Sébastien Boyer, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Clermont vs Agen at Parc des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Bernard Dal Maso

Perpignan vs Castres at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Jean-Pierre Matheu
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Bayonne at Stade André Moga
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Jérôme Lamarque
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Racing-Métro vs Toulouse at Stade de France
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Christophe Dutreuilh, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

IRB Sevens Series: Tokyo

Referees: James McPhail (New Zealand), Anthony Moyes (Australia), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Andrea Spadoni (Italy), Ian Tempest (England), Rhys Thomas (Wales), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa), Kevin White (Scotland)

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 23
New Zealand vs AustraliaNew Zealand vs Australia Preview
Argentina vs South AfricaArgentina vs South Africa Preview
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Top 14
Friday , August 22
Toulouse vs CastresToulouse vs Castres Preview
Saturday , August 23
Brive vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Toulon vs La Rochelle18:30
Bayonne vs Oyonnax18:30
Bordeaux-Begles vs Racing Metro Paris18:30
Montpellier vs Grenoble18:30
Stade Francais vs Lyon20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , August 22
Pumas vs GriquasPumas vs Griquas Preview
Saturday , August 23
Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
Western Province vs Lions17:05
Sharks vs Cheetahs19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Friday , August 22
Waikato vs CanterburyWaikato vs Canterbury Preview
Hawkes Bay vs TaranakiHawkes Bay vs Taranaki Preview
Saturday , August 23
Northland vs Wellington14:35
Counties Manukau vs Otago16:35
Sunday , August 24
Manawatu vs Auckland14:35
Bay Of Plenty vs Tasman16:35
Wednesday, August 27
Waikato vs Taranaki19:35
Thursday , August 28
Canterbury vs Northland19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Thursday , August 21
North Harbour 21 - 25 Southland
Sunday , August 17
Tasman 35 - 15 Hawkes BayTasman vs Hawkes Bay Report
Northland 23 - 28 Manawatu
More ITM Cup results
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 16
Australia 12 - 12 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
South Africa 13 - 6 ArgentinaSouth Africa vs Argentina Report
More Rugby Championship results
Top 14
Clermont Auvergne 30 - 26 GrenobleClermont Auvergne vs Grenoble Report
Montpellier 16 - 19 Racing Metro ParisMontpellier vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Toulouse 20 - 19 Oyonnax
Bordeaux-Begles 18 - 9 Lyon
Brive 37 - 15 La Rochelle
Castres 22 - 25 Stade Francais
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Lions 60 - 19 Eastern Province KingsLions vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Cheetahs 34 - 27 GriquasCheetahs vs Griquas Report
Western Province 41 - 17 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Otago 28 - 14 North Harbour
Wellington 25 - 37 WaikatoWellington vs Waikato Report
Canterbury 48 - 9 AucklandCanterbury vs Auckland Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Friday , August 15
Bayonne 15 - 29 ToulonBayonne vs Toulon Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 34 - 17 PumasSharks vs Pumas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Southland 34 - 23 Bay Of Plenty
Thursday , August 14
Taranaki 9 - 9 Counties ManukauTaranaki vs Counties Manukau Report
More ITM Cup results
Currie Cup
Saturday , August 9
Griquas 24 - 31 SharksGriquas vs Sharks Report
Pumas 28 - 21 CheetahsPumas vs Cheetahs Report
Lions 41 - 13 Blue BullsLions vs Blue Bulls Report
Friday , August 8
Eastern Province Kings 16 - 35 Western ProvinceEastern Province Kings vs Western Province Report
More Currie Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath00
2Exeter00
3Gloucester00
4Harlequins00
5Leicester Tigers00