Planet Rugby

Match officials to November 4

30th October 2012 13:25

Share:

SKY_MOBILE Wayne Barnes - Aviva Premiership referee

At the Stoop: Wayne Barnes

The match officials for the upcoming week's action have been announced, with Wayne Barnes taking Harlequins vs Leicester at Twickenham Stoop.

Rugby Union betting odds

RaboDirect PRO12

Glasgow Warriors vs Dragons
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Neil Paterson (Scotland), David Changleng (Scotland)
Assessor: Fergus Neil (Scotland)

Scarlets vs Zebre at Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Greg Morgan (Wales), Alan Jenkins (Wales)
Television match official: Tony Rowlands (Wales)

Ospreys vs Leinster at Liberty Stadium
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Nigel Whitehouse (Wales)

Connacht vs Benetton Treviso at Sportsground
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Paul Haycock (Ireland), Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland)
Assessor: Michael Carroll (Ireland)

Ulster vs Edinburgh at Ravenhill
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Brian Macneice (Ireland)
Television match official: Peter Ferguson (Ireland)

Cardiff Blues vs Munster at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Martyn Lewis (Wales)
Television match official: Paul Adams (Wales)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks vs London Irish
Referee: Sean Davey
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson, Alan Hughes
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Leicester Tigers vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Gareth Copsey
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams
Assessor: Nigel Yates

Exeter Chiefs vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Ashley Rowden
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

Harlequins vs Gloucester
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Robin Goodliffe
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Assessor: Roy Marfleet

Saracens vs London Wasps
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andrew Pearce, Kevin Stewart
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

London Welsh vs Bath
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Anthony Turner
Assessor: Ed Morrison

Top 14

Grenoble vs Biarritz at Stade Lesdiguières
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Castres vs Perpignan at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Alexandre Ruiz, Bruno Fiche
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Agen vs Clermont at Stade Armandie
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: David Rosich, Benoît Escoubet
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Toulon Vs Stade Français at Stade Mayol
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Stéphane Boyer, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Bayonne vs Bordeaux at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Jean-Pierre Matheu
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Montpellier vs Mont-de-Marsan at Stade Yves du Manoir (Montpellier)
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Toulouse vs Racing Métro at Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Pascal Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks15:15
Castres vs Leinster13:00
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh vs Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Preview
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Grenoble vs London Irish18:30
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , October 25
Western Province vs Lions17:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , October 25
Taranaki vs Tasman19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615