Planet Rugby

Match officials to December 30

24th December 2012 10:35

Share:

Alain Rolland

Alain Rolland: Munster v Ulster

The match officials for the upcoming week's fixtures have been released, with Alain Rolland and Andrew Small in the middle in Limerick and Leicester.

RaboDirect PRO12

Munster vs Ulster at Thomond Park
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dudley Phillips (Ireland), Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Television match official: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Citing Commissioner: Tom McCormack (Ireland)

Cardiff Blues vs Dragons t Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Tony Rowlands (Wales)
Citing Commissioner: John Charles (Wales)

Ospreys vs Scarlets at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)
Citing Commissioner: Ray Wilton (Wales)

Benetton Treviso vs Zebre at Stadio Monigo
Referee: Matteo Liperini (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Alan Falzone, Andrea Spadoni (Italy)
Television match official: Carlo Damasco (Italy)
Citing Commissioner: Alberto Recaldini (Italy)

Leinster vs Connacht at RDS
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan, Mark Patton (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)
Citing Commissioner: Dennis Templeton (Ireland)

Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors at Murrayfield
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Andy Macpherson (Scotland), Adrian Graves (Scotland)
Citing Commissioner: Douglas Hunter (Scotland)
Television match official: Jim Yuille (Scotland)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Alan Hughes
Timekeepers: Tony Turner
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Leicester Tigers vs Gloucester
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Paul Burton
Television match official: Dave Grashoff
Timekeepers: Clive Leeke
Assessor: Gary Welsh
Coach: Jerry Wallis

London Welsh vs London Wasps
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Gareth Copsey
Timekeepers: Eric Bullion
Assessor: Nigel Yates
Coach: Ashley Reay

Harlequins vs London Irish
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Roy Maybank
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Timekeepers: Roy Marfleet
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

Exeter Chiefs vs Bath
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Andrew Pearce
Timekeepers: Laurie Bryant

Saracens vs Northampton Saints
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Ashley Rowden, Stuart Terheege
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeepers: David Hudson
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Top 14

Racing-Métro vs Agen at Stade Yves Du Manoir (Colombes)
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Jean-Luc Rebollal, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Jean-Marie Pellaprat

Mont-de-Marsan vs Biarritz at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Christophe Dutreuilh, C Graviou
Television match official: J Piraveau

Grenoble vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Stade Lesdiguières
Referee: Jean-Pierre Matheu
Assistant referees: Alexandre Ruiz, Bruno Fiche
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Clermont vs Bayonne at Parc Des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: tba
Assistant referees: Mourad Noirot, Philippe Gorbenko
Television match official: Bernard Dal Maso

Castres vs Toulouse at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Jean-Michel Schutz
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Montpellier vs Stade Français at Stade Yves Du Manoir (Montpellier)
Referee: Pascal Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Bruno Bessot

Toulon vs Perpignan at Stade Mayol
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks15:15
Castres vs Leinster13:00
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh vs Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Preview
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Grenoble vs London Irish18:30
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , October 25
Western Province vs Lions17:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , October 25
Taranaki vs Tasman19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615