Planet Rugby

Match officials to December 30

24th December 2012 10:35

Share:

Alain Rolland

Alain Rolland: Munster v Ulster

The match officials for the upcoming week's fixtures have been released, with Alain Rolland and Andrew Small in the middle in Limerick and Leicester.

RaboDirect PRO12

Munster vs Ulster at Thomond Park
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dudley Phillips (Ireland), Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Television match official: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Citing Commissioner: Tom McCormack (Ireland)

Cardiff Blues vs Dragons t Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Tony Rowlands (Wales)
Citing Commissioner: John Charles (Wales)

Ospreys vs Scarlets at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)
Citing Commissioner: Ray Wilton (Wales)

Benetton Treviso vs Zebre at Stadio Monigo
Referee: Matteo Liperini (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Alan Falzone, Andrea Spadoni (Italy)
Television match official: Carlo Damasco (Italy)
Citing Commissioner: Alberto Recaldini (Italy)

Leinster vs Connacht at RDS
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan, Mark Patton (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)
Citing Commissioner: Dennis Templeton (Ireland)

Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors at Murrayfield
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Andy Macpherson (Scotland), Adrian Graves (Scotland)
Citing Commissioner: Douglas Hunter (Scotland)
Television match official: Jim Yuille (Scotland)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Alan Hughes
Timekeepers: Tony Turner
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Leicester Tigers vs Gloucester
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Paul Burton
Television match official: Dave Grashoff
Timekeepers: Clive Leeke
Assessor: Gary Welsh
Coach: Jerry Wallis

London Welsh vs London Wasps
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Gareth Copsey
Timekeepers: Eric Bullion
Assessor: Nigel Yates
Coach: Ashley Reay

Harlequins vs London Irish
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Roy Maybank
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Timekeepers: Roy Marfleet
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

Exeter Chiefs vs Bath
Referee: David Rose
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Andrew Pearce
Timekeepers: Laurie Bryant

Saracens vs Northampton Saints
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Ashley Rowden, Stuart Terheege
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeepers: David Hudson
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

Top 14

Racing-Métro vs Agen at Stade Yves Du Manoir (Colombes)
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Jean-Luc Rebollal, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Jean-Marie Pellaprat

Mont-de-Marsan vs Biarritz at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Christophe Dutreuilh, C Graviou
Television match official: J Piraveau

Grenoble vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Stade Lesdiguières
Referee: Jean-Pierre Matheu
Assistant referees: Alexandre Ruiz, Bruno Fiche
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Clermont vs Bayonne at Parc Des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: tba
Assistant referees: Mourad Noirot, Philippe Gorbenko
Television match official: Bernard Dal Maso

Castres vs Toulouse at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Jean-Michel Schutz
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Montpellier vs Stade Français at Stade Yves Du Manoir (Montpellier)
Referee: Pascal Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Bruno Bessot

Toulon vs Perpignan at Stade Mayol
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 5
Northampton vs Gloucester19:45
Saturday , September 6
Saracens vs Wasps14:00
Sale vs Bath14:00
Leicester vs Newcastle15:00
London Irish vs Harlequins16:30
Sunday , September 7
London Welsh vs Exeter14:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Rugby Championship
Saturday , September 6
New Zealand vs Argentina08:35
Australia vs South Africa11:05
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , September 5
Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso19:35
Munster vs Edinburgh19:35
Saturday , September 6
Scarlets vs Ulster14:40
Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons17:00
Glasgow vs Leinster17:15
Sunday , September 7
Zebre vs Cardiff Blues17:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , September 5
Montpellier vs Castres20:45
Saturday , September 6
Brive vs Toulouse14:45
Clermont Auvergne vs Racing Metro Paris17:00
Lyon vs Oyonnax18:30
Stade Francais vs Bayonne18:30
Grenoble vs La Rochelle18:30
Toulon vs Bordeaux-Begles20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , September 5
Western Province vs Eastern Province Kings19:10
Saturday , September 6
Cheetahs vs Pumas15:00
Sharks vs Griquas17:05
Blue Bulls vs Lions19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Sunday , August 31
Taranaki 41 - 3 Bay Of PlentyTaranaki vs Bay Of Plenty Report
Auckland 16 - 16 TasmanAuckland vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Saturday , August 30
La Rochelle 37 - 25 ToulouseLa Rochelle vs Toulouse Report
Grenoble 37 - 23 Bordeaux-Begles
Oyonnax 33 - 6 Stade Francais
Castres 30 - 6 BayonneCastres vs Bayonne Report
Racing Metro Paris 17 - 10 ToulonRacing Metro Paris vs Toulon Report
Lyon 24 - 6 Brive
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Griquas 25 - 36 CheetahsGriquas vs Cheetahs Report
Eastern Province Kings 22 - 41 LionsEastern Province Kings vs Lions Report
Blue Bulls 18 - 23 Western ProvinceBlue Bulls vs Western Province Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Counties Manukau 21 - 27 Hawkes BayCounties Manukau vs Hawkes Bay Report
Southland 22 - 33 Otago
North Harbour 16 - 22 WaikatoNorth Harbour vs Waikato Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Friday , August 29
Clermont Auvergne 20 - 21 MontpellierClermont Auvergne vs Montpellier Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Pumas 32 - 22 SharksPumas vs Sharks Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Wellington 21 - 27 ManawatuWellington vs Manawatu Report
Thursday , August 28
Canterbury 48 - 3 NorthlandCanterbury vs Northland Report
Wednesday, August 27
Waikato 17 - 46 TaranakiWaikato vs Taranaki Report
Sunday , August 24
Manawatu 7 - 35 AucklandManawatu vs Auckland Report
Bay Of Plenty 27 - 56 TasmanBay Of Plenty vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 23
New Zealand 51 - 20 AustraliaNew Zealand vs Australia Report
Argentina 31 - 33 South AfricaArgentina vs South Africa Report
More Rugby Championship results
Top 14
Brive 6 - 21 Clermont AuvergneBrive vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Bayonne 38 - 12 Oyonnax
More Top 14 results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath00
2Exeter00
3Gloucester00
4Harlequins00
5Leicester Tigers00