Planet Rugby

Match officials to December 23

18th December 2012 14:32

Share:

George Clancy Referee RWC 2011

Ulster v Leinster: George Clancy

Although the southern hemisphere countries are on a break until the New Year, there's plenty of rugby action going on in the north.

After two successive weeks of Heineken Cup and Amlin Challenge Cup matches, European clubs return to their domestic competitions in the PRO12, Premiership and Top 14 tournaments.

George Clancy takes charge of the PRO12 encounter between Ulster and Leinster at Ravenhill.

PRO12, Round 11

Ulster vs Leinster
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland), Olly Hodges (Ireland)
Television match official: Dermot Moloney (Ireland)

Connacht vs Munster
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Ireland), Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: James Jones (Wales), Sean Brickell (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

Zebre vs Benetton Treviso at Stadio XXV Aprile
Referee: Laurent Cardona (France)
Assistant referees: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy), Stefano Roscini (Italy)
Television match official: Mauro Dordolo (Italy)
Timekeeper: Giannino Cappellozza (Italy)
Assessor: Gabriele Villari (Italy)

Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh at Scotstoun
Referee: Jérôme Garces (France)
Assistant referees: Andrew Mcmenemy (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)
Television match official: Jim Yuille (Scotland)
Assessor: Gordon Mcmurray (Scotland)

Premiership, Round 11

Bath vs Saracens
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Gareth Copsey
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Gloucester vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Robin Goodliffe
Television match official: David Hudson

Northampton Saints vs Harlequins
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Kevin Stewart
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: Tony Turner

London Irish vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Ashley Rowden, Peter Huckle

Timekeeper: Bob Ockenden
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

London Wasps vs Sale Sharks
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson, Andrew Pearce
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw

Top 14, Round 13

Bordeaux vs Clermont at Stade André Moga
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Grenoble vs Toulouse at Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Salem Attalah, René Bordeneuve
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Castres vs Racing Métro at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Christophe Clavere
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Perpignan vs Montpellier at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Jean-Pierre Matheu, Dominique Parrini
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Stade Français vs Biarritz at Stade Charléty
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Benoît Escoubet

Bayonne vs Mont-de-Marsan at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Agen vs Toulon at Stade Armandie
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 5
Northampton vs Gloucester19:45
Saturday , September 6
Saracens vs Wasps14:00
Sale vs Bath14:00
Leicester vs Newcastle15:00
London Irish vs Harlequins16:30
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Rugby Championship
Saturday , September 6
New Zealand vs Argentina08:35
Australia vs South Africa11:05
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , September 5
Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso19:35
Munster vs Edinburgh19:35
Saturday , September 6
Scarlets vs Ulster14:40
Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons17:00
Glasgow vs Leinster17:15
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , September 5
Montpellier vs Castres20:45
Saturday , September 6
Brive vs Toulouse14:45
Clermont Auvergne vs Racing Metro Paris17:00
Lyon vs Oyonnax18:30
Stade Francais vs Bayonne18:30
Grenoble vs La Rochelle18:30
Toulon vs Bordeaux-Begles20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , September 5
Western Province vs Eastern Province Kings19:10
Saturday , September 6
Cheetahs vs Pumas15:00
Sharks vs Griquas17:05
Blue Bulls vs Lions19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Wednesday, September 3
Manawatu vs Bay Of Plenty19:35
Thursday , September 4
Otago vs Canterbury19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Sunday , August 31
Taranaki 41 - 3 Bay Of PlentyTaranaki vs Bay Of Plenty Report
Auckland 16 - 16 TasmanAuckland vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Saturday , August 30
La Rochelle 37 - 25 ToulouseLa Rochelle vs Toulouse Report
Lyon 24 - 6 Brive
Castres 30 - 6 BayonneCastres vs Bayonne Report
Oyonnax 33 - 6 Stade Francais
Grenoble 37 - 23 Bordeaux-Begles
Racing Metro Paris 17 - 10 ToulonRacing Metro Paris vs Toulon Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Griquas 25 - 36 CheetahsGriquas vs Cheetahs Report
Blue Bulls 18 - 23 Western ProvinceBlue Bulls vs Western Province Report
Eastern Province Kings 22 - 41 LionsEastern Province Kings vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Counties Manukau 21 - 27 Hawkes BayCounties Manukau vs Hawkes Bay Report
Southland 22 - 33 Otago
North Harbour 16 - 22 WaikatoNorth Harbour vs Waikato Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Friday , August 29
Clermont Auvergne 20 - 21 MontpellierClermont Auvergne vs Montpellier Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Pumas 32 - 22 SharksPumas vs Sharks Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Wellington 21 - 27 ManawatuWellington vs Manawatu Report
Thursday , August 28
Canterbury 48 - 3 NorthlandCanterbury vs Northland Report
Wednesday, August 27
Waikato 17 - 46 TaranakiWaikato vs Taranaki Report
Sunday , August 24
Manawatu 7 - 35 AucklandManawatu vs Auckland Report
Bay Of Plenty 27 - 56 TasmanBay Of Plenty vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 23
New Zealand 51 - 20 AustraliaNew Zealand vs Australia Report
Argentina 31 - 33 South AfricaArgentina vs South Africa Report
More Rugby Championship results
Top 14
Brive 6 - 21 Clermont AuvergneBrive vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Bayonne 38 - 12 Oyonnax
More Top 14 results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath00
2Exeter00
3Gloucester00
4Harlequins00
5Leicester Tigers00