Planet Rugby

Match officials to March 24

19th March 2013 05:11

Share:

Glen Jackson 2012

Stormers v Brumbies: Glen Jackson

The officials have been handed their tasks for the upcoming weekend's action, which sees domestic and Super Rugby joined by the Sevens.

IRB Sevens Series

Referees: James McPhail (New Zealand), Anthony Moyes (Australia), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Andrea Spadoni (Italy), Ian Tempest (England), Rhys Thomas (Wales), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa), Kevin White (Scotland)

Super Rugby, Round 6

Chiefs vs Highlanders at Waikato Stadium
Referee: Jonathon White (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Nick Briant (New Zealand), Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri (New Zealand)
Television match official: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

Crusaders vs Kings at AMI Stadium
Referee: Rohan Hoffman (Australia)
Assistant referees: Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri, Kane McBride (New Zealand)
Television match official: Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Reds vs Bulls at Suncorp Stadium
Referee: James Leckie (Australia)
Assistant referees: Andrew Lees (Australia), Damien Mitchelmore (Australia)
Television match official: Steve Leszczynski (Australia)

Force vs Cheetahs at NIB Stadium
Referee: Garratt Williamson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Angus Gardner (Australia), Ian Smith (Australia)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)

Sharks vs Rebels at Kings Park
Referee: Lourens van der Merwe (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Stuart Berry, Reuben Rossouw (South Africa)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Stormers vs Brumbies at Newlands
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Jonathan Kaplan (South Africa), Marc van Zyl (South Africa)
Television match official: Deon van Blommestein (South Africa)

Waratahs vs Blues at Allianz Stadium
Referee: Francisco Pastrana (Argentina)
Assistant referees: Steve Walsh (Australia), Will Houston (Australia)
Television match official: Peter Marshall (Australia)

RaboDirect PRO12

Zebre vs Scarlets at Stadio XXV Aprile
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè, (Italy) Stefano Roscini (Italy)
Television match official: Carlo Damasco (Italy)

Ospreys vs Dragons
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)

Munster vs Connacht at Musgrave Park
Referee: Alain Roland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Michael Black (Ireland), Brian Macneice (Ireland)
Television match official: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)

Leinster vs Glasgow Warriors at Royal Dublin Society
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Barrie O'Connell (Ireland)
Television match official: Dermot Moloney (Ireland)

Benetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues at Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)
Assistant referees: Claudio Passacantando (Italy), Simone Boaretto (Italy)
Television match official: Mauro Dordolo (Italy)

Edinburgh vs Ulster
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Andrew Mcmenemy (Scotland), Graeme Marshall (Scotland)
Assessor: Jim Fleming (Scotland)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks v Bath
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Ashley Rowden, Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Anthony Turner
Assessor: Anthony Spreadbury

Exeter Chiefs vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Gareth Copsey, Paul Burton
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion

Gloucester vs London Welsh
Referee: Martin Fox
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson, Paul Dix
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Assessor: Nigel Yates

London Irish vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Andrew Pearce, Peter Huckle
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet

London Wasps vs Northampton Saints
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Kevin Stewart
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams
Assessor: Ashley Reay

Saracens vs Harlequins
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Robin Goodliffe
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw
Assessor: Ed Morrison

Top 14, Round 22

Bayonne vs Toulon at Stade d'Anoeta in Saint Sebastian, Spain
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Jean-Luc Rebollal, Benoît Escoubet
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Racing Métro vs Perpignan at Stade Yves du Manoir (Colombes)
Referee: Patrick Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Christophe Graviou
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Mont-de-Marsan at Jacques Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Jean-Pierre Matheu, Philippe Gorbenko
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Castres vs Agen at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Grenoble vs Montpellier at Stade Lesdiguières
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Bruno Fiche
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Biarritz vs Clermont at Parc des Sports d'Aguilera
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Bruno Bessot

Toulouse vs Stade Français at Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Romain Poite, Christophe Clavere
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 23
New Zealand vs Australia08:35
Argentina vs South Africa20:40
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Top 14
Friday , August 22
Toulouse vs Castres20:45
Saturday , August 23
Brive vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Toulon vs La Rochelle18:30
Bayonne vs Oyonnax18:30
Bordeaux-Begles vs Racing Metro Paris18:30
Montpellier vs Grenoble18:30
Stade Francais vs Lyon20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , August 22
Pumas vs Griquas19:10
Saturday , August 23
Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
Western Province vs Lions17:05
Sharks vs Cheetahs19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Thursday , August 21
North Harbour vs Southland19:35
Friday , August 22
Waikato vs Canterbury18:05
Hawkes Bay vs Taranaki20:05
Saturday , August 23
Northland vs Wellington14:35
Counties Manukau vs Otago16:35
Sunday , August 24
Manawatu vs Auckland14:35
Bay Of Plenty vs Tasman16:35
Wednesday, August 27
Waikato vs Taranaki19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Sunday , August 17
Tasman 35 - 15 Hawkes BayTasman vs Hawkes Bay Report
Northland 23 - 28 Manawatu
More ITM Cup results
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 16
Australia 12 - 12 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
South Africa 13 - 6 ArgentinaSouth Africa vs Argentina Report
More Rugby Championship results
Top 14
Clermont Auvergne 30 - 26 GrenobleClermont Auvergne vs Grenoble Report
Brive 37 - 15 La Rochelle
Montpellier 16 - 19 Racing Metro ParisMontpellier vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Bordeaux-Begles 18 - 9 Lyon
Castres 22 - 25 Stade Francais
Toulouse 20 - 19 Oyonnax
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Lions 60 - 19 Eastern Province KingsLions vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Western Province 41 - 17 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
Cheetahs 34 - 27 GriquasCheetahs vs Griquas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Otago 28 - 14 North Harbour
Wellington 25 - 37 WaikatoWellington vs Waikato Report
Canterbury 48 - 9 AucklandCanterbury vs Auckland Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Friday , August 15
Bayonne 15 - 29 ToulonBayonne vs Toulon Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 34 - 17 PumasSharks vs Pumas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Southland 34 - 23 Bay Of Plenty
Thursday , August 14
Taranaki 9 - 9 Counties ManukauTaranaki vs Counties Manukau Report
More ITM Cup results
Currie Cup
Saturday , August 9
Griquas 24 - 31 SharksGriquas vs Sharks Report
Pumas 28 - 21 CheetahsPumas vs Cheetahs Report
Lions 41 - 13 Blue BullsLions vs Blue Bulls Report
Friday , August 8
Eastern Province Kings 16 - 35 Western ProvinceEastern Province Kings vs Western Province Report
More Currie Cup results
Super Rugby
Saturday , August 2
Waratahs 33 - 32 CrusadersWaratahs vs Crusaders Report
More Super Rugby results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath00
2Exeter00
3Gloucester00
4Harlequins00
5Leicester Tigers00