Planet Rugby

Match officials to March 16

11th March 2014 08:38

Share:

Steve Walsh warming up

In Paris: Steve Walsh

It is the final round of the Six Nations, with Steve Walsh signing things off for another season in Paris on Saturday.

Six Nations

Italy vs England at Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Assessor: Lyndon Bray (New Zealand)

Wales vs Scotland at Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)
Assistant referees: Chris Pollock (New Zealand), Greg Garner (England)
Television match official: Graham Hughes (England)
Assessor: Clayton Thomas (England)

France vs Ireland at Stade de France, Paris
Referee: Steve Walsh (Australia)
Assistant referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)
Assessor: Donal Courtney (Ireland)

European Nations Cup

Georgia vs Romania at Tbilisi
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Tim Wigglesworth (England), Stewart (England)

Portugal vs Spain in Lisbon
Referee: Laurent Cardona (France)
Assistant referees: Arnaud Blondel (France), Jean-Michel Morandin (France)

Belgium vs Russia in Brussels
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)
Assistant referees: Alan Falzone (Italy), Andrea Spadoni (Italy)

Super Rugby, Round 5

Chiefs vs Stormers at Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Referee: Craig Joubert (South Africa)

Rebels vs Crusaders at AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referee: James Leckie (Australia)

Hurricanes vs Cheetahs
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)

Highlanders vs Force at Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)

Brumbies vs Waratahs at Canberra Stadium, Canberra
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)

Lions vs Blues at Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Referee: Stuart Berry (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Christie du Preez (South Africa), Francois de Bruin (South Africa)
Television match official: Johan Greeff (South Africa)

RaboDirect PRO12

Ulster vs Scarlets
Referee: tba
Assistant referees: Gary Conway (Ireland), Gary Glennon (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)
Assessor: Jack Young (Ireland)

LV= Cup Final

Exeter Chiefs vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Paul Dix
Television match official: Geoff Warren
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Assessor: Chris White

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 23
New Zealand vs AustraliaNew Zealand vs Australia Preview
Argentina vs South AfricaArgentina vs South Africa Preview
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Top 14
Friday , August 22
Toulouse vs CastresToulouse vs Castres Preview
Saturday , August 23
Brive vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Toulon vs La Rochelle18:30
Montpellier vs GrenobleMontpellier vs Grenoble Preview
Bordeaux-Begles vs Racing Metro Paris18:30
Bayonne vs Oyonnax18:30
Stade Francais vs Lyon20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , August 22
Pumas vs GriquasPumas vs Griquas Preview
Saturday , August 23
Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
Western Province vs Lions17:05
Sharks vs Cheetahs19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , August 23
Northland vs WellingtonNorthland vs Wellington Preview
Counties Manukau vs OtagoCounties Manukau vs Otago Preview
Sunday , August 24
Manawatu vs Auckland14:35
Bay Of Plenty vs Tasman16:35
Wednesday, August 27
Waikato vs Taranaki19:35
Thursday , August 28
Canterbury vs Northland19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Friday , August 22
Waikato 27 - 58 CanterburyWaikato vs Canterbury Report
Hawkes Bay 29 - 26 TaranakiHawkes Bay vs Taranaki Report
Thursday , August 21
North Harbour 21 - 25 Southland
Sunday , August 17
Tasman 35 - 15 Hawkes BayTasman vs Hawkes Bay Report
Northland 23 - 28 Manawatu
More ITM Cup results
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 16
Australia 12 - 12 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
South Africa 13 - 6 ArgentinaSouth Africa vs Argentina Report
More Rugby Championship results
Top 14
Clermont Auvergne 30 - 26 GrenobleClermont Auvergne vs Grenoble Report
Brive 37 - 15 La Rochelle
Montpellier 16 - 19 Racing Metro ParisMontpellier vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Bordeaux-Begles 18 - 9 Lyon
Castres 22 - 25 Stade Francais
Toulouse 20 - 19 Oyonnax
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Lions 60 - 19 Eastern Province KingsLions vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Western Province 41 - 17 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
Cheetahs 34 - 27 GriquasCheetahs vs Griquas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Otago 28 - 14 North Harbour
Wellington 25 - 37 WaikatoWellington vs Waikato Report
Canterbury 48 - 9 AucklandCanterbury vs Auckland Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Friday , August 15
Bayonne 15 - 29 ToulonBayonne vs Toulon Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 34 - 17 PumasSharks vs Pumas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Southland 34 - 23 Bay Of Plenty
Thursday , August 14
Taranaki 9 - 9 Counties ManukauTaranaki vs Counties Manukau Report
More ITM Cup results
Currie Cup
Saturday , August 9
Griquas 24 - 31 SharksGriquas vs Sharks Report
Lions 41 - 13 Blue BullsLions vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath00
2Exeter00
3Gloucester00
4Harlequins00
5Leicester Tigers00