Planet Rugby

Match officials to January 6

01st January 2013 10:19

Share:

david rose

David Rose: In charge at Kingsholm

Happy New Year everyone! The Pro12, Aviva Premiership and Top 14 kick-off proceedings in 2013. Lets take a look at the referees in charge...

Pro 12

Ulster vs Scarlets at Ravenhill
Referee: tba (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Brian Macneice (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso at Scotstoun
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

Connacht vs Newport Gwent Dragons at Sportsground
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Assessor: Bertie Smith (Ireland)

Munster vs Cardiff Blues at Musgrave Park
Referee: tba (Wales)
Assistant referees: Michael Black (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)
Assessor: Jack Sheehan (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Zebre at Liberty Stadium
Referee: tba

Edinburgh vs Leinster at Murrayfield
Referee: tba

Aviva Premiership, Round 13

Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers at Sixways
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andrew Pearce, Peter Huckle
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints at Sandy Park
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege, Ashley Rowden
Television match official: Geoff Warren
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Assessor: Paul Bridgman/Jerry Wallis

Gloucester vs London Irish at Kingsholm
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Gareth Copsey
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin

London Wasps vs Bath at Adams Park
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Nigel Carrick
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw

London Welsh vs Harlequins at Kassam Stadium
Referee: Llyr ApGeraint-Roberts
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Robin Goodliffe
Timekeeper: Tony Turner
Assessor: Ed Morrison

Saracens vs Sale Sharks at Vicarage Road
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Andrew Watson
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Top 14, Round 15

Biarritz vs Agen at Parc Des Sports D'Aguilera
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, René Bordeneuve
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Clermont vs Montpellier at Parc Des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Sébastien Clouté, Benoît Escoubet
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Perpignan vs Bordeaux at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Salem Attalah, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Stade Français vs Bayonne at Stade Charléty
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Grenoble vs Castres at Stade Lesdiguières
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Mont-de-Marsan vs Toulouse at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Toulon vs Racing-Métro at Stade Mayol
Referee: Pascal Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
International Match
Saturday , November 1
Barbarians vs Australia14:30
USA vs New ZealandUSA vs New Zealand Preview
More International Match fixtures
LV= Cup
Saturday , November 1
Sale Sharks vs Wasps14:00
Exeter vs Gloucester15:00
Bath vs London Welsh15:00
London Irish vs Leicester15:00
Northampton vs Newcastle16:00
Sunday , November 2
Saracens vs Harlequins13:00
More LV= Cup fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 31
Leinster vs EdinburghLeinster vs Edinburgh Preview
Glasgow vs Benetton TrevisoGlasgow vs Benetton Treviso Preview
Ospreys vs ConnachtOspreys vs Connacht Preview
Saturday , November 1
Cardiff Blues vs Munster17:15
Scarlets vs Zebre18:00
Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons19:35
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Saturday , November 1
Lyon vs Toulouse13:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Oyonnax18:30
Stade Francais vs Bordeaux-Begles18:30
La Rochelle vs Montpellier18:30
Brive vs Castres18:30
Bayonne vs Clermont Auvergne20:45
Sunday , November 2
Toulon vs Grenoble13:00
More Top 14 fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 26
Castres 16 - 21 LeinsterCastres vs Leinster Report
Clermont Auvergne 35 - 3 Sale SharksClermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Report
Benetton Treviso 10 - 26 Racing Metro 92
Wasps 16 - 23 HarlequinsWasps vs Harlequins Report
Saturday , October 25
Ulster 13 - 23 ToulonUlster vs Toulon Report
Bath 19 - 21 ToulouseBath vs Toulouse Report
Montpellier 13 - 15 GlasgowMontpellier vs Glasgow Report
Northampton 34 - 6 OspreysNorthampton vs Ospreys Report
Scarlets 15 - 3 LeicesterScarlets vs Leicester Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Rovigo 18 - 33 Cardiff Blues
Exeter 33 - 13 Connacht
Bucuresti 9 - 13 Stade Francais
Oyonnax 15 - 25 Gloucester
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Western Province 19 - 16 LionsWestern Province vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 36 - 32 TasmanTaranaki vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster 14 - 3 SaracensMunster vs Saracens Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Grenoble 15 - 25 London Irish
Edinburgh 25 - 17 LOU Rugby
Newport Gwent D'gons 26 - 30 Newcastle
Brive 21 - 26 Zebre
La Rochelle 25 - 13 Bayonne
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh 20 - 52 Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615