Match officials to June 15

11th Jun 2014, 09:54

Share:

NZ v England: Jaco Peyper

NZ v England: Jaco Peyper

Jaco Peyper takes charge of the second Test between the All Blacks and England while Wayne Barnes is on duty in Melbourne.

Jaco Peyper takes charge of the second Test between the All Blacks and England this weekend while Wayne Barnes is on duty in Melbourne.

Wales play the Springboks in Durban where Romain Poite will be in charge while Pascal Gauzère will handle Los Pumas v Ireland.

International

New Zealand vs England at AMI (Addington) Stadium, Christchurch
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Jérôme Garcès (France)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)

Samoa vs Italy at Apia Park, Apia
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Andrew Lees (Australia), James Leckie (Australia)

Australia vs France at Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Craig Joubert (South Africa), Chris Pollock (New Zealand)
Television match official: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

South Africa vs Wales at KINGS Park, Durban
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Steve Walsh (Australia), Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Argentina vs Ireland at Estadio Jose Fierro, Tucumán
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)
Assistant referees: Glen Jackson (New Zealand), John Lacey (Ireland)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Canada vs Scotland at BMO Field, Toronto
Referee: Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Stuart Berry (South Africa), Nick Ricono (USA)
Television match official: Davey Ardrey (USA)

Pacific Nations Cup

Fiji vs Tonga at Churchill Park, Lautoka
Referee: Rohan Hoffman (Australia)
Assistant referees: JP Doyle (England), Mathieu Raynal (France)

USA vs Japan at Stub Hub Center, Los Angeles
Referee: Greg Garner (England)
Assistant referees: Leighton Hodges (Wales), Francisco Pastrana (Argentina)

Junior World Championship, Round 3

Ireland vs Fiji at QBE Stadium, Auckland
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)
Assistant referees: Matt O'Brien (Australia), Brett Johnson (New Zealand)
Television match official: Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)

Wales vs France at QBE Stadium, Auckland
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Angus Mabey (New Zealand), Brett Johnson (New Zealand)
Television match official: Peter Nock (New Zealand)

Samoa vs South Africa at Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Shane McDermott
Television match official: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

New Zealand vs Scotland at Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Aki Aso (Japan)
Assistant referees: Angus Gardner (Australia), Shane McDermott (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Australia vs Italy at Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Vlad Iordachescu (Romania)
Assistant referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Brendan Pickerill (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

England vs Argentina at QBE Stadium, Auckland
Referee: Joaquin Montes (Uruguay)
Assistant referees: Matt O'Brien (Australia), Grant Stuart (New Zealand)
Television match official: Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)

Friendly

EP Kings vs Wales at Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Referee: Lourens van der Merwe (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Christie du Preez (South Africa), Rodney Bonaparte (South Africa)
Television match official: Jason Jaftha (South Africa)