Match officials to December 23

20th Dec 2012, 16:39

Share:

Ulster v Leinster: George Clancy

Ulster v Leinster: George Clancy

Although the southern hemisphere countries are on a break until the New Year, there's plenty of rugby action going on in the north.

Although the southern hemisphere countries are on a break until the New Year, there's plenty of rugby action going on in the north.

After two successive weeks of Heineken Cup and Amlin Challenge Cup matches, European clubs return to their domestic competitions in the PRO12, Premiership and Top 14 tournaments.

George Clancy takes charge of the PRO12 encounter between Ulster and Leinster at Ravenhill.

PRO12, Round 11

Ulster vs Leinster
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland), Olly Hodges (Ireland)
Television match official: Dermot Moloney (Ireland)

Connacht vs Munster
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Ireland), Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: James Jones (Wales), Sean Brickell (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

Zebre vs Benetton Treviso at Stadio XXV Aprile
Referee: Laurent Cardona (France)
Assistant referees: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy), Stefano Roscini (Italy)
Television match official: Mauro Dordolo (Italy)
Timekeeper: Giannino Cappellozza (Italy)
Assessor: Gabriele Villari (Italy)

Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh at Scotstoun
Referee: Jérôme Garces (France)
Assistant referees: Andrew Mcmenemy (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)
Television match official: Jim Yuille (Scotland)
Assessor: Gordon Mcmurray (Scotland)

Premiership, Round 11

Bath vs Saracens
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Gareth Copsey
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Gloucester vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Robin Goodliffe
Television match official: David Hudson

Northampton Saints vs Harlequins
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Kevin Stewart
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: Tony Turner

London Irish vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Ashley Rowden, Peter Huckle
Timekeeper: Bob Ockenden
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

London Wasps vs Sale Sharks
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson, Andrew Pearce
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw

Top 14, Round 13

Bordeaux vs Clermont at Stade André Moga
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Grenoble vs Toulouse at Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Salem Attalah, René Bordeneuve
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Castres vs Racing Métro at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Christophe Clavere
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Perpignan vs Montpellier at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Jean-Pierre Matheu, Dominique Parrini
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Stade Français vs Biarritz at Stade Charléty
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Benoît Escoubet

Bayonne vs Mont-de-Marsan at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Agen vs Toulon at Stade Armandie
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Eric Gonthier