Planet Rugby

Match officials to January 27

22nd January 2013 10:50

Share:

david rose

Tigers v Wasps: David Rose

The match officials for the upcoming week's action which includes the Top 14 and LV= Cup have been released.

Friendly

Irish Wolfhounds vs English Saxons
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Chris Williams (Wales)
Television match official: Nigel Whitehouse (Wales)
Assessor: Tim Aplin (Ireland)

LV= Cup, Round 3

Harlequins vs London Welsh
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege (England), Andrew Pearce (England)
Timekeeper: Bob Ockenden (England)
Assessor: Gary Welsh (England)

Bath vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Nigel Owens Wales)
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart (England), Darryl Chapman (England)
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant (England)

London Irish vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson (England), Peter Huckle (England)
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw (England)

Dragons vs Ospreys
Referee: Llyr ApGeraint-Roberts (England)
Assistant referees: Simon Rees (Wales), Neil Perkins (Wales)
Television match official: Tony Rowlands (Wales)

Saracens vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: Rhys Thomas (Wales)
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank (England), Paul Dix (England)
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet (England)
Assessor: Paul Bridgman (England)

Northampton Saints vs Gloucester
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick (England), Gareth Copsey (England)
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters (England)
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury (England)

Leicester Tigers vs London Wasps
Referee: David Rose (England)
Assistant referees: Chris Sharp (England), Ashley Rowden (England)
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams (England)

Sale Sharks vs Scarlets
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant referees: Paul Dix (England), Robin Goodliffe (England)
Television match official: Graham Hughes (England)
Timekeeper: Tony Turner (England)
Assessor: Brian Campsall (England)Domestic

Top 14

Bayonne vs Castres at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Pascal Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Jean-Pierre Matheu, Philippe Gorbenko
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Agen vs Montpellier at Stade Armandie
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Jean-Luc Rebollal, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Stade Français vs Grenoble at Stade Charléty
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Jean-Michel Schutz
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Bordeaux vs Racing-Métro at Stade André Moga
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos, Christophe Clavere
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Perpignan vs Clermont at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: M Noirot, Jérôme Lamarque
Television match official: Bruno Bessot

Toulon vs Mont-de-Marsan at Stade Mayol
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Bernard Dal Maso

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
International Match
Saturday , November 1
Barbarians vs Australia14:30
USA vs New Zealand20:50
More International Match fixtures
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale SharksClermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Preview
Castres vs LeinsterCastres vs Leinster Preview
Wasps vs HarlequinsWasps vs Harlequins Preview
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92 Preview
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
LV= Cup
Saturday , November 1
Sale Sharks vs Wasps14:00
Exeter vs Gloucester15:00
Bath vs London Welsh15:00
London Irish vs Leicester15:00
Northampton vs Newcastle16:00
More LV= Cup fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 31
Leinster vs Edinburgh19:35
Ospreys vs Connacht19:35
Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso19:35
Saturday , November 1
Cardiff Blues vs Munster17:15
Scarlets vs Zebre18:00
Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons19:35
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Saturday , November 1
Lyon vs Toulouse14:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Oyonnax18:30
La Rochelle vs Montpellier18:30
Brive vs Castres18:30
Stade Francais vs Bordeaux-Begles18:30
Bayonne vs Clermont Auvergne20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Saturday , October 25
Ulster 13 - 23 ToulonUlster vs Toulon Report
Bath 19 - 21 ToulouseBath vs Toulouse Report
Montpellier 13 - 15 GlasgowMontpellier vs Glasgow Report
Northampton 34 - 6 OspreysNorthampton vs Ospreys Report
Scarlets 15 - 3 LeicesterScarlets vs Leicester Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Rovigo 18 - 33 Cardiff Blues
Oyonnax 15 - 25 Gloucester
Exeter 33 - 13 Connacht
Bucuresti 9 - 13 Stade Francais
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Western Province 19 - 16 LionsWestern Province vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 36 - 32 TasmanTaranaki vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster 14 - 3 SaracensMunster vs Saracens Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Grenoble 15 - 25 London Irish
La Rochelle 25 - 13 Bayonne
Newport Gwent D'gons 26 - 30 Newcastle
Brive 21 - 26 Zebre
Edinburgh 25 - 17 LOU Rugby
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh 20 - 52 Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615