Planet Rugby

Match officials to February 10

04th February 2013 15:03

Share:

Jerome Garces France referee 2011

Ireland v England: Jérôme Garces

France's Jérôme Garces will referee the Six Nations encounter between Ireland and England - who are both unbeaten - in Dublin.

The other Six Nations matches takes place in Edinburgh and Paris. There's also full rounds of fixtures in the Premiership, PRO12 and Top 14 tournaments.

This week the HSBC Sevens World Series is in glitzy Las Vegas and the southern hemisphere carries on warming up ahead of the Super Rugby competition.

Six Nations

Scotland vs Italy at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: John Lacey (Ireland), Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

France vs Wales at Stade de France, Paris
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Alain Rolland (Ireland), Francisco Pastrana (Argentina)
Television match official: Giulio De Santis (Italy)

Ireland vs England at Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Referee: Jérôme Garces (France)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Pascal Gauzere (France)
Television match official: Iain Ramage (Scotland)
Assessor: Donal Courtney (Ireland)

HSBC Sevens Las Vegas, USA

Referees: Bryan Arciero (Canada), Michael Kelly (USA), Tui Komiti (Samoa), James McPhail (New Zealand), Anthony Moyes (Australia), Matt O'Brien (Australia), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Stuart Terheege
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Bath vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Gareth Copsey, Andrew Pearce
Television match official: Laurie Bryant
Timekeeper: Jerry Wallis

Northampton Saints vs Gloucester
Referee: Martin Fox
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson, Robin Goodliffe
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams
Assessor: Gary Welsh

London Irish vs Saracens
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Ashley Rowden
Timekeeper: Robert Ockenden
Assessor: Ed Morrison

Leicester Tigers vs London Welsh
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Steve Lee, Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Anthony Turner
Assessor: Nigel Yates

Harlequins vs London Wasps
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Nigel Carrick
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

Rabodirect PRO 12

Ulster vs Ospreys at Ravenhill
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)

Scarlets vs Connacht at Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Matteo Liperini (Italy)

Zebre vs Glasgow Warriors at Stadio XXV Aprile
Referee: tba

Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)

Dragons vs Benetton Treviso
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)

Munster vs Edinburgh
Referee: tba (Wales)
Assistant referees: Pau Haycock (Ireland), Nigel Correll (Ireland)

Top 14, Round 17

Racing Métro vs Clermont at Stade Yves du Manoir (Colombes)
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Stéphane Boyer, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Castres vs Stade Français at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, René Bordeneuve
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Toulon at Jacques Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Bruno Fiche
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Mont-de-Marsan vs Grenoble at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Agen vs Toulouse at Stade Armandie
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Bayonne vs Perpignan at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Christophe Graviou
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Montpellier vs Biarritz at Stade Yves du Manoir (Montpellier)
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Jean-Pierre Matheu, Dominique Parrini
Television match official: Bruno Bessot

Friendlies

Highlanders vs Crusaders at Whitestone Contracting Stadium, Oamaru
Referee: Garratt Williamson

Western Force vs Tonga at Mandurah, Perth
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant referees: Graham Cooper (Australia), Matt O'Brien (Western Australia)

Blues vs Waratahs at Toll Stadium, Whangarei
Referee: Jono White (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri (New Zealand), Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)

Reds vs Chiefs at Stockland Stadium, Sunshine Coast
Referee: Andrew Lees (Australia)
Assistant referees: Damien Mitchelmore (Australia), Paul Haydock (Australia)

Rebels vs Hurricanes at Simonds Stadium, Geelong
Referee: Rohan Hoffmann (Australia)
Assistant referees: Steve Walsh (Australia), Beau Dean Gosper (Australia)

Brumbies vs ACT at Viking Park, Canberra
Referee: James Leckie
Assistant referees: Dom McCarthy Liam King Damien McLachlan Rob Whyte

Sharks vs Leopards at Woodburn Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Referee: Stuart Berry

Bulls vs Cheetahs at Peter Mokaba Stadium in Polokwane
Referee: Ben Crouse

Lions vs Southern Kings at Ellis Park
Referee: Marius Jonker
Television match official: Johan Greeff

Boland Cavaliers vs Stormers at Cape Town Stadium
Referee: Jonathan Kaplan
Television match official: Deon van Blommestein

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , October 3
Bath vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 4
London Irish vs Northampton15:00
Harlequins vs London Welsh15:00
Gloucester vs Leicester15:15
Sunday , October 5
Sale vs Wasps14:00
Newcastle vs Exeter15:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Rugby Championship
Saturday , October 4
South Africa vs New Zealand16:05
Argentina vs Australia23:40
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 3
Connacht vs Cardiff Blues19:35
Ulster vs Edinburgh19:35
Zebre vs Ospreys19:35
Saturday , October 4
Leinster vs Munster18:30
Sunday , October 5
Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow14:00
Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons16:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , October 3
Oyonnax vs Toulon20:45
Saturday , October 4
Bordeaux-Begles vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Brive18:30
Bayonne vs Montpellier18:30
La Rochelle vs Lyon18:30
Castres vs Grenoble18:30
Toulouse vs Stade Francais20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , October 3
Pumas vs Blue Bulls15:00
Sharks vs Lions19:10
Saturday , October 4
Cheetahs vs Western Province14:00
Griquas vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Wednesday, October 1
Hawkes Bay 36 - 14 WellingtonHawkes Bay vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , September 28
Wasps 35 - 18 NewcastleWasps vs Newcastle Report
Exeter 36 - 13 HarlequinsExeter vs Harlequins Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Newport Gwent D'gons 33 - 15 Benetton TrevisoNewport Gwent D
More Guinness PRO12 results
ITM Cup
Tasman 32 - 24 OtagoTasman vs Otago Report
Canterbury 26 - 28 SouthlandCanterbury vs Southland Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , September 27
Leicester 19 - 22 London IrishLeicester vs London Irish Report
Saracens 40 - 19 Sale SharksSaracens vs Sale Sharks Report
Northampton 31 - 24 BathNorthampton vs Bath Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Rugby Championship
South Africa 28 - 10 AustraliaSouth Africa vs Australia Report
Argentina 13 - 34 New ZealandArgentina vs New Zealand Report
More Rugby Championship results
Guinness PRO12
Zebre 13 - 6 UlsterZebre vs Ulster Report
Munster 14 - 19 OspreysMunster vs Ospreys Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Toulon 40 - 17 MontpellierToulon vs Montpellier Report
Grenoble 27 - 25 Racing Metro ParisGrenoble vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Brive 34 - 24 Bordeaux-Begles
Oyonnax 8 - 19 Clermont Auvergne
Stade Francais 43 - 10 La Rochelle
Lyon 28 - 18 Castres
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 53 - 24 Eastern Province KingsSharks vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Griquas 8 - 46 LionsGriquas vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Waikato 20 - 22 ManawatuWaikato vs Manawatu Report
North Harbour 28 - 25 Hawkes Bay
Counties Manukau 55 - 7 WellingtonCounties Manukau vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 26
London Welsh 10 - 46 GloucesterLondon Welsh vs Gloucester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens418
2Northampton416
3Bath415
4Exeter414
5Wasps411