Planet Rugby

Match officials to May 13

08th May 2012 15:21

Share:

Glen Jackson referee 2011

Glen Jackson: Highlanders v Hurricanes

London hosts the final leg of the IRB's Sevens Series and there are play-off matches in the PRO12 and Aviva Premiership tournaments.

It's also the last round of Top 14 league matches and there's plenty of Super Rugby action in the southern hemisphere.

London Sevens

Referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Akihisa Aso (Japan), Jason Jaftha (South Africa),James McPhail (New Zealand), Anthony Moyes (Australia), Luke Pearce (England), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Charles Samson (Scotland)

Super Rugby, Week 12

Blues vs Lions in Auckland
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant referees: Bryce Lawrence (New Zealand), Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri (New Zealand)
Television match official: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

Waratahs vs Bulls in Sydney
Referee: Chris Pollock (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Ian Smith (Australia), Francisco Pastrana (Argentina)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)

Highlanders vs Hurricanes in Dunedin
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Keith Brown (New Zealand), Matthew Muir (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Rebels vs Crusaders in Melbourne
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: James Leckie (Australia), Will Houston (Australia)
Television match official: Matt Goddard (Australia)

Sharks vs Force in Durban
Referee: Mark Lawrence (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Joey Salmans (South Africa), Christie du Preez (South Africa)
Television match official: Johann Meuwesen (South Africa)

Stormers vs Cheetahs in Cape Town
Referee: Steve Walsh (Australia)
Assistant referees: Stuart Berry (South Africa), Cobus Wessels (South Africa)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Reds vs Chiefs in Brisbane
Referee: Marius Jonker (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Andrew Lees (Australia), Simon Moore (Australia)
Television match official: Steve Lesczcynski (Australia)

Pro 12, semi-finals

Leinster vs Glasgow Warriors in Dublin
TBC

Ospreys vs Munster in Swansea
TBC

Aviva Premiership semi-finals:

Leicester Tigers vs Saracens at Welford Road
TBC

Harlequins vs Northampton Saints at Twickenham Stoop
TBC

Top 14, Round 26

Clermont vs Brive at Parc Des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Biarritz vs Paris at Parc des Sports D'Aguilera
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Eric Soulan, Dominique Parrini
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Agen vs Racing Métro at Stade Armandie
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Christophe Graviou
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Toulouse vs Montpellier at Stadium de Toulouse
Referee: Franck Maciello
Assistant referees: Nicolas Datas, Régis Gabard
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Bordeaux vs Perpignan at Stade André Moga
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Lyon vs Toulon at Matmut Stadium
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Castres vs Bayonne at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Sébastien Cloute
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Christophe Clavere
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale15:15
Castres vs Leinster13:00
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles19:45
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Grenoble vs London Irish18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615