Planet Rugby

London Irish

London Irish

ACC teams: Saturday and Sunday

19th October 2012 09:23

Share:

Matt Kvesic

At home to Rovigo: Worcester

All the starting XVs for Saturday and Sunday's Amlin Challenge Cup clashes as Round Two of the competition continues.

Rugby Union betting odds

Bucuresti vs Calvisano

Bucuersti: 15 Catalin Fercu, 14 Madalin Lemnaru, 13 Csaba Gal, 12 Cristian Dinis, 11 Ionut Botezatu, 10 Andrei Filip, 9 Grigoras Diaconescu, 8 Daniel Ianus, 7 Vasile Rus, 6 Alexandru Mitu, 5 Marian Drenceanu, 4 Cristian Munteanu, 3 Horace Pungea, 2 Tura Turashvili, 1 Romulus Boar.
Replacements: 16 Andrei Radoi, 17 Gigi Militaru, 18 Vlad Badalicescu, 19 Adrian Ion, 20 Catalin Dascalu, 21 Florin Surugiu, 22 Mike Wiringi, 23 Dorin Lazar.

Calvisano: 15 Shaun Berne, 14 Alberto Bergamo, 13 Pablo Canavosio, 12 Andy Vilk, 11 Ben De Jager, 10 Paul Griffen, 9 Gullo Palazzani, 8 Samu Vunisa, 7 Gabriele Cicchinelli, 6 Giacomo Brancoli, 5 Alessio Zdrilich, 4 Jaco Erasmus, 3 Gabriele Morelli, 2 Luigi Ferraro, 1 Andrea Lovotti.
Replacements: 16 Andrea Gavazzi, 17 Luca Scarsini, 18 Marco Coletti, 19 Luca Beccaris, 20 Jacopo Salvetti, 21 Simon Picone, 22 Andrea Marcato, 23 Tommy Castello.

Kick-off: 13:00 local (11:00 BST)


Cavalieri Prato vs London Welsh

Cavalieri Prato: 15 Dion Berryman, 14 Billy Ngwaini, 13 Denis Majstorovic, 12 Ross Mccann, 11 Michele Sepe, 10 Riccardo Della Rossa, 9 Pino Patelli, 8 Marco Pelizzari, 7 Luca Petillo, 6 Alberto Saccardo, 5 Giacomo Bernini, 4 Agustin Cavalieri, 3 Guillermo Roan, 2 Lorenzo Giovanchelli, 1 Alessandro Borsi.
Replacements: 16 Niccolò Cannone, 17 Renzo Balboni, 18 Alessandro Boscolo, 19 Edoardo Ruffolo, 20 Marco Frati, 21 Filippo Vezzosi, 22 Niccolò Tempestini, 23 Cosma Garfagnoli.

London Welsh: 15 Ryan Davis, 14 Joe Ajuwa, 13 Seb Jewell, 12 Simon Whatling, 11 Ashley Smith, 10 Gordon Ross, 9 Nick Runciman, 8 Alfie Vaeluaga Toala, 7 Mike Hills, 6 Ed Williamson, 5 Martin Purdy, 4 Kirill Kulemin, 3 Greg Bateman, 2 Daniel George, 1 Tom Bristow.
Replacements: 16 Neil Briggs, 17 Billy Moss, 18 Paulica Ion, 19 Adam Brown, 20 Mike Denbee, 21 Matt Keyte, 22 Alex Davies, 23 Nick Scott.

Kick-off: 13:00 local (12:00 BST)


London Irish vs Mont de Marsan

London Irish: 15 Anthony Watson, 14 Topsy Ojo, 13 Jonathan Joseph, 12 Guy Armitage, 11 Sailosi Tagicakibau, 10 Ian Humphreys, 9 Tomás O'Leary, 8 Chris Hala'ufia 7 Jamie Gibson, 6 Declan Danaher (c), 5 Matt Garvey, 4 Bryn Evans, 3 Halani Aulika, 2 David Paice, 1 Max Lahiff.
Replacements: 16 Scott Lawson, 17 Jerry Yanuyanutawa, 18 Leo Halavatau, 19 Kieran Low, 20 Ofisa Treviranus, 21 Conor Gaston, 22 Steven Shingler, 23 Jack Moates.

Mont de Marsan: 15 Jean Baptiste Claverie, 14 Jordan Beaulavon, 13 Yohann Durquet, 12 Christofer Baegert, 11 William Ryder, 10 Thibault Duvallet, 9 Arnaud Pic, 8 Aldric Lescure, 7 Vincent Farre, 6 Yann Brethous, 5 Wame Lewaravu, 4 Sebastian De Chaves, 3 Mathieu Giudicelli, 2 Thomas Bordes, 1 Julian Fiorini.
Replacements:16 Victor Paquet, 17 Morgan Phelipponneau, 18 Eric Dos Santos, 19 Vickus Liebenberg, 20 Laurent Magnaval, 21 Alexandre Ricaud, 22 Jean Baptiste Dubié, 23 Pierre Correia.

