Planet Rugby

Match officials to December 2

27th November 2012 12:55

Share:

george clancy irish referee 2011

At Twickenham: George Clancy

The match officials for this week's fixtures have been announced, with George Clancy refereeing the Test between England and New Zealand.

Internationals

England vs New Zealand at Twickenham
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Lourens van der Merwe (South Africa)
Television match official: Giulio De Santis (Italy)

Wales vs Australia at Millennium Stadium
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Romain Poite, Greg Garner (England)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

Dubai Sevens

Referees: James McPhail (New Zealand), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Rhys Thomas (Wales), Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Matt O'Brien (Australia), James Bolabiu (Fiji), Anthony Moyes (Australia), David Keane (Ireland)

RaboDirect PRO12

Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: tba (England)
Assistant referees: Leighton Hodges (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Paul Adams (Wales)

Munster vs Glasgow Warriors
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
Television match official: Dermot Moloney (Ireland)
Assessor: Bertie Smith (Ireland)

Scarlets vs Ulster
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referees: James Jones (Wales), Chris Williams (Wales)
Television match official: Nigel Whitehouse (Wales)

Benetton Treviso vs Dragons
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè (Italy), Stefano Marrama (Italy)
Television match official: Alan Falzone (Italy)
Timekeeper: Giovanni Morandin (Italy)
Assessor: Gianni Romano (Italy)

Connacht vs Edinburgh
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)
Assessor: Jack Young (Ireland)

Leinster vs Zebre
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)
Television match official: Alan Rogan (Ireland)
Assessor: M Carroll (Ireland)

Aviva Premiership

Harlequins vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Ashley Rowden
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw
Assessor: Ed Morrison

Sale Sharks vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Robin Goodliffe
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Assessor: Brian Campsall

London Welsh vs London Irish
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Andrew Watson
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams
Assessor: Jerry Wallis

Leicester Tigers vs Bath
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Alan Hughes
Timekeeper: Trevor Fisher
Assessor: Matthew Peters

Exeter Chiefs vs London Wasps
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Gareth Copsey
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion

Saracens vs Gloucester
Referee: Sean Davey
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege, Kevin Stewart
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

Top 14

Perpignan vs Agen at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Pascal Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Sébastien Boyer, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Toulouse vs Clermont at Stadium de Toulouse
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Montpellier vs Bayonne at Stade Yves du Manoir (Montpellier)
Referee: Stéphane Pomarède
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Jérôme Lamarque
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Biarritz vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Parc Des Sports D'Aguilera
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Vincent Blasco-Baqué, Philippe Gorbenko
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Toulon vs Grenoble at Stade Mayol
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Bruno Fiche
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Mont-de-Marsan vs Castres at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Jean-Pierre Matheu
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Jean-Michel Schutz
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Racing-Métro vs Stade Français at Stade de France
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 23
New Zealand vs AustraliaNew Zealand vs Australia Preview
Argentina vs South AfricaArgentina vs South Africa Preview
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Top 14
Friday , August 22
Toulouse vs CastresToulouse vs Castres Preview
Saturday , August 23
Brive vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Toulon vs La Rochelle18:30
Montpellier vs GrenobleMontpellier vs Grenoble Preview
Bordeaux-Begles vs Racing Metro Paris18:30
Bayonne vs Oyonnax18:30
Stade Francais vs Lyon20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , August 22
Pumas vs GriquasPumas vs Griquas Preview
Saturday , August 23
Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
Western Province vs Lions17:05
Sharks vs Cheetahs19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , August 23
Northland vs WellingtonNorthland vs Wellington Preview
Counties Manukau vs OtagoCounties Manukau vs Otago Preview
Sunday , August 24
Manawatu vs AucklandManawatu vs Auckland Preview
Bay Of Plenty vs TasmanBay Of Plenty vs Tasman Preview
Wednesday, August 27
Waikato vs Taranaki19:35
Thursday , August 28
Canterbury vs Northland19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Friday , August 22
Waikato 27 - 58 CanterburyWaikato vs Canterbury Report
Hawkes Bay 29 - 26 TaranakiHawkes Bay vs Taranaki Report
Thursday , August 21
North Harbour 21 - 25 Southland
Sunday , August 17
Tasman 35 - 15 Hawkes BayTasman vs Hawkes Bay Report
Northland 23 - 28 Manawatu
More ITM Cup results
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 16
Australia 12 - 12 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
South Africa 13 - 6 ArgentinaSouth Africa vs Argentina Report
More Rugby Championship results
Top 14
Clermont Auvergne 30 - 26 GrenobleClermont Auvergne vs Grenoble Report
Brive 37 - 15 La Rochelle
Montpellier 16 - 19 Racing Metro ParisMontpellier vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Bordeaux-Begles 18 - 9 Lyon
Castres 22 - 25 Stade Francais
Toulouse 20 - 19 Oyonnax
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Lions 60 - 19 Eastern Province KingsLions vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Western Province 41 - 17 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
Cheetahs 34 - 27 GriquasCheetahs vs Griquas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Otago 28 - 14 North Harbour
Wellington 25 - 37 WaikatoWellington vs Waikato Report
Canterbury 48 - 9 AucklandCanterbury vs Auckland Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Friday , August 15
Bayonne 15 - 29 ToulonBayonne vs Toulon Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 34 - 17 PumasSharks vs Pumas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Southland 34 - 23 Bay Of Plenty
Thursday , August 14
Taranaki 9 - 9 Counties ManukauTaranaki vs Counties Manukau Report
More ITM Cup results
Currie Cup
Saturday , August 9
Griquas 24 - 31 SharksGriquas vs Sharks Report
Lions 41 - 13 Blue BullsLions vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath00
2Exeter00
3Gloucester00
4Harlequins00
5Leicester Tigers00