ACC team tracker: Saturday

11th Nov 2011, 23:36

Share:

In Brive: Seymour and Sale Sharks

In Brive: Seymour and Sale Sharks

Round 1 of the Challenge Cup is already off and running with Toulon and Stade Français posting wins. Here we check Saturday's XVs.

Round One of the Amlin Challenge Cup is already underway with Toulon and Stade Français posting victories. Here we look at Saturday's line-ups.

Newcastle Falcons vs Lyon

The teams:

Newcastle: 15 Alex Tait, 14 Ryan Shortland, 13 Corne Uys, 12 Luke Eves, 11 Rikki Sheriffe, 10 Jeremy Manning, 9 Jordi Pasqualin, 8 Mark Wilson, 7 Redford Pennycook, 6 Will Welch, 5 Tim Swinson, 4 James Hudson, 3 Euan Murray, 2 Michael Mayhew, 1 Ashley Wells.
Replacements: 16 Joe Graham, 17 Grant Shiells, 18 James Hall, 19 Glen Townson, 20 Allister Hogg, 21 Will Chudley, 22 Greg Goosen, 23 James Fitzpatrick.

Lyon: 15 Eric Tomamichel, 14 James Bailey, 13 Alipate Fatafehi, 12 Waisele Sukanaveita, 11 Mosese Ratuvou, 10 Laurent Tranier, 9 Romain Veniat, 8 Nicolas Bontinck, 7 Jean Sousa, 6 Juan Leguizamon, 5 Arnaud Dorier, 4 Christian Short, 3 Anthony Roux, 2 Jean-Philippe Bonrepaux, 1 Sebastien Petit.
Replacements: 16 Antonio Testa, 17 Julien Facundo, 18 Antoine Guillamon, 19 Arnaud Marchois, 20 Eugene Nzi, 21 Ricky Januarie, 22 Regis Lespinas, 23 Romain Loursac.

Kick-off: 15:00
Referee: James Jones (Wales)

Femi-Cz VEA Rovigo vs Bayonne

The teams:

Rovigo: tbc

Bayonne: 15 Cedric Heymans, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Thibault Lacroix, 12 Matthieu Ugalde, 11 Marvin O'Connor, 10 Benjamin Boyet (capt), 9 Julien Audy, 8 Sione Lauaki, 7 Francois Carillo, 6 Jean-Jo Marmouyet, 5 Troy Flavell, 4 Robin Linde, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Vitolio Manukula, 1 Aretz Iguiniz.
Replacements: 16 David Roumieu, 17 Pierre Philippe Lafond, 18 Walter Desmaison, 19 Marc Baget, 20 Dwayne Haare, 21 Cedric Garcia, 22 Sam Gerber, 23 Sylvain Bouillon.

Kick-off: 14:00 (13:00 GMT)
Referee: Andrew Macpherson (Scotland)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs London Wasps

The teams:

Bordeaux-Bègles: 15 Laurent Ferreres, 14 Thierry Brana, 13 Félix Le Bourhis, 12 Michel Denetre, 11 Rafael Carballo, 10 Nicolas Sanchez, 9 Julien Seron, 8 Leroy Houston, 7 Hugh Chalmers, 6 Louis Madaule, 5 Adam Jaulhac, 4 François Tisseau, 3 Patrick Toetu, 2 Fabien Rofes, 1 Ricky Davies.
Replacements: 16 Boris Bethery, 17 Anael Neveu, 18 Dan Leo, 19 Matthew Clarkin, 20 Manu Saubusse, 21 Camille Lopez, 22 Vunga Lilo, 23 Julien Turini.

Wasps: 15 Richard Haughton, 14 Tom Varndell, 13 Chris Mayor, 12 Riki Flutey, 11 Christian Wade, 10 Nicky Robinson, 9 Joe Simpson, 8 John Hart, 7 Johnathan Poff, 6 Richard Birkett, 5 Marco Wentzel, 4 Ross Filipo, 3 Ben Broster, 2 Tom Lindsay, 1 Zak Taulafo.
Replacements: 16 Nathan Morris, 17 Jérémy Castex, 18 Bob Baker, 19 Joe Burton, 20 Matt Everard, 21 Nic Berry, 22 Ryan Davis, 23 Dom Waldouck.

Kick-off: 20:45 (19:45 GMT)
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)

I Cavalieri Prato vs Newport Gwent Dragons

The teams:

Cavalieri Prato: 15 Dion Berryman, 14 Rima Wakarua, 13 Denis Majstorovic, 12 Alberto Chiesa, 11 Billy Ngwaini, 10 Riccardo Bocchino, 9 Pino Patelli, 8 Rome Nifo Tautua, 7 Alessandro Boscolo, 6 Luca Petillo, 5 Uili Kolo'ofai, 4 Filippo Cazzola, 3 Tim Ryan, 2 Lorenzo Giovanchelli, 1 Bryan Young.
Replacements: 16 Gerlando Marino, 17 Andrea Lupetti, 18 Giacomo Bernini, 19 Emanuele Leonardi, 20 Marco Frati, 21 Clemens Von Grumbkov, 22 Martin Murgier, 23 Cosma Garfagnoli.

Dragons: 15 Martyn Thomas, 14 Tonderai Chavhanga, 13 Adam Hughes, 12 Ashley Smith, 11 Aled Brew, 10 Jason Tovey, 9 Wayne Evans, 8 Toby Faletau, 7 Gavin Thomas, 6 Dan Lydiate, 5 Scott Morgan, 4 Robert Sidoli, 3 Dan Way, 2 Rhys Buckley, 1 Nathan Williams.
Replacements: 16 Lloyd Burns, 17 Hugh Gustafson, 18 Nathan Buck, 19 Andrew Coombs, 20 Lewis Evans, 21 Joe Bedford, 22 Lewis Robling, 23 Steffan Jones.

Kick-off: 14:30 (13:30 GMT)
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)

La Vila vs Agen

The teams:

La Vila: 15 Edu Sorribes Ramirez, 14 Javi Carrion Llorens, 13 Marcos Poggi, 12 James Knight, 11 Juanma Quirante Carmona, 10 Nick McCashin, 9 Neil Chivers, 8 Matthew Cook, 7 Jarrid Els, 6 Paco Martinez Manzano, 5 Mike Walker Fitton, 4 Thom Cleary, 3 Joe Hutchinson, 2 Jon Phipps, 1 Nicolas Martinez.
Replacements: 16 Pablo Previtera, 17 Diego Vazquez Orrego, 18 Rodrigo Martinez Sánchez, 19 Henry Davies, 20 Fredi Gonzales, 21 Hernan Quirelli, 22 Alexis Hebrard, 23 Tim Evans.

Agen: 15 Brice Dulin, 14 Leka Tagotago, 13 Manu Ahotaeiloa, 12 Jamie Robinson, 11 Silvere Tian, 10 Valentin Courrent, 9 Maxime Machenaud, 8 Adri Badenhorst, 7 Andrew Springgay, 6 Jean Monribot, 5 Lisiate Fa'aoso, 4 Dewald Senekal, 3 Gert Muller, 2 Jalil Narjissi, 1 Jonathan Garcia.
Replacements: 16 Julien Janaudy, 17 John Schwalger, 18 Beka Sheklashvili, 19 Pat O'Connor, 20 Antoine Erbani, 21 Mathieu Lamoulie, 22 Benjamin Petre, 23 Kevin Swiryn.

Kick-off: 16:00 (15:00 GMT)
Referee: Stefano Pennè (Italy)

Brive vs Sale Sharks

The teams:

Brive: 15 Scott Spedding, 14 Jacques Boussuge, 13 Guillaume Namy, 12 Jamie Noon, 11 Mathias Atayi, 10 Riaan Swanepoel, 9 Augustin Figuerola, 8 Petrus Hauman, 7 Vincent Forgues, 6 Poutasi Luafutu, 5 Olivier Caisso, 4 Thibault Dubarry, 3 Pat Barnard, 2 Iuri Natriashvili, 1 Pablo Henn.
Replacements: 16 Louis Acosta, 17 Vasil Kakovin, 18 Alexandre Barozzi, 19 Julien Le Devedec, 20 Simon Azoulai, 21 Jean-Baptiste Pejoine, 22 Julien Caminati, 23 Benjamin Caminati.

Sale Sharks: 15 Rob Miller, 14 Tom Brady, 13 Johnny Leota, 12 Sam Tuitupou, 11 Will Addison, 10 Nick MacLeod, 9 Will Cliff, 8 Andy Powell, 7 David Seymour, 6 Mark Easter, 5 James Gaskell, 4 Fraser McKenzie, 3 Tony Buckley, 2 Tommy Taylor, 1 Alasdair Dickinson.
Replacements: 16 Marc Jones, 17 Lee Imiolek, 18 Henry Thomas, 19 Kearnan Myall, 20 Richie Vernon, 21 Cillian Willis, 22 Luther Burrell, 23 Andy Higgins.

Kick-off: 18:30 (17:30 GMT)
Referee: Carlo Damasco (Italy)