Kick-off: 15:00 BST


Stade Francais vs Grenoble

Stade Francais: 15 Hugo Bonneval, 14 Julien Arias, 13 Jonathan Danty, 12 Felipe Contepomi, 11 Francis Fainifo, 10 Nicolas Bezy, 9 Julien Dupuy, 8 Pierre Rabadan, 7 Scott Lavalla, 6 Lei Tomiki, 5 Nicolas Garrault, 4 Juan Cruz Guillemain, 3 Rabah Slimani, 2 Remi Bonfils, 1 Zurabi Zhvania.
Replacements: 16 Laurent Sempere, 17 Jérémy Becasseau, 18 David Attoub, 19 Sergio Parisse, 20 Arthur Chollon, 21 Lucas Rubio, 22 Jules Plisson, 23 Jérome Porical.

Grenoble: 15 Joaquim Tuculet, 14 Matthieu Nicolas, 13 Ronald Cooke, 12 Aloisio Butonidualevu, 11 Florian Ninard, 10 Nicolas Laharrague, 9 Jonathan Pelissie, 8 Flavein Nouhaillaguet, 7 Fabien Alexandre, 6 Florent Fourcade, 5 Andrew Farley, 4 Thibault Rey, 3 Karim Kouider, 2 Anthony Hegarty, 1 Albertus Buckle.
Replacements:16 Laurent Bouchet, 17 Romain David, 18 Gregory Fabro, 19 Jonathan Best, 20 Rida Jaouher, 21 Viliame Waqaseduadua, 22 Clement Darbo, 23 Florian Faure.

Kick-off: 21:00 local (20:00 BST)


Dragons vs Bayonne

Dragons: 15 Tom Prydie, 14 Will Harries, 13 Adam Hughes, 12 Andy Tuilagi, 11 Tonderai Chavhanga, 10 Lewis Robling, 9 Jonathan Evans, 8 Toby Faletau, 7 Lewis Evans, 6 Tom Brown, 5 Robert Sidoli, 4 Ian Nimmo, 3 Nathan Buck, 2 Steve Jones, 1 Owen Evans.
Replacements: 16 Sam Parry, 17 Nathan Williams, 18 Dan Way, 19 Adam Jones, 20 Jevon Groves, 21 Liam Davies, 22 Steffan Jones, 23 Patrick Leach.

Bayonne: 15 Scott Spedding, 14 Sam Gerber, 13 Thibault Lacroix, 12 Gabi Lovobalavu, 11 Marvin O'Connor, 10 Benjamin Boyet, 9 Mike Phillips, 8 Julien Puricelli, 7 Dwayne Haare, 6 Jean-Jo Marmouyet, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Abdellatif Boutaty, 3 Nemiah Tialata, 2 David Roumieu, 1 Aretz Iguiniz.
Replacements: 16 Francois Da Ros, 17 Pierre Philippe Lafond, 18 Vitolio Manukula, 19 Robin Linde, 20 Cedric Garcia, 21 Marc Baget, 22 Matthieu Ugalde, 23 Cedric Heymans.

Kick-off: 20:10 BST


Perpignan v Bizkaia Gernika RT

Perpignan: 15 Joffrey Michel, 14 Farid Sid, 13 Lifeimi Mafi, 12 Gavin Hume, 11 Adrien Plante, 10 Gilles Bosch, 9 David Mele, 8 Henry Tuilagi, 7 Bertrand Guiry, 6 Yoann Vivalda, 5 Romain Taofifenua, 4 Guillaume Vilaceca, 3 Nicolas Mas, 2 Maxime Delonca, 1 Jérôme Schuster.
Replacements: 16 Guilhem Guirado, 17 Sebastien Taofifenua, 18 Pascal Cotet, 19 Sebastien Vahaamahina, 20 Luke Narraway, 21 Florian Cazenave, 22 Armand Batlle, 23 Sione Piukala.

Bizkaia Gernika RT: 15 Santi Salas, 14 Kapu Olaeta, 13 Ale Torres Suar, 12 Wins Wilson, 11 Toto Mazzochi, 10 Deccie Cusack, 9 Igor Mirones, 8 Afa Amosa, 7 David Hernandez, 6 Jon Magunazelaia, 5 Goyo Zabaloy, 4 Oscar Astarloa, 3 Fer Iraizoz, 2 Unai Lasa, 1 Mike Dias.
Replacements: 16 Pingui Monje, 17 Urru Urrutia, 18 Borja Mandaluniz, 19 Tato Duran, 20 Lopa Lopategi, 21 Patricio Long, 22 Parrish Garcia Parrado, 23 Aitor Etxebarria.

Kick-off: 19:00 local (18:00 BST)


Worcester Warriors v Femi-CZ VEA Rovigo

Worcester: 15 Errie Claassens, 14 Andy Short, 13 Jon Clarke, 12 Ravai Fatiaki, 11 David Lemi, 10 Joe Carlisle, 9 Jonny Arr, 8 Semisi Taulava, 7 Matt Kvesic, 6 Sam Betty, 5 Craig Gillies, 4 Dean Schofield, 3 James Currie, 2 Ed Shervington, 1 Ceri Jones.
Replacements: 16 Aleki Lutui, 17 Matt Mullan, 18 John Andress, 19 James Percival, 20 Blair Cowan, 21 Paul Hodgson, 22 Andy Goode, 23 Josh Matavesi.

Rovigo: 15 Stefan Basson, 14 Lorenzo Lubian, 13 Roberto Pedrazzi, 12 Rhys Lenarduzzi, 11 Andrea Bacchetti, 10 Mickey Wilson, 9 Guido Calabrese, 8 Matteo Ferro, 7 Jack Jones, 6 Aaron Persico, 5 Jean-François Montauriol, 4 Daniele Tumiati, 3 Alessio Ceglie, 2 Nicola Gatto, 1 Otis Lombardi.
Replacements: 16 Younes Anouer, 17 Corrado Gaeta, 18 Nicola Quaglio, 19 Gabriele Pierini, 20 Alberto Zorzi, 21 Davide Duca, 22 Francesco Menon, 23 Matteo Maran.

Kick-off: 15:00 BST


Mogliano Rugby vs Wasps (Sunday)

Mogliano: 15 Vittorio Candiago, 14 Alessandro Onori, 13 Enrico Ceccato, 12 Cristian Cerioni, 11 Ezio Galon, 10 Edoardo Padovani, 9 Alberto Lucchese, 8 Mathew Gilbert, 7 Meyer Swanepoel, 6 Edoardo Candiago, 5 Enrico Pavanello, 4 Federico Maso, 3 Augusto Allori, 2 Ivan Gianesini, 1 Andrea Ceccato.
Replacements: 16 Agustin Costa Repetto, 17 Davide Meggetto, 18 Laert Naka, 19 Nicola Corbanese, 20 Antonio Giabardo, 21 Filippo Guarducci, 22 Giovanni Benvenuti, 23 Marco Gazzola.

Wasps: 15 Hugo Southwell, 14 Jack Wallace, 13 Elliott Daly, 12 Andrea Masi, 11 Christian Wade, 10 Nicky Robinson, 9 Charlie Davies, 8 Ashley Johnson, 7 Jonathan Poff, 6 James Haskell, 5 James Cannon, 4 Tom Palmer, 3 Fabio Staibano, 2 T Rhys Thomas, 1 Tim Payne.
Replacements: 16 Tom Lindsay, 17 Phil Swainston, 18 Zak Taulafo, 19 Joe Launchbury, 20 Sam Jones, 21 Jonah Holmes, 22 Stephen Jones, 23 Lee Thomas.

Kick-off: 14:30 local (13:00 BST)

  • London Irish Fixtures
Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , November 15
Sale vs London Irish14:00
Saturday , November 22
London Irish vs Bath15:00
Sunday , November 30
London Irish vs Gloucester13:00
Sunday , December 21
Wasps vs London Irish14:00
Friday , December 26
London Irish vs London Welsh15:00
Saturday , January 3
Saracens vs London Irish15:00
Sunday , January 11
London Irish vs Exeter15:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
LV= Cup
Saturday , November 1
London Irish vs Leicester15:00
Sunday , November 9
Wasps vs London Irish14:00
More LV= Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Friday , October 24
Grenoble vs London IrishGrenoble vs London Irish Preview
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
  • London Irish Results
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Sunday , October 19
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , October 11
Exeter 44 - 24 London IrishExeter vs London Irish Report
Saturday , October 4
London Irish 12 - 19 Northampton
Saturday , September 27
Leicester 19 - 22 London Irish
Saturday , September 20
London Irish 32 - 36 Saracens
Sunday , September 14
Newcastle 18 - 20 London Irish
Saturday , September 6
London Irish 15 - 20 Harlequins
More Aviva Premiership results
  • Table
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
7Harlequins614
8Leicester Tigers614
9London Irish612
10Sale Sharks611
11Newcastle Falcons69