Planet Rugby

Match officials to May 11

06th May 2014 14:05

Share:

Jerome Garces France referee 2011

Toulouse v Racing: Jerome Garces

Wayne Barnes takes charge of Saturday's crunch Premiership clash between Harlequins and Bath while Craig Joubert is at Loftus.

IRB Sevens: Twickenham

Referees: Ben Crouse (South Africa), Richard Kelly (New Zealand), James Matthew (Scotland), James McPhail (New Zealand), Luke Pearce (England), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Ian Tempest (England), Rhys Thomas (Wales)

Super Rugby, Round 13

Chiefs vs Blues at Yarrow Stadium
Referee: Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Nick Briant (New Zealand), Shane McDermott (New Zealand)
Television match official: Glenn Newman (New Zealand)

Rebels vs Hurricanes at AAMI Park
Referee: Matt O'Brien (Australia)
Assistant referees: Steve Walsh (Australia), Ed Martin (Australia)
Television match official: Peter Marshall (Australia)

Highlanders vs Lions at Forsyth Barr Stadium
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant referees: Garratt Williamson (New Zealand), Kane McBride (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Brumbies vs Sharks at GIO Stadium Canberra
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Andrew Lees (Australia), James Leckie (Australia)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)

Cheetahs vs Force at Free State Stadium
Referee: Chris Pollock (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Marius Jonker (South Africa), Francois de Bruin (South Africa)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Bulls vs Stormers at Loftus Versfeld
Referee: Craig Joubert
Assistant referees: Lourens van der Merwe, Jaco van Heerden
Television match official: Johan Greeff

Reds vs Crusaders at Suncorp Stadium
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Rohan Hoffmann (Australia), Damien Mitchelmore (Australia)
Television match official: Steve Leszczynski (Australia)

Premiership

Harlequins vs Bath at Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Nigel Carrick
Television match official: David Grashoff

Leicester Tigers vs Saracens at Welford Road
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Simon Mcconnell
Television match official: Sean Davey

London Irish vs Sale Sharks at Madejski Stadium, Reading
Referee: Greg Macdonald
Assistant referees: Roger Baileff, Andrew Pearce
Television match official: Ashley Rowden

Newcastle Falcons vs Exeter Chiefs at Kingston Park, Newcastle
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant referees: Steve Lee, John Meredith
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

Northampton Saints vs London Wasps at Franklin's Gardens, Northampton
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Kelvin Stewart, Peter Huckle
Television match official: David Sainsbury

Worcester Warriors vs Gloucester at Sixways Stadium
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Andy Watson, Ross Campbell
Television match official: Robin Goodliffe

Top 14 Play-offs

Toulouse vs Racing-Métro 92 at Stade Ernest-Wallon
Referee: Jérôme Garcès

Clermont vs Castres at Stade Marcel-Michelin
Referee: Romain Poite

International

World Cup Qualifiers

Netherlands vs Germany in Amsterdam
Referee: Claudio Blessano (Italy)
Assistant referees: Matteo Liperini (Italy), Vincenzo Schipani (Italy)

Hong Kong vs Korea at the Hong Kong Football Club Ground
Referee: Taku Otsuki (Japan)
Assistant referees: Taizo Hirabayashi (Japan), Tatsuya Matsuoka

Japan vs Sri Lanka at Nagoya Municipal Mizuho Park Rugby Ground
Referee: Aaron Littlewood (Singapore)
Assistant referees: Azhar Mohammad Bin Yus (Singapore), Paul McKay (Singapore)

European Nations Cup

Luxembourg vs Finland at Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg
Referee: Maxime Burlet (Belgium)

Norway vs Greece in Bergen
Referee: George Mossford (Finland)

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale15:15
Castres vs Leinster13:00
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles19:45
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Grenoble vs London Irish18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615