Planet Rugby

Match officials to April 14

08th April 2013 14:03

Share:

JP Doyle

Tigers v Wasps: JP Doyle

With the Heineken Cup quarter-finals over and done with, the northern hemisphere returns to domestic duty, while Super Rugby is heating up in the south.

RaboDirect PRO12

Cardiff vs Zebre
Referee: Lloyd Linton (Scotland)

Llanelli vs Glasgow Warriors
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Ulster vs Dragons
Referee: Olly Hodges (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Paul Haycock (Ireland), Gary Conway (Ireland)
Television match official: Peter Ferguson (Ireland)

Munster vs Leinster
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Wales), Jonathan Peak (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks vs Gloucester at Salford City Stadium
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Roy Maybank
Television match official: David Grashoff

Exeter Chiefs vs London Irish at Sandy Park
Referee: Martin Fox
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Andrew Pearce

Harlequins vs Bath at The Stoop
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Ashley Rowden
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren

Leicester Tigers vs London Wasps at Welford Road
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Gareth Copsey
Television match official: Graham Hughes

London Welsh vs Northampton Saints at Kassam Stadium
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege, Kevin Stewart

Saracens vs Worcester Warriors at Allianz Park
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson, Ian Tempest

Super Rugby, Round Nine

Highlanders vs Brumbies at Forsyth Bart Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Chris Pollock (New Zealand)

Chiefs vs Reds at Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Referee: Steve Walsh (Australia)

Blues vs Hurricanes at Eden Park, Auckland
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)

Rebels vs Kings at AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referee: Andrew Lees (Australia)

Western Force vs Crusaders at NIB Stadium, Perth
Referee: Jonathan Kaplan (South Africa)

Stormers vs The Sharks at Newlands
Referee: Craig Joubert (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Quinton Immelman (South Africa), Marc van Zyl (South Africa)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Bulls vs Cheetahs at Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Referee: Jason Jaftha (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Sieg van Staden (South Africa)
Television match official: Gerrie Coetzee (South Africa)

Top 14, Round 24

Castres vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Montpellier vs Toulouse at Stade Yves Du Manoir (Montpellier)
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Bruno Fiche
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Bayonne vs Grenoble at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Romain Poite, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Agen vs Stade Français at Stade Armandie
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Jean-Michel Schutz
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Mont-de-Marsan vs Racing-Métro at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Christophe Dutreuilh, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Perpignan vs Biarritz at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Dominique Parrini
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Toulon vs Clermont Auvergne at Stade Vélodrome
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Jean-Pierre Matheu, Benoît Escoubet
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 26
London Welsh vs Gloucester19:45
Saturday , September 27
Saracens vs Sale15:00
Leicester vs London Irish15:00
Northampton vs Bath15:15
Sunday , September 28
Exeter vs Harlequins14:00
Wasps vs Newcastle14:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Rugby Championship
Saturday , September 27
South Africa vs Australia16:05
Argentina vs New Zealand23:10
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , September 26
Edinburgh vs Scarlets19:35
Leinster vs Cardiff Blues19:35
Glasgow vs Connacht19:35
Saturday , September 27
Zebre vs Ulster15:00
Munster vs Ospreys18:30
Sunday , September 28
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso16:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Saturday , September 27
Toulon vs Montpellier18:00
Stade Francais vs La Rochelle18:00
Bayonne vs Toulouse18:00
Brive vs Bordeaux-Begles18:00
Oyonnax vs Clermont Auvergne18:00
Lyon vs Castres18:00
Grenoble vs Racing Metro Paris18:00
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , September 26
Cheetahs vs Blue Bulls19:10
Saturday , September 27
Sharks vs Eastern Province Kings14:00
Pumas vs Western Province15:00
Griquas vs Lions15:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , September 21
Newcastle 10 - 35 NorthamptonNewcastle vs Northampton Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Ospreys 62 - 13 EdinburghOspreys vs Edinburgh Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
ITM Cup
Otago 38 - 7 WaikatoOtago vs Waikato Report
Wellington 20 - 42 TasmanWellington vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , September 20
Sale 46 - 8 London WelshSale vs London Welsh Report
Harlequins 26 - 23 WaspsHarlequins vs Wasps Report
London Irish 32 - 36 SaracensLondon Irish vs Saracens Report
Bath 45 - 0 LeicesterBath vs Leicester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Newport Gwent D'gons 13 - 33 GlasgowNewport Gwent D
Scarlets 43 - 0 Benetton TrevisoScarlets vs Benetton Treviso Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Racing Metro Paris 27 - 16 ToulouseRacing Metro Paris vs Toulouse Report
Grenoble 24 - 15 Bayonne
Montpellier 23 - 3 Stade FrancaisMontpellier vs Stade Francais Report
La Rochelle 26 - 29 Bordeaux-Begles
Clermont Auvergne 43 - 12 LyonClermont Auvergne vs Lyon Report
Castres 27 - 18 Oyonnax
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Western Province 36 - 12 GriquasWestern Province vs Griquas Report
Blue Bulls 15 - 26 SharksBlue Bulls vs Sharks Report
Eastern Province Kings 22 - 37 CheetahsEastern Province Kings vs Cheetahs Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Hawkes Bay 36 - 17 Bay Of Plenty
Manawatu 36 - 17 Southland
Auckland 32 - 7 North HarbourAuckland vs North Harbour Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 19
Gloucester 22 - 25 ExeterGloucester vs Exeter Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Munster 31 - 5 ZebreMunster vs Zebre Report
Cardiff Blues 9 - 26 UlsterCardiff Blues vs Ulster Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath314
2Saracens313
3Northampton311
4Exeter310
5Leicester Tigers39