Planet Rugby

Match officials to January 12

06th January 2014 15:38

Share:

Alain Rolland

Toulouse v Sarries: Alain Rolland

Alain Rolland will take charge of Sunday's crunch Heineken Cup clash between Toulouse and Saracens while John Lacey will handle Harlequins v Clermont.

Heineken Cup

Ulster vs Montpellier
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Tim Wigglesworth (England), Stuart Terheege (England)
Television match official: Sean Davey (England)

Racing-Métro vs Scarlets
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Martin Fox (England), Robin Goodliffe (England)
Television match official: Geoff Warren (England)

Harlequins vs Clermont
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Gary Conway (Ireland) Brian MacNiece (Ireland)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Benetton Treviso vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos (France), Tual Trainini (France)
Television match official: Bruno Bessot (France)

Exeter Chiefs vs Glasgow Warriors
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland) Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Television match official: Seamus Flannery (Ireland)

Connacht vs Zebre
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Toulon vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: Greg Garner (England)
Assistant referees: Steve Lee (England), Andrew Pearce (England)
Television match official: Rowan Kitt (England)

Edinburgh vs Perpignan
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

Gloucester vs Munster
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

Ospreys vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert (France), Jean-Luc Rebollal (France)
Television match official: Gilles Cogne (France)

Castres vs Leinster
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Jonathan Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Toulouse vs Saracens
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland), Olly Hodges (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)


Amlin Challenge Cup

Newcastle Falcons vs Brive
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Simon Rees (Wales) Chris Williams (Wales)

Stade Français vs I Cavalieri Prato
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)
Assistant referees: Martyn Lewis (Wales) Jon Hardy (Wales)
Television match official: Huw Lewis (Wales)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Mogliano
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant referees: Andrew Small (England) Paul Dix (England)

Sale Sharks vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland) John Carvill (Ireland)

Viadana vs Grenoble
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Paul Haycock (Ireland), Ken Imbusch (Ireland)

Newport Gwent Dragons vs Bath
Referee: Laurent Cardona (France)
Assistant referees: Mourad Zitouni (France), Laurent Amic (France)

Cammi Calvisano vs Bucharest Wolves
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: tba, Gareth Copsey (England)

London Irish vs Lusitanos XV
Referee: Claudio Blessano (Italy)
Assistant referees: Carlo Damasco (Italy), Matteo Liperini (Italy)

Oyonnax vs Biarritz
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Bayonne vs London Wasps
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Michael Black (Ireland) Will O'Connor (Ireland)
Television match official: Dermot Moloney (Ireland)

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs SaracensMunster vs Saracens Preview
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs ToulonUlster vs Toulon Preview
Scarlets vs LeicesterScarlets vs Leicester Preview
Bath vs ToulouseBath vs Toulouse Preview
Montpellier vs GlasgowMontpellier vs Glasgow Preview
Northampton vs OspreysNorthampton vs Ospreys Preview
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale SharksClermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Preview
Castres vs LeinsterCastres vs Leinster Preview
Wasps vs HarlequinsWasps vs Harlequins Preview
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92 Preview
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Grenoble vs London IrishGrenoble vs London Irish Preview
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs ConnachtExeter vs Connacht Preview
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , October 25
Western Province vs LionsWestern Province vs Lions Preview
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , October 25
Taranaki vs TasmanTaranaki vs Tasman Preview
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh 20 - 52 Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615