Match officials to November 4

30th Oct 2012, 13:30

Share:

At the Stoop: Wayne Barnes

At the Stoop: Wayne Barnes

The match officials for the upcoming week's fixtures have been announced, with Wayne Barnes taking Harlequins against Leicester.

The match officials for the upcoming week's action have been announced, with Wayne Barnes taking Harlequins vs Leicester at Twickenham Stoop.

Rugby Union betting odds

RaboDirect PRO12

Glasgow Warriors vs Dragons
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Neil Paterson (Scotland), David Changleng (Scotland)
Assessor: Fergus Neil (Scotland)

Scarlets vs Zebre at Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Greg Morgan (Wales), Alan Jenkins (Wales)
Television match official: Tony Rowlands (Wales)

Ospreys vs Leinster at Liberty Stadium
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Nigel Whitehouse (Wales)

Connacht vs Benetton Treviso at Sportsground
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Paul Haycock (Ireland), Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland)
Assessor: Michael Carroll (Ireland)

Ulster vs Edinburgh at Ravenhill
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Brian Macneice (Ireland)
Television match official: Peter Ferguson (Ireland)

Cardiff Blues vs Munster at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Martyn Lewis (Wales)
Television match official: Paul Adams (Wales)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks vs London Irish
Referee: Sean Davey
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson, Alan Hughes
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Leicester Tigers vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Gareth Copsey
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams
Assessor: Nigel Yates

Exeter Chiefs vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Ashley Rowden
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

Harlequins vs Gloucester
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Robin Goodliffe
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Assessor: Roy Marfleet

Saracens vs London Wasps
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andrew Pearce, Kevin Stewart
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

London Welsh vs Bath
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Anthony Turner
Assessor: Ed Morrison

Top 14

Grenoble vs Biarritz at Stade Lesdiguières
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Castres vs Perpignan at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Alexandre Ruiz, Bruno Fiche
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Agen vs Clermont at Stade Armandie
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: David Rosich, Benoît Escoubet
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Toulon Vs Stade Français at Stade Mayol
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Stéphane Boyer, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Bayonne vs Bordeaux at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Jean-Pierre Matheu
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Montpellier vs Mont-de-Marsan at Stade Yves du Manoir (Montpellier)
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Toulouse vs Racing Métro at Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Pascal Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat