ACC teams: Saturday and Sunday

19th Oct 2012, 15:50

Share:

At home to Rovigo: Worcester

At home to Rovigo: Worcester

All the starting XVs for Saturday and Sunday's Amlin Challenge Cup clashes as Round Two of the competition continues.

All the starting XVs for Saturday and Sunday's Amlin Challenge Cup clashes as Round Two of the competition continues.

Rugby Union betting odds

Bucuresti vs Calvisano

Bucuersti: 15 Catalin Fercu, 14 Madalin Lemnaru, 13 Csaba Gal, 12 Cristian Dinis, 11 Ionut Botezatu, 10 Andrei Filip, 9 Grigoras Diaconescu, 8 Daniel Ianus, 7 Vasile Rus, 6 Alexandru Mitu, 5 Marian Drenceanu, 4 Cristian Munteanu, 3 Horace Pungea, 2 Tura Turashvili, 1 Romulus Boar.
Replacements: 16 Andrei Radoi, 17 Gigi Militaru, 18 Vlad Badalicescu, 19 Adrian Ion, 20 Catalin Dascalu, 21 Florin Surugiu, 22 Mike Wiringi, 23 Dorin Lazar.

Calvisano: 15 Shaun Berne, 14 Alberto Bergamo, 13 Pablo Canavosio, 12 Andy Vilk, 11 Ben De Jager, 10 Paul Griffen, 9 Gullo Palazzani, 8 Samu Vunisa, 7 Gabriele Cicchinelli, 6 Giacomo Brancoli, 5 Alessio Zdrilich, 4 Jaco Erasmus, 3 Gabriele Morelli, 2 Luigi Ferraro, 1 Andrea Lovotti.
Replacements: 16 Andrea Gavazzi, 17 Luca Scarsini, 18 Marco Coletti, 19 Luca Beccaris, 20 Jacopo Salvetti, 21 Simon Picone, 22 Andrea Marcato, 23 Tommy Castello.

Kick-off: 13:00 local (11:00 BST)




Cavalieri Prato vs London Welsh

Cavalieri Prato: 15 Dion Berryman, 14 Billy Ngwaini, 13 Denis Majstorovic, 12 Ross Mccann, 11 Michele Sepe, 10 Riccardo Della Rossa, 9 Pino Patelli, 8 Marco Pelizzari, 7 Luca Petillo, 6 Alberto Saccardo, 5 Giacomo Bernini, 4 Agustin Cavalieri, 3 Guillermo Roan, 2 Lorenzo Giovanchelli, 1 Alessandro Borsi.
Replacements: 16 Niccolò Cannone, 17 Renzo Balboni, 18 Alessandro Boscolo, 19 Edoardo Ruffolo, 20 Marco Frati, 21 Filippo Vezzosi, 22 Niccolò Tempestini, 23 Cosma Garfagnoli.

London Welsh: 15 Ryan Davis, 14 Joe Ajuwa, 13 Seb Jewell, 12 Simon Whatling, 11 Ashley Smith, 10 Gordon Ross, 9 Nick Runciman, 8 Alfie Vaeluaga Toala, 7 Mike Hills, 6 Ed Williamson, 5 Martin Purdy, 4 Kirill Kulemin, 3 Greg Bateman, 2 Daniel George, 1 Tom Bristow.
Replacements: 16 Neil Briggs, 17 Billy Moss, 18 Paulica Ion, 19 Adam Brown, 20 Mike Denbee, 21 Matt Keyte, 22 Alex Davies, 23 Nick Scott.

Kick-off: 13:00 local (12:00 BST)




London Irish vs Mont de Marsan

London Irish: 15 Anthony Watson, 14 Topsy Ojo, 13 Jonathan Joseph, 12 Guy Armitage, 11 Sailosi Tagicakibau, 10 Ian Humphreys, 9 Tomás O'Leary, 8 Chris Hala'ufia 7 Jamie Gibson, 6 Declan Danaher (c), 5 Matt Garvey, 4 Bryn Evans, 3 Halani Aulika, 2 David Paice, 1 Max Lahiff.
Replacements: 16 Scott Lawson, 17 Jerry Yanuyanutawa, 18 Leo Halavatau, 19 Kieran Low, 20 Ofisa Treviranus, 21 Conor Gaston, 22 Steven Shingler, 23 Jack Moates.

Mont de Marsan: 15 Jean Baptiste Claverie, 14 Jordan Beaulavon, 13 Yohann Durquet, 12 Christofer Baegert, 11 William Ryder, 10 Thibault Duvallet, 9 Arnaud Pic, 8 Aldric Lescure, 7 Vincent Farre, 6 Yann Brethous, 5 Wame Lewaravu, 4 Sebastian De Chaves, 3 Mathieu Giudicelli, 2 Thomas Bordes, 1 Julian Fiorini.
Replacements:16 Victor Paquet, 17 Morgan Phelipponneau, 18 Eric Dos Santos, 19 Vickus Liebenberg, 20 Laurent Magnaval, 21 Alexandre Ricaud, 22 Jean Baptiste Dubié, 23 Pierre Correia.

Kick-off: 15:00 BST




Stade Francais vs Grenoble

Stade Francais: 15 Hugo Bonneval, 14 Julien Arias, 13 Jonathan Danty, 12 Felipe Contepomi, 11 Francis Fainifo, 10 Nicolas Bezy, 9 Julien Dupuy, 8 Pierre Rabadan, 7 Scott Lavalla, 6 Lei Tomiki, 5 Nicolas Garrault, 4 Juan Cruz Guillemain, 3 Rabah Slimani, 2 Remi Bonfils, 1 Zurabi Zhvania.
Replacements: 16 Laurent Sempere, 17 Jérémy Becasseau, 18 David Attoub, 19 Sergio Parisse, 20 Arthur Chollon, 21 Lucas Rubio, 22 Jules Plisson, 23 Jérome Porical.

Grenoble: 15 Joaquim Tuculet, 14 Matthieu Nicolas, 13 Ronald Cooke, 12 Aloisio Butonidualevu, 11 Florian Ninard, 10 Nicolas Laharrague, 9 Jonathan Pelissie, 8 Flavein Nouhaillaguet, 7 Fabien Alexandre, 6 Florent Fourcade, 5 Andrew Farley, 4 Thibault Rey, 3 Karim Kouider, 2 Anthony Hegarty, 1 Albertus Buckle.
Replacements:16 Laurent Bouchet, 17 Romain David, 18 Gregory Fabro, 19 Jonathan Best, 20 Rida Jaouher, 21 Viliame Waqaseduadua, 22 Clement Darbo, 23 Florian Faure.

Kick-off: 21:00 local (20:00 BST)




Dragons vs Bayonne

Dragons: 15 Tom Prydie, 14 Will Harries, 13 Adam Hughes, 12 Andy Tuilagi, 11 Tonderai Chavhanga, 10 Lewis Robling, 9 Jonathan Evans, 8 Toby Faletau, 7 Lewis Evans, 6 Tom Brown, 5 Robert Sidoli, 4 Ian Nimmo, 3 Nathan Buck, 2 Steve Jones, 1 Owen Evans.
Replacements: 16 Sam Parry, 17 Nathan Williams, 18 Dan Way, 19 Adam Jones, 20 Jevon Groves, 21 Liam Davies, 22 Steffan Jones, 23 Patrick Leach.

Bayonne: 15 Scott Spedding, 14 Sam Gerber, 13 Thibault Lacroix, 12 Gabi Lovobalavu, 11 Marvin O'Connor, 10 Benjamin Boyet, 9 Mike Phillips, 8 Julien Puricelli, 7 Dwayne Haare, 6 Jean-Jo Marmouyet, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Abdellatif Boutaty, 3 Nemiah Tialata, 2 David Roumieu, 1 Aretz Iguiniz.
Replacements: 16 Francois Da Ros, 17 Pierre Philippe Lafond, 18 Vitolio Manukula, 19 Robin Linde, 20 Cedric Garcia, 21 Marc Baget, 22 Matthieu Ugalde, 23 Cedric Heymans.

Kick-off: 20:10 BST




Perpignan v Bizkaia Gernika RT

Perpignan: 15 Joffrey Michel, 14 Farid Sid, 13 Lifeimi Mafi, 12 Gavin Hume, 11 Adrien Plante, 10 Gilles Bosch, 9 David Mele, 8 Henry Tuilagi, 7 Bertrand Guiry, 6 Yoann Vivalda, 5 Romain Taofifenua, 4 Guillaume Vilaceca, 3 Nicolas Mas, 2 Maxime Delonca, 1 Jérôme Schuster.
Replacements: 16 Guilhem Guirado, 17 Sebastien Taofifenua, 18 Pascal Cotet, 19 Sebastien Vahaamahina, 20 Luke Narraway, 21 Florian Cazenave, 22 Armand Batlle, 23 Sione Piukala.

Bizkaia Gernika RT: 15 Santi Salas, 14 Kapu Olaeta, 13 Ale Torres Suar, 12 Wins Wilson, 11 Toto Mazzochi, 10 Deccie Cusack, 9 Igor Mirones, 8 Afa Amosa, 7 David Hernandez, 6 Jon Magunazelaia, 5 Goyo Zabaloy, 4 Oscar Astarloa, 3 Fer Iraizoz, 2 Unai Lasa, 1 Mike Dias.
Replacements: 16 Pingui Monje, 17 Urru Urrutia, 18 Borja Mandaluniz, 19 Tato Duran, 20 Lopa Lopategi, 21 Patricio Long, 22 Parrish Garcia Parrado, 23 Aitor Etxebarria.

Kick-off: 19:00 local (18:00 BST)




Worcester Warriors v Femi-CZ VEA Rovigo

Worcester: 15 Errie Claassens, 14 Andy Short, 13 Jon Clarke, 12 Ravai Fatiaki, 11 David Lemi, 10 Joe Carlisle, 9 Jonny Arr, 8 Semisi Taulava, 7 Matt Kvesic, 6 Sam Betty, 5 Craig Gillies, 4 Dean Schofield, 3 James Currie, 2 Ed Shervington, 1 Ceri Jones.
Replacements: 16 Aleki Lutui, 17 Matt Mullan, 18 John Andress, 19 James Percival, 20 Blair Cowan, 21 Paul Hodgson, 22 Andy Goode, 23 Josh Matavesi.

Rovigo: 15 Stefan Basson, 14 Lorenzo Lubian, 13 Roberto Pedrazzi, 12 Rhys Lenarduzzi, 11 Andrea Bacchetti, 10 Mickey Wilson, 9 Guido Calabrese, 8 Matteo Ferro, 7 Jack Jones, 6 Aaron