Planet Rugby

Match officials to September 22

17th September 2013 14:52

Share:

JP Doyle

Saracens vs Bath: JP Doyle

JP Doyle takes charge of the big Premiership clash beween Saracens and Bath this weekend while Romain Poite has been thrown straight back into the limelight as he handles Toulouse v Castres in the Top 14.

Stuart Berry takes charge of the derby between the Lions and Bulls in the Currie Cup.

Pro 12

Treviso vs Munster at Stadio Monigo
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Marius Mitrea (Italy), F Navarra (Italy)
Television match official: Mauro Dordolo (Italy)
Timekeeper: Valter Borghetto (Italy)

Cardiff Blues vs Zebre at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)

Glasgow Warriors vs Leinster at Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)

Dragons vs Scarlets at Rodney Parade
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

Connacht vs Ulster at Sportsground
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
Television match official: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Edinburgh at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Claudio Blessano (Italy)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Greg Morgan (Wales)
Television match official: Paul Adams (Wales)

Premiership

Worcester vs Harlequins
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Paul Dix
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren

Sale Sharks vs London Wasps
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Gareth Copsey
Television match official: Trevor Fisher

London Irish vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Andy Watson, tba
Television match official: Sean Davey

Leicester Tigers vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Roger Baileff, Peter Huckle
Television match official: Keith Lewis

Gloucester vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Gregory Garner
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Ashley Rowden
Television match official: Graham Hughes

Saracens vs Bath
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Stuart Terheege
Television match official: David Sainsbury

Top 14

Montpellier vs Clermont at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Bruno Bessot

Toulouse vs Castres at Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos, Bruno Gabaldon
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Brive vs Perpignan at Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Stéphane Pomarède
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Biarritz vs Grenoble at Parc Des Sports d'Aguilera
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Christophe Dutreuilh, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Racing-Métro vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Mourad Zitouni, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Bernard Dal Maso

Toulon vs Bayonne at Stade Mayol
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Jean-Luc. Rebollal
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Oyonnax vs Stade Français at Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Jacques De Lemos
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

ITM Cup

Bay of Plenty vs Southland in Tauranga
Referee: Grant Stuart

Auckland vs Northland in Auckland
Referee: Shane McDermott

Otago vs Manawatu in Dunedin
Referee: Glen Jackson

Counties Manukau vs Waikato in Pukekohe
Referee: Chris Pollock

Wellington vs Canterbury in Wellington
Referee: Nick Briant

Taranaki vs Bay of Plenty in New Plymouth
Referee: Jonathon White

Currie Cup

Western Province vs Griquas at Newlands
Referee: Lourens van der Merwe
Assistant referees: Jonathan Kaplan, Marc van Zyl
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman Shaun

Sharks vs Free State Cheetahs at Growthpoint, Kings Park, Durban
Referee: Marius Jonker
Assistant referees: Tiaan Jonker, Reuben Rossouw
Television match official: Deon van Blommestein

Golden Lions vs Blue Bulls at Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
Referee: Stuart Berry
Assistant referees: Ben Crouse, Cobus Wessels
Television match official: Tappe Henning with Nic van Stryp in training

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , November 28
Bath vs Harlequins19:45
Saturday , November 29
Leicester Tigers vs Wasps15:00
Exeter vs Saracens16:30
Sunday , November 30
London Irish vs Gloucester13:00
London Welsh vs Northampton14:30
Newcastle vs Sale15:15
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
International Match
Saturday , November 29
Wales vs South Africa14:30
England vs Australia14:30
More International Match fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , November 28
Munster vs Ulster19:35
Cardiff Blues vs Treviso19:35
Saturday , November 29
Zebre vs Edinburgh15:00
Leinster vs Ospreys17:15
Connacht vs Scarlets19:30
Sunday , November 30
Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons16:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Saturday , November 29
Oyonnax vs Bordeaux-Begles18:00
Lyon vs Montpellier18:00
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:00
Toulon vs Clermont Auvergne18:00
Castres vs Racing Metro Paris18:00
Sunday , November 30
Stade Francais vs Brive18:00
More Top 14 fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , November 23
Saracens 24 - 31 NorthamptonSaracens vs Northampton Report
London Welsh 5 - 26 Leicester TigersLondon Welsh vs Leicester Tigers Report
More Aviva Premiership results
International Match
Georgia 35 - 24 JapanGeorgia vs Japan Report
More International Match results
Guinness PRO12
Treviso 24 - 24 LeinsterTreviso vs Leinster Report
Edinburgh 28 - 13 Cardiff BluesEdinburgh vs Cardiff Blues Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , November 22
London Irish 23 - 33 BathLondon Irish vs Bath Report
Exeter 31 - 15 WaspsExeter vs Wasps Report
More Aviva Premiership results
International Match
Italy 6 - 22 South AfricaItaly vs South Africa Report
England 28 - 9 SamoaEngland vs Samoa Report
France 13 - 18 ArgentinaFrance vs Argentina Report
Wales 16 - 34 New ZealandWales vs New Zealand Report
Scotland 37 - 12 TongaScotland vs Tonga Report
Ireland 26 - 23 AustraliaIreland vs Australia Report
Romania 18 - 9 CanadaRomania vs Canada Report
More International Match results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , November 21
Harlequins 12 - 16 Sale SharksHarlequins vs Sale Sharks Report
Newcastle Falcons 20 - 10 GloucesterNewcastle Falcons vs Gloucester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
International Match
Fiji 20 - 14 USAFiji vs USA Report
More International Match results
Guinness PRO12
Dragons 12 - 38 MunsterDragons vs Munster Report
Ulster 25 - 16 OspreysUlster vs Ospreys Report
Connacht 43 - 3 ZebreConnacht vs Zebre Report
Scarlets 19 - 9 Glasgow WarriorsScarlets vs Glasgow Warriors Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , November 16
Leicester Tigers 21 - 21 SaracensLeicester Tigers vs Saracens Report
Wasps 71 - 7 London WelshWasps vs London Welsh Report
More Aviva Premiership results
International Match
Ireland 49 - 7 GeorgiaIreland vs Georgia Report
More International Match results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , November 15
Sale Sharks 36 - 8 London IrishSale Sharks vs London Irish Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton830
2Exeter828
3Bath828
4Saracens825
5Leicester Tigers821