Planet Rugby

Match officials to September 23

17th September 2012 14:41

Share:

Dave Pearson

Dave Pearson: Tigers v Quins

The match officials for the upcoming week's action have been announced, with Dave Pearson refereeing the big Premiership game at Welford Road.

RaboDirect PRO12

Zebre vs Ulster
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Glasgow Warriors vs Connacht
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Peter Allan (Scotland), Adrian Graves (Scotland)
Television match official: Jim Yuille (Scotland)
Assessor: Andy Clift (Scotland)

Leinster vs Edinburgh at Royal Dublin Society
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)
Assistant referees: Simon McDowell (Ireland), Trevor Collins (Ireland)
Television match official: Alan Rogan (Ireland)
Assessor: Michael Carroll (Ireland)

Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Chris Williams (Wales)
Television match official: Tony Rowlands (Wales)

Munster vs Dragons
Referee: tbc (Italy)
Assistant referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), David Connolly (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)
Assessor: Jack Sheehan (Ireland)

Scarlets vs Ospreys at Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks vs London Welsh
Referee: tbc
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Alan Hughes
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Northampton Saints vs Worcester
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege, Peter Huckle
Timekeeper: Tony Turner

London Irish vs Bath
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andrew Pearce, Kevin Stewart
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams

Gloucester vs London Wasps
Referee: Martin Fox
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Andrew Watson
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Leicester Tigers vs Harlequins
Referee: David Pearson
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Gareth Copsey
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: David Hudson

Exeter Chiefs vs Saracens
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Ashley Rowden
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon

ITM Cup

Otago vs North Harbour at Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Shane McDermott
Reviewer: Vinny Munro

Auckland vs Taranaki at Eden Park
Referee: Glen Jackson
Reviewer: Neville McAlister

Manawatu vs Counties Man at FMG Stadium
Referee: Garratt Williamson
Television match official: Chris Jansen

Hawke's Bay vs Bay of Plenty at McLean Park
Referee: Mike Fraser
Television match official: Bruce Dockary
Reviewer: Colin Hawke

Northland vs Taranaki at Toll Stadium, Whangarei
Referee: Ben Skeen
Television match official: Peter Nock
Reviewer: Chris Pollock

Auckland vs Wellington at Eden Park
Referee: Bryce Lawrence
Television match official: Chris Peoples

North Harbour vs Southland at North Harbour Stadium
Referee: Akihisa Aso (Japan)
Television match official: James Slater
Reviewer: Rod Hill

Waikato vs Canterbury at Waikato Stadium
Referee: Jonathon White
Television match official: Paul Jeffrey
Reviewer: Neville McAlister

Otago vs Tasman at Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Glen Jackson
Television match official: Doug Rodgers

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale13:00
Castres vs Leinster15:15
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles19:45
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Grenoble vs London Irish18:30
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Brive vs Zebre19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade FrancaisTBC
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615