Planet Rugby

Match officials to December 10

05th December 2012 13:09

Share:

Romain Poite

At Thomond Park: Romain Poite

With the end-of-year internationals over and done with, all eyes will be on the Heineken Cup, Amlin Challenge Cup and the World Sevens Series.

HSBC Sevens World Series in Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), James Bolabiu (Fiji), David Keane (Ireland), James McPhail (New Zealand), Anthony Moyes (Australia), Matt O'Brien (Australia), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Rhys Thomas (Wales)

Heineken Cup, Round Three

Glasgow Warriors vs Castres at Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Martin Fox (England), Paul Dix (England)
Timekeeper: John McLaughlin (Scotland)

Connacht vs Biarritz at The Sportsground
Referee: Greg Garner (England)
Assistant referees: Luke Pearce (England), Paul Burton (England)
Television match official: Trevor Fisher (England)
Timekeeper: Jude Quinn (Ireland)

Northampton Saints vs Ulster at Franklins Gardens
Referee: Jérôme Garces (France)
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert (France), Sébastien Cloute (France)
Television match official: Laurent Valin (France)
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams (England)

Scarlets vs Exeter Chiefs at Parc y Scarlet
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Jean-Luc Rebollal (France), Jérôme Lamirand (France)
Television match official: Hervé Dubes (France)
Timekeeper: Terry Thomas (Wales)

Toulouse vs Ospreys at Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Shaun Gallagher (Ireland), Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Serge Marzullo (France)

Zebre vs Harlequins at Stadio XXV Aprile, Parma
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Greg Macdonald (England), Bob Nevins (Scotland)
Television match official: Jim Yuille (Scotland)
Timekeeper: Giorgio Maggi (Italy)

Sale Sharks vs Toulon at Salford Stadium
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Nigel Whitehouse (Wales)
Timekeeper: Tony Turner (England)

Munster vs Saracens at Thomond Park
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos (France), Cyril Lafon (France)
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat (France)
Timekeeper: Louis Cunningham (Ireland)

Racing-Métro 92 vs Edinburgh at Stade Yves du Manoir
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
Television match official: Dermot Moloney (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Jean-Claude Levrier (France)

Cardiff Blues vs Montpellier at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Michael Black (Ireland)
Television match official: Peter Ferguson (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Huw Lewis (Wales)

Leicester Tigers vs Benetton Treviso at Welford Road
Referee: Pascal Gauzere (France)
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona (France), Stephan Pomarède (France)
Television match official: Gilles Cogne (France)
Timekeeper: David Hudson (England)

Clermont Auvergne vs Leinster at Parc des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Jonathan Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)
Timekeeper: Daniel Gillet (France)

Amlin Challenge Cup, Round Three

Worcester Warriors vs Perpignan at Sixways
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)
Assistant referees: James Jones (Wales), Chris Williams (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters (England)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Mont-de-Marsan at Stade Andre Moga, Bordeaux
Referee: JP Doyle (England)
Assistant referees: Andrew Small (England), Robin Goodliffe (England)
Timekeeper: Marc Desclaux (France)

Grenoble vs London Welsh at Stade Lesdiguières, Grenoble
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Peter Allan (Scotland), Adrian Graves (Scotland)
Timekeeper: Philippe Bonhoure (France)

Mogliano vs Dragons at Stadio Maurizio Quaggia
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant referees: David Rose (England), Andrew Watson (England)
Timekeeper: Giovanni Morandin (Italy)

I Cavalieri Prato vs Stade Français at Stadio Enrico Chersoni, Prato
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Jason Langdon (Wales), Julian Smith (Wales)
Timekeeper: Giuseppe Pera (Italy)

Bath vs Cammi Calvisano at Recreation Grounds, Bath
Referee: Cédric Marchat (France)
Assistant referees: Arnauld Blondel (France), Eric Soulan (France)
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant (England)

London Irish vs Gloucester at Madejski Stadium
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Olly Hodges (Ireland), Barrie O' Connell (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Bob Ockenden (England)

Bucharest Wolves vs Agen at Arcul de Triumf, Bucharest
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)
Assistant referees: Alan Falzone (Italy), Claudio Passacantando (Italy)

Bizkaia Gernika RT vs VEA Femi-CZ Rovigo at Urbieta Rugby Sport Centre, Guernica
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Eanna O'Dowd (Ireland), Nigel Correll (Ireland)

Bayonne vs London Wasps at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Manus Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè (Italy), Stefano Marrama (Italy)
Television match official: Mauro Dordolo (Italy)
Timekeeper: Jean-Marie Piraveau (France)

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Heineken Cup
Saturday , April 26
Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne15:40
More Heineken Cup fixtures
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday , April 20
Newport Gwent D'gons vs OspreysNewport Gwent D
Saturday , April 26
Glasgow vs Edinburgh19:05
More RaboDirect PRO12 fixtures
Amlin Challenge Cup
Friday , April 25
Northampton vs Harlequins20:00
More Amlin Challenge Cup fixtures
Super Rugby
Friday , April 25
Blues vs Waratahs17:35
Brumbies vs Chiefs17:40
Sharks vs Highlanders19:10
Saturday , April 26
Hurricanes vs Reds19:35
Western Force vs Bulls17:40
Cheetahs vs Stormers17:05
More Super Rugby fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , April 20
Northampton 36 - 21 London IrishNorthampton vs London Irish Report
Newcastle 18 - 23 SaracensNewcastle vs Saracens Report
More Aviva Premiership results
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues 17 - 13 ScarletsCardiff Blues vs Scarlets Report
More RaboDirect PRO12 results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , April 19
Bath 32 - 20 WorcesterBath vs Worcester Report
Exeter 12 - 55 SaleExeter vs Sale Report
Wasps 38 - 30 GloucesterWasps vs Gloucester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
RaboDirect PRO12
Zebre 26 - 13 EdinburghZebre vs Edinburgh Report
Connacht 23 - 32 MunsterConnacht vs Munster Report
More RaboDirect PRO12 results
Top 14
Oyonnax 19 - 19 ToulouseOyonnax vs Toulouse Report
Stade Francais 37 - 23 Bordeaux-Begles
Biarritz 19 - 13 Brive
Racing Metro Paris 22 - 6 Clermont AuvergneRacing Metro Paris vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Perpignan 31 - 46 ToulonPerpignan vs Toulon Report
Grenoble 21 - 21 Bayonne
More Top 14 results
Super Rugby
Chiefs 17 - 18 CrusadersChiefs vs Crusaders Report
Waratahs 19 - 12 BullsWaratahs vs Bulls Report
Stormers 18 - 3 LionsStormers vs Lions Report
Sharks 19 - 8 CheetahsSharks vs Cheetahs Report
More Super Rugby results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , April 18
Harlequins 24 - 20 LeicesterHarlequins vs Leicester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
RaboDirect PRO12
Leinster 62 - 7 Benetton TrevisoLeinster vs Benetton Treviso Report
Glasgow 27 - 9 UlsterGlasgow vs Ulster Report
More RaboDirect PRO12 results
Top 14
Castres 22 - 15 MontpellierCastres vs Montpellier Report
More Top 14 results
Super Rugby
Hurricanes 39 - 20 BluesHurricanes vs Blues Report
Melbourne Rebels 22 - 16 Western Force
More Super Rugby results
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , April 13
Saracens 28 - 24 NorthamptonSaracens vs Northampton Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens2080
2Northampton2071
3Bath2064
4Leicester Tigers2064
5Harlequins2058