Planet Rugby

Match officials to January 27

22nd January 2013 10:50

Share:

david rose

Tigers v Wasps: David Rose

The match officials for the upcoming week's action which includes the Top 14 and LV= Cup have been released.

Friendly

Irish Wolfhounds vs English Saxons
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Chris Williams (Wales)
Television match official: Nigel Whitehouse (Wales)
Assessor: Tim Aplin (Ireland)

LV= Cup, Round 3

Harlequins vs London Welsh
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege (England), Andrew Pearce (England)
Timekeeper: Bob Ockenden (England)
Assessor: Gary Welsh (England)

Bath vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Nigel Owens Wales)
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart (England), Darryl Chapman (England)
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant (England)

London Irish vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Andrew Watson (England), Peter Huckle (England)
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw (England)

Dragons vs Ospreys
Referee: Llyr ApGeraint-Roberts (England)
Assistant referees: Simon Rees (Wales), Neil Perkins (Wales)
Television match official: Tony Rowlands (Wales)

Saracens vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: Rhys Thomas (Wales)
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank (England), Paul Dix (England)
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet (England)
Assessor: Paul Bridgman (England)

Northampton Saints vs Gloucester
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick (England), Gareth Copsey (England)
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters (England)
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury (England)

Leicester Tigers vs London Wasps
Referee: David Rose (England)
Assistant referees: Chris Sharp (England), Ashley Rowden (England)
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams (England)

Sale Sharks vs Scarlets
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant referees: Paul Dix (England), Robin Goodliffe (England)
Television match official: Graham Hughes (England)
Timekeeper: Tony Turner (England)
Assessor: Brian Campsall (England)Domestic

Top 14

Bayonne vs Castres at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Pascal Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Jean-Pierre Matheu, Philippe Gorbenko
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Agen vs Montpellier at Stade Armandie
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Jean-Luc Rebollal, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Stade Français vs Grenoble at Stade Charléty
Referee: Sébastien Clouté
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Jean-Michel Schutz
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Bordeaux vs Racing-Métro at Stade André Moga
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Christophe Berdos, Christophe Clavere
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Perpignan vs Clermont at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: M Noirot, Jérôme Lamarque
Television match official: Bruno Bessot

Toulon vs Mont-de-Marsan at Stade Mayol
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Thierry Le Grand
Television match official: Bernard Dal Maso

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , October 3
Bath vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 4
London Irish vs Northampton15:00
Harlequins vs London Welsh15:00
Gloucester vs Leicester15:15
Sunday , October 5
Sale vs Wasps14:00
Newcastle vs Exeter15:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Rugby Championship
Saturday , October 4
South Africa vs New Zealand16:05
Argentina vs Australia23:40
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 3
Connacht vs Cardiff Blues19:35
Ulster vs Edinburgh19:35
Zebre vs Ospreys19:35
Saturday , October 4
Leinster vs Munster18:30
Sunday , October 5
Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow14:00
Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons16:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , October 3
Oyonnax vs Toulon20:45
Saturday , October 4
Bordeaux-Begles vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Brive18:30
Bayonne vs Montpellier18:30
La Rochelle vs Lyon18:30
Castres vs Grenoble18:30
Toulouse vs Stade Francais20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , October 3
Pumas vs Blue Bulls15:00
Sharks vs Lions19:10
Saturday , October 4
Cheetahs vs Western Province14:00
Griquas vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Wednesday, October 1
Hawkes Bay 36 - 14 WellingtonHawkes Bay vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , September 28
Wasps 35 - 18 NewcastleWasps vs Newcastle Report
Exeter 36 - 13 HarlequinsExeter vs Harlequins Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Newport Gwent D'gons 33 - 15 Benetton TrevisoNewport Gwent D
More Guinness PRO12 results
ITM Cup
Tasman 32 - 24 OtagoTasman vs Otago Report
Canterbury 26 - 28 SouthlandCanterbury vs Southland Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , September 27
Leicester 19 - 22 London IrishLeicester vs London Irish Report
Saracens 40 - 19 Sale SharksSaracens vs Sale Sharks Report
Northampton 31 - 24 BathNorthampton vs Bath Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Rugby Championship
South Africa 28 - 10 AustraliaSouth Africa vs Australia Report
Argentina 13 - 34 New ZealandArgentina vs New Zealand Report
More Rugby Championship results
Guinness PRO12
Zebre 13 - 6 UlsterZebre vs Ulster Report
Munster 14 - 19 OspreysMunster vs Ospreys Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Toulon 40 - 17 MontpellierToulon vs Montpellier Report
Grenoble 27 - 25 Racing Metro ParisGrenoble vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Brive 34 - 24 Bordeaux-Begles
Oyonnax 8 - 19 Clermont Auvergne
Stade Francais 43 - 10 La Rochelle
Lyon 28 - 18 Castres
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 53 - 24 Eastern Province KingsSharks vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Griquas 8 - 46 LionsGriquas vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Waikato 20 - 22 ManawatuWaikato vs Manawatu Report
North Harbour 28 - 25 Hawkes Bay
Counties Manukau 55 - 7 WellingtonCounties Manukau vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 26
London Welsh 10 - 46 GloucesterLondon Welsh vs Gloucester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens418
2Northampton416
3Bath415
4Exeter414
5Wasps411