Planet Rugby

Match officials to September 30

27th September 2012 10:24

Share:

Jaco Peyper referee

La Plata job: Jaco Peyper

The match officials for the upcoming week's action have been announced, with Alain Rolland and Jaco Peyper refereeing in Pretoria and La Plata.

Rugby Championship

South Africa vs Australia at Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Romain Poite (France), Greg Garner (England)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Argentina vs New Zealand at Estadio Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Craig Joubert (South Africa), Pascal Gauzere (France)
Television match official: Francisco Pastrana

PRO12

Benetton Treviso vs Scarlets at Stadio Monigo
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Carlo Damasco (Italy), Simone Boaretto (Italy)
Television match official: Alan Falzone (Italy)

Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre at Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Cammy Rudkin (Scotland), Archie McInally (Scotland)
Television match official: Iain Ramage (Scotland)

Dragons vs Edinburgh at Rodney Parade
Referee: Johnny Lacey (Italy)
Assistant referees: James Jones (Wales), Simon Rees (Wales)

Connacht vs Leinster
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Italy)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Italy), Michael Black (Italy)
Television match official: Sean Flannery (Italy)

Ospreys vs Munster at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Italy)
Assistant referees: Rhys Thomas (Wales), Greg Morgan (Wales)
Television match official: Nigel Whitehouse (Wales)

Cardiff Blues vs Ulster at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Ian Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Neil Ballard (Wales)

Aviva Premiership

Harlequins vs Saracens
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Ashley Rowden, Andrew Pearce
Television match official: David Grashoff

London Welsh vs Gloucester
Referee: Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Kevin Stewart
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters

Northampton Saints vs London Wasps
Referee: David Pearson
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Paul Dix
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

Worcester vs London Irish
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion

Bath vs Sale Sharks
Referee: Sean Davey
Assistant referees: Matthew Carley, Gareth Copsey
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant

Leicester Tigers vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson, Paul Burton
Television match official: Graham Hughes

Top 14

Clermont vs Stade Français at Parc Des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Vincent Blasco-Baqué, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Montpellier vs Castres at Stade Yves Du Manoir, Montpellier
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Nicolas Datas, René Bordeneuve
Television match official: Martin Benoît

Perpignan vs Mont-de-Marsan at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Stéphane Pomarède
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Philippe Gorbenko
Television match official: Bernard Dal Maso

Agen vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Stade Armandie
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Grenoble vs Racing Métro at Stade Des Alpes, Grenoble
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Toulouse vs Toulon at Stadium de Toulouse
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Biarritz vs Bayonne at Parc des Sports d'Aguilera, Biarritz
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Currie Cup

Sharks vs Blue Bulls at Mr Price Kings Park, Durban
Referee: Mark Lawrence
Assistant referees: Ben Crouse, Reuben Rossouw
Television match official: Johann Meuwesen

Western Province vs Golden Lions at Newlands
Referee: Marius Jonker
Assistant referees: Christie du Preez, Linston Manuels
Television match official: Deon van Blommestein

Free State Cheetahs vs Griquas at Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Referee: Jason Jaftha
Assistant referees: Marius van der Westhuizen, François de Bruin
Television match official: Gerrie Coetzee

ITM Cup

Bay of Plenty vs Wellington at Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui
Referee: Keith Brown
Television match official: Phil Barnett
Assessor: Chris Pollock

Southland vs Northland at Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill
Referee: Richard Kelly
Assistant referees: Michael Lash , Kirk Rae
Television match official: Mike Bowman

Waikato vs Tasman at Waikato Stadium
Referee: Garratt Williamson
Television match official: Paul Jeffrey
Assessor: Chris Pollock

Auckland vs Counties Manukau at Eden Park
Referee: Nick Briant
Television match official: Chris Peoples

Hawke's Bay vs Otago at McLean Park
Referee: Garratt Williamson
Assistant referees: Marty Hantz , Carl Jowsey
Television match official: Bruce Dockary

Taranaki vs Manawatu at Yarrow Stadium
Referee: Mike Fraser
Television match official: Rob Lord

Wellington vs North Harbour at Westpac Stadium
Referee: Jonathon White
Assistant referees: James McPhail, Ben O'Keeffe
Television match official: David Walsh

Bay of Plenty vs Northland at Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui
Referee: Richard Kelly
Television match official: Phil Barnett

Canterbury vs Southland at AMI Stadium
Referee: Bryce Lawrence
Television match official: Chris Wratt

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs SaracensMunster vs Saracens Preview
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs ToulonUlster vs Toulon Preview
Scarlets vs LeicesterScarlets vs Leicester Preview
Bath vs ToulouseBath vs Toulouse Preview
Montpellier vs GlasgowMontpellier vs Glasgow Preview
Northampton vs OspreysNorthampton vs Ospreys Preview
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale SharksClermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Preview
Castres vs LeinsterCastres vs Leinster Preview
Wasps vs HarlequinsWasps vs Harlequins Preview
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92 Preview
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Grenoble vs London IrishGrenoble vs London Irish Preview
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs ConnachtExeter vs Connacht Preview
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , October 25
Western Province vs LionsWestern Province vs Lions Preview
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , October 25
Taranaki vs TasmanTaranaki vs Tasman Preview
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh 20 - 52 Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615