Planet Rugby

Match officials to January 6

01st January 2013 10:19

Share:

david rose

David Rose: In charge at Kingsholm

Happy New Year everyone! The Pro12, Aviva Premiership and Top 14 kick-off proceedings in 2013. Lets take a look at the referees in charge...

Pro 12

Ulster vs Scarlets at Ravenhill
Referee: tba (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Brian Macneice (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso at Scotstoun
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

Connacht vs Newport Gwent Dragons at Sportsground
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Assessor: Bertie Smith (Ireland)

Munster vs Cardiff Blues at Musgrave Park
Referee: tba (Wales)
Assistant referees: Michael Black (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)
Assessor: Jack Sheehan (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Zebre at Liberty Stadium
Referee: tba

Edinburgh vs Leinster at Murrayfield
Referee: tba

Aviva Premiership, Round 13

Worcester Warriors vs Leicester Tigers at Sixways
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andrew Pearce, Peter Huckle
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints at Sandy Park
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege, Ashley Rowden
Television match official: Geoff Warren
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Assessor: Paul Bridgman/Jerry Wallis

Gloucester vs London Irish at Kingsholm
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Gareth Copsey
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin

London Wasps vs Bath at Adams Park
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Nigel Carrick
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw

London Welsh vs Harlequins at Kassam Stadium
Referee: Llyr ApGeraint-Roberts
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Robin Goodliffe
Timekeeper: Tony Turner
Assessor: Ed Morrison

Saracens vs Sale Sharks at Vicarage Road
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Andrew Watson
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Top 14, Round 15

Biarritz vs Agen at Parc Des Sports D'Aguilera
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, René Bordeneuve
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Clermont vs Montpellier at Parc Des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Sébastien Clouté, Benoît Escoubet
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Perpignan vs Bordeaux at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Salem Attalah, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Stade Français vs Bayonne at Stade Charléty
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Grenoble vs Castres at Stade Lesdiguières
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Mont-de-Marsan vs Toulouse at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Toulon vs Racing-Métro at Stade Mayol
Referee: Pascal Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 5
Northampton vs Gloucester19:45
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , September 5
Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso19:35
Munster vs Edinburgh19:35
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Saturday , August 30
La Rochelle vs Toulouse14:45
Castres vs BayonneCastres vs Bayonne Preview
Grenoble vs Bordeaux-Begles18:30
Oyonnax vs Stade Francais18:30
Lyon vs Brive18:30
Racing Metro Paris vs Toulon20:45
Friday , September 5
Montpellier vs Castres20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , August 30
Griquas vs Cheetahs15:00
Blue Bulls vs Western ProvinceBlue Bulls vs Western Province Preview
Eastern Province Kings vs Lions19:10
Friday , September 5
Western Province vs Eastern Province Kings19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , August 30
Counties Manukau vs Hawkes BayCounties Manukau vs Hawkes Bay Preview
Southland vs Otago17:35
North Harbour vs WaikatoNorth Harbour vs Waikato Preview
Sunday , August 31
Taranaki vs Bay Of Plenty14:35
Auckland vs TasmanAuckland vs Tasman Preview
Wednesday, September 3
Manawatu vs Bay Of Plenty19:35
Thursday , September 4
Otago vs Canterbury19:35
Friday , September 5
Tasman vs Waikato18:05
Northland vs Hawkes Bay20:05
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Top 14
Friday , August 29
Clermont Auvergne 20 - 21 MontpellierClermont Auvergne vs Montpellier Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Pumas 32 - 22 SharksPumas vs Sharks Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Wellington 21 - 27 ManawatuWellington vs Manawatu Report
Thursday , August 28
Canterbury 48 - 3 NorthlandCanterbury vs Northland Report
Wednesday, August 27
Waikato 17 - 46 TaranakiWaikato vs Taranaki Report
Sunday , August 24
Manawatu 7 - 35 AucklandManawatu vs Auckland Report
Bay Of Plenty 27 - 56 TasmanBay Of Plenty vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 23
New Zealand 51 - 20 AustraliaNew Zealand vs Australia Report
Argentina 31 - 33 South AfricaArgentina vs South Africa Report
More Rugby Championship results
Top 14
Brive 6 - 21 Clermont AuvergneBrive vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Stade Francais 23 - 20 Lyon
Toulon 60 - 19 La Rochelle
Montpellier 20 - 17 GrenobleMontpellier vs Grenoble Report
Bordeaux-Begles 30 - 21 Racing Metro Paris
Bayonne 38 - 12 Oyonnax
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Blue Bulls 30 - 25 Eastern Province KingsBlue Bulls vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Western Province 27 - 14 LionsWestern Province vs Lions Report
Sharks 19 - 16 CheetahsSharks vs Cheetahs Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Northland 35 - 5 WellingtonNorthland vs Wellington Report
Counties Manukau 29 - 25 OtagoCounties Manukau vs Otago Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Friday , August 22
Toulouse 35 - 6 CastresToulouse vs Castres Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Pumas 33 - 15 GriquasPumas vs Griquas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Waikato 27 - 58 CanterburyWaikato vs Canterbury Report
Hawkes Bay 29 - 26 TaranakiHawkes Bay vs Taranaki Report
Thursday , August 21
North Harbour 21 - 25 Southland
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath00
2Exeter00
3Gloucester00
4Harlequins00
5Leicester Tigers